Home Race Track News Illinois Bobby Pierce sweeps Modified weekend at Tri-City Speedway!

Bobby Pierce sweeps Modified weekend at Tri-City Speedway!

Bobby Pierce

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 7 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 5
3 12 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 9
4 5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO 1
5 10 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 5
6 13 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 7
7 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1
8 15 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 7
9 2 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO -7
10 16 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL 6
11 18 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR 7
12 11 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL -1
13 4 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO -9
14 19 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 5
15 22 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL 7
16 23 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 7
17 20 44R Anthony Reams Anthony Reams Owensville, MO 3
18 17 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO -1
19 3 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL -16
20 8 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -12
21 9 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY -12
22 14 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA -8
23 24 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison 1
24 21 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL -3
DNS 25 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL
10 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 2 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO
3 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL
4 5 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 1
5 4 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO -1
6 6 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL
7 8 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 1
8 7 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL -1
All transfer
10 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 4
2 4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO 2
3 3 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO
4 1 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL -3
5 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA 3
6 2 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO -4
7 7 44R Anthony Reams Anthony Reams Owensville, MO
8 6 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO -2
All transfer
10 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 2
2 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 3
3 2 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY -1
4 1 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL -3
5 4 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL -1
6 6 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR
7 7 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL
8 8 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison
DNS 9 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 16.712
2 4 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 16.724
3 8 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 16.806
4 7 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 16.916
5 1 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 16.969
6 6 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL 17.351
7 3 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL 17.434
8 2 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 17.733
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL 16.949
2 3 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO 17.008
3 4 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 17.042
4 5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO 17.179
5 2 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 17.566
6 8 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 17.980
7 7 44R Anthony Reams Anthony Reams Owensville, MO 18.167
8 6 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA 18.235
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 16.642
2 5 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 16.674
3 9 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 16.949
4 6 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 16.961
5 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 17.010
6 7 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR 17.017
7 1 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL 18.396
8 2 118 Dustin Atchison Dustin Atchison 19.390
DNS 3 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 19.390
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results – 10/24/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1g DEVIN GILPIN 2 144 ANTHONY KINKADE 3 17J GREG JOHNSON 4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 5 15 JAMES RICE 6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 7 1 GRANT GARRISON 8 99 BILL SHEETS 9 83 SCOTT JAMES 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 33 JESSE LAY 2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE 3 32 BOBBY PIERCE 4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 5 16 JUSTIN...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: