Home Open Wheel Modified News Rodney Sanders takes TOMS Mod win & SportMod win at Southern Oklahoma...

Rodney Sanders takes TOMS Mod win & SportMod win at Southern Oklahoma Speedway!

A MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 2
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS 4
3 1 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX -2
4 4 9C Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK
5 14 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX 9
6 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 3
7 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX
8 10 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX 2
9 12 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX 3
10 17 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX 7
11 21 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX 10
12 8 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O’Neal Midlothian, TX -4
13 24 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX 11
14 22 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK 8
15 20 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX 5
16 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM -5
17 19 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX 2
18 18 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX
19 25 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR 6
20 26 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O’Neal Midlothian, TX 6
21 13 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX -8
22 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK -20
23 5 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX -18
24 16 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX -8
25 27 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX 2
26 15 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX -11
27 30 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX 3
28 29 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX 1
29 28 2GG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS -1
30 23 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX -7
20 Laps

A MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX 1
2 14 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX 12
3 1 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX -2
4 4 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK
Top 4 transfer
5 9 2GG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS 4
6 10 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX 4
7 7 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX
8 11 1 Casey McAllister Casey McAllister Pottsboro, TX 3
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 13 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX 3
11 6 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX -5
12 5 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX -7
13 3 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Rice, TX -10
14 12 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Kaufman, TX -2
20 Laps

A MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX
2 3 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX 1
3 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX 1
4 7 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 51 Nicholas Littlejohn Nicholas Littlejohn Azle, TX
6 9 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX 3
7 8 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O’Neal Midlothian, TX 1
8 12 2X John Reinke John Reinke Wichita Falls, TX 4
9 11 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR 2
10 13 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX 3
11 6 56B Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX -5
12 10 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX -2
13 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX -11
20 Laps

A MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX
2 2 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX
3 7 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX 4
4 5 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX 1
6 13 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 7
7 4 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX -3
8 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX 1
9 11 25X Justin Gillard Justin Gillard McKinney, TX 2
10 12 33 Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX 2
11 8 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX -3
12 3 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM -9
DNS 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK
6 Laps

A MODIFIEDSDASH 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX
2 3 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK 1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 3
4 5 9C Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK 1
5 2 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX -3
6 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS -2
30 Laps

SOUTHERN SPORT MODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 2
2 10 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK 8
3 14 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 11
4 4 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK
5 18 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX 13
6 24 2W Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX 18
7 6 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX -1
8 1 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX -7
9 2 94 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX -7
10 22 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK 12
11 12 81 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK 1
12 23 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK 11
13 7 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX -6
14 25 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK 11
15 11 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX -4
16 16 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX
17 15 41C Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX -2
18 19 29 Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK 1
19 21 42 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX 2
20 28 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK 8
21 26 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK 5
22 17 56A Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX -5
23 20 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK -3
24 30 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX 6
25 27 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK 2
26 13 15WX Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX -13
27 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK -22
28 9 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK -19
29 29 Q1 Ronald Clements Ronald Clements Terrell, TX
30 8 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX -22
15 Laps

SOUTHERN SPORT MODSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15WX Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX 1
2 4 41C Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX 2
3 12 56A Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX 9
4 6 29 Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK 2
5 1 42 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX -4
6 7 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK 1
7 8 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK 1
8 3 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK -5
9 13 Q1 Ronald Clements Ronald Clements Terrell, TX 4
Top 9 transfer
10 11 C7 Tyler Cook Tyler Cook Hobbs, NM 1
11 9 25 Humberto Roacha Humberto Roacha Amarillo, TX -2
12 10 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK -2
13 5 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK -8
15 Laps

SOUTHERN SPORT MODSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 11
2 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX -1
3 2 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX -1
4 3 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK -1
5 6 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK 1
6 13 2W Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX 7
7 9 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK 2
8 7 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK -1
9 10 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX 1
Top 9 transfer
10 5 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK -5
11 4 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX -7
12 8 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX -4
DNS 11 84X Anthony Heflin Anthony Heflin Mesquite, TX
30 Laps

ECO MODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX
2 9 2 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK 7
3 4 10G Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX 1
4 16 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX 12
5 2 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX -3
6 6 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK
7 7 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX
8 3 7X Matthew Balch Matthew Balch Ardmore, OK -5
9 13 6D Jonathan Dickson Jonathan Dickson Springer, OK 4
10 5 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK -5
11 11 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK
12 10 17M Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK -2
13 17 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK 4
14 15 34C Kacey Alexander Kacey Alexander Denison, TX 1
15 14 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX -1
16 12 1 Jeff Knight Jeff Knight Lake Dallas, TX -4
17 20 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX 3
18 8 37 Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX -10
DNS 19 63 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK
DNS 18 47AS Austin Sirtola Austin Sirtola Wynnewood, OK
10 Laps

ECO MODSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6D Jonathan Dickson Jonathan Dickson Springer, OK 2
2 8 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX 6
3 7 34C Kacey Alexander Kacey Alexander Denison, TX 4
4 2 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX -2
5 4 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK -1
6 5 47AS Austin Sirtola Austin Sirtola Wynnewood, OK -1
7 6 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX -1
DNS 1 63 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: