Home Dirt Late Model News Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results - 10/24/20

Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results – 10/24/20

Late Models
1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 1g DEVIN GILPIN
2 144 ANTHONY KINKADE
3 17J GREG JOHNSON
4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
5 15 JAMES RICE
6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
7 1 GRANT GARRISON
8 99 BILL SHEETS
9 83 SCOTT JAMES

2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 33 JESSE LAY
2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
3 32 BOBBY PIERCE
4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
5 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
6 p3 JEFF ROBERTSON
7 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
8 20c DUANE CHAMBERLAIN
NR 4 RONALD HARMON

3rd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 32a TYLER CARPENTER
2 17 ZACK DOHM
3 1am AUSTYN MILLS
4 11 JOSH RICE
5 22 SKYLLER LEWIS
6 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN
7 7 MICHAEL WESSELMAN
8 67sr SCOTT ROBERTSON

“A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
2 32 BOBBY PIERCE
3 32a TYLER CARPENTER
4 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
5 99 BILL SHEETS
6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
7 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
8 67sr SCOTT ROBERTSON
9 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
10 17J GREG JOHNSON
11 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN
12 p3 JEFF ROBERTSON
13 17 ZACK DOHM
14 1 GRANT GARRISON
15 15 JAMES RICE
16 144 ANTHONY KINKADE
17 33 JESSE LAY
18 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
19 1g DEVIN GILPIN
20 7 MICHAEL WESSELMAN
21 83 SCOTT JAMES
22 22 SKYLLER LEWIS
23 1am AUSTYN MILLS
NR 11 JOSH RICE
NR 20c DUANE CHAMBERLAIN
NR 4 RONALD HARMON

Modifieds
1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 k19 WILL KRUP
2 10 NATHON LONEY
3 b2 SHAWN BROWN
4 18 ERIC WELLS
5 9 RICK CORBIN
6 92 KENNY CARMICHAEL, SR.
7 83 JAY SHELL
8 11r JOSH RICE
9 39 EARL PLESSINGER

2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 44 BRYAN BARBER
3 15 RICK GIBSON
4 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
5 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
6 h29 JOHN JACKSON
7 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
8 13 ERIC BRADFORD

3rd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 11h PETE HOLT
2 25 TYLER NICELY
3 66 COLE FALLOWAY
4 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
5 15j JIMMY HAYDEN
6 1s BRIAN SHAW
7 62e KIM EDDINGTON
8 30 TRAVIS JOHNSON
9 3 LEE EDDINGTON

4th HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 14 TRENT GREEN
2 d2 DAVID WEBB
3 81c CHRIS COLE
4 16c JOHN CLIPPINGER
5 m1 RYAN MORTON
6 ak47 ALAN KETCHAM
NR 13 JASON WHITAKER
NR 2 STAN FREEMAN

Consi #1 FINISH 12 LAP
1 9 RICK CORBIN
2 92 KENNY CARMICHAEL, SR.
3 h29 JOHN JACKSON
4 83 JAY SHELL
5 13 ERIC BRADFORD
6 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
7 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
NR 11r JOSH RICE
NR 39 EARL PLESSINGER

Consi #2 FINISH 12 LAP
1 1s BRIAN SHAW
2 ak47 ALAN KETCHAM
3 62e KIM EDDINGTON
4 3 LEE EDDINGTON
5 15j JIMMY HAYDEN
6 m1 RYAN MORTON
NR 30 TRAVIS JOHNSON
NR 13 JASON WHITAKER
NR 2 STAN FREEMAN

“A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 k19 WILL KRUP
2 25 TYLER NICELY
3 14 TRENT GREEN
4 10 NATHON LONEY
5 b2 SHAWN BROWN
6 44 BRYAN BARBER
7 d2 DAVID WEBB
8 18 ERIC WELLS
9 PETE HOLT
10 16c JOHN CLIPPINGER
11 1s BRIAN SHAW
12 81c CHRIS COLE
13 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
14 68 ADAM STRICKER
15 h29 JOHN JACKSON
16 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
17 66 COLE FALLOWAY
18 ak47 ALAN KETCHAM
19 15 RICK GIBSON
20 92 KENNY CARMICHAEL, SR.
21 9 RICK CORBIN

Crate Late Models
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 9n TED NOBBE
2 1 GRANT GARRISON
3 33aj AUSTIN LAY
4 21 BILLY GREEN
5 28js JEFFREY SHACKELFORD
6 14 DWIGHT SMITH
7 9b KEVIN BLAIR
8 44k DAKOTA KIBEL
9 9 JOSH DIETZ

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 14 TRENT GREEN
2 17 JEREMY CREECH
3 12 JAMES EDSALL
4 94 JORDAN HEDGER
5 28 BILL WAGNER
6 1c CHAD OBERSON
7 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
8 15 BLAKE CREECH
NR 44 TERRY EARL

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 41 JIM COUCH
2 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS
3 34 VERN LeFEVERS
4 49 CALEB BURGESS
5 28 ALAN EDSALL
6 1jr FLOYD JORDAN
7 55 FOREST BENNETT
8 422 CALEB SCHRYER

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 41 JIM COUCH
2 9n TED NOBBE
3 1 GRANT GARRISON
4 94 JORDAN HEDGER
5 17 JEREMY CREECH
6 14 TRENT GREEN
7 28js JEFFREY SHACKELFORD
8 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
9 15 BLAKE CREECH
10 44k DAKOTA KIBEL
11 55 FOREST BENNETT
12 44 TERRY EARL
13 9b KEVIN BLAIR
14 14 DWIGHT SMITH
15 49 CALEB BURGESS
16 1jr FLOYD JORDAN
17 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS
18 34 VERN LeFEVERS
19 21 BILLY GREEN
20 28 BILL WAGNER
21 1c CHAD OBERSON
22 33aj AUSTIN LAY
23 422 CALEB SCHRYER
24 9 JOSH DIETZ
NR 12 JAMES EDSALL
NR 28 ALAN EDSALL

Sport Mods
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
2 52t SHAWN TOLSON
3 35 DOUG POPP
4 717 JOSH DAVIS
5 5 DAVID NICELY, JR.
6 79 BRIAN SHEFFIELD
7 77 RON LANDERS, II
8 z9 DANA MOORE
9 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
10 18r JACOB ROUSE

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 6 VIC ROUSE, JR.
3 7 JEREMY FREEMAN
4 513 MIKE CLARK, JR.
5 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
6 1 TJ DALTON
7 2 ALANA WEIS
8 18 JOSH SHELTON
9 X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
2 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
3 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
4 1x STEVE BROWN
5 5w MIKE WILSON
6 13 MIKE CLARK
7 83 MARK HORN
8 40 SHELLEY POPP
9 317 NATE COFFEY

Consi #1 FINISH 6 LAP
1 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
2 18r JACOB ROUSE
3 40 SHELLEY POPP
4 317 NATE COFFEY
5 77 RON LANDERS, II
NR z9 DANA MOORE
NR 18 JOSH SHELTON
NR X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
2 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
3 7 JEREMY FREEMAN
4 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
5 17 NICK SNELL
6 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
7 5w MIKE WILSON
8 18r JACOB ROUSE
9 35 DOUG POPP
10 13 MIKE CLARK
11 1x STEVE BROWN
12 83 MARK HORN
13 513 MIKE CLARK, JR.
14 2 ALANA WEIS
15 5 DAVID NICELY, JR.
16 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
17 40 SHELLEY POPP
18 1 TJ DALTON
19 52t SHAWN TOLSON
20 6 VIC ROUSE, JR.
21 717 JOSH DAVIS
22 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
23 77 RON LANDERS, II
24 79 BRIAN SHEFFIELD
NR 317 NATE COFFEY

Hornets
1st HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 71 CHEVY GIBSON
2 41 MATTHEW HAFER
3 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
4 34 CHRIS MEYER
5 02x CHRIS PRATER
6 63 TONY POLLARD
7 75k AUSTIN KING
8 3 JOE BOSHEARS
9 k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
10 4 SPEED HALL

2nd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 k4 KODY BUERKLEY
2 45 SHANNON WALP
3 28 DAYTONA HENSLEY
4 98 TYLER PHIPPS
5 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
6 5e ERIC DEARING
7 23 MATTHEW DALTON
8 p413 BRETT MORIN
NR 00 RYAN EVERSOLE

3rd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 53 CORDELL MOORE
2 23jr CORBIN DALTON
3 44 TROY BELLOMO
4 13 DEVIN PUCKETT
5 75g DONALD GINN
6 3 BRIAN GIBSON
7 9 LOGAN REINHART
8 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
9 22g MELINDA GIBSON

4th HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 12 DAVID WAGGONER
2 9 CHRIS SHELTON, SR.
3 1k DUSTIN KEATON
4 64 JACOB PURKEY
5 22x JIMMY McELFRESH
6 88 SARA MAINS
7 47j JACK PFLUM
8 54 LOGAN SALSMAN
9 6 JOEY CORDES

Consi #1 FINISH 8 LAP
1 47j JACK PFLUM
2 75k AUSTIN KING
3 5e ERIC DEARING
4 63 TONY POLLARD
5 23 MATTHEW DALTON
6 3 BRIAN GIBSON
7 9 LOGAN REINHART
8 4 SPEED HALL
9 88 SARA MAINS
10 3 JOE BOSHEARS
11 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
NR p413 BRETT MORIN
NR 54 LOGAN SALSMAN
NR k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
NR 22g MELINDA GIBSON
NR 6 JOEY CORDES
NR 00 RYAN EVERSOLE

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 53 CORDELL MOORE
2 47j JACK PFLUM
3 23jr CORBIN DALTON
4 34 CHRIS MEYER
5 45 SHANNON WALP
6 1k DUSTIN KEATON
7 64 JACOB PURKEY
8 13 DEVIN PUCKETT
9 02x CHRIS PRATER
10 63 TONY POLLARD
11 9 CHRIS SHELTON, SR.
12 75k AUSTIN KING
13 22x JIMMY McELFRESH
14 71 CHEVY GIBSON
15 12 DAVID WAGGONER
16 28 DAYTONA HENSLEY
17 44 TROY BELLOMO
18 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
19 k4 KODY BUERKLEY
20 75g DONALD GINN
21 41 MATTHEW HAFER
22 98 TYLER PHIPPS
23 5e ERIC DEARING
24 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Season Review: 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midgets

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (November 25, 2020).........A USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget season unlike any other wound up as the...

Brock Zearfoss Joining World of Outlaws Full-time In 2021

DREAM TO REALITY: Brock Zearfoss Joining World of Outlaws Full-time In 2021 The Pennsylvania driver will go from Posse member to Outlaw and join an...

2021 SCHEDULE: Huge Payouts, New Venues, Iconic Events Highlight 2021 World of Outlaws Season

2021 SCHEDULE: Huge Payouts, New Venues, Iconic Events Highlight 2021 World of Outlaws Season World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars will tour more...

Looking Back on Beginning of World of Outlaws Late Models in 1988

OUTLAWS REMEMBERED: Ted Johnson Unleashes the Late Models in 1988 Popular Sprint Car Promoter Begins New Chapter in Late Model Land CONCORD, N.C. - In commemoration of...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: