Home Race Track News Illinois Wayne County Speedway Results - 11/7/20

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/7/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL
2 2 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan New Harmony, IN
3 3 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY
4 9 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO 5
5 15 7 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 10
6 5 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN -1
7 14 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 7
8 17 44 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO 9
9 12 99 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN 3
10 10 99X Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN
11 19 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY 8
12 6 5J Wesley Bigger Wesley Bigger Logansport, IN -6
13 20 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 7
14 13 32 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN -1
15 18 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN 3
16 4 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL -12
17 DNF 16 1 Rick Rhodes Rick Rhodes Sharpsville, IN -1
18 DNF 8 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL -10
19 DNF 7 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL -12
20 DNF 11 19M Denver Musgrave Denver Musgrave Oblong, IL -9
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO 2
2 1 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 20V Mike Vallette Mike Vallette -1
4 4 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
5 8 17B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN 3
6 6 6T Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL
7 5 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO -2
DNS 7 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN
2 3 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN 3
4 2 42N Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL -2
5 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN
DNS 7 46X Buck Viden Buck Viden Edwardsville, IL
DNS 4 18 Ryan Deis Ryan Deis
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL 3
2 3 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 1
3 8 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan New Harmony, IN 5
4 2 20V Mike Vallette Mike Vallette -2
5 5 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN
6 6 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
7 7 18 Ryan Deis Ryan Deis
8 DNF 1 17B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN -7
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN
2 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL
3 3 99 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN
4 4 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY
5 6 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN 1
6 8 42N Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL 2
7 DNF 7 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL
8 DNF 5 46X Buck Viden Buck Viden Edwardsville, IL -3
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Wesley Bigger Wesley Bigger Logansport, IN
2 2 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO
3 4 99X Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN 1
4 5 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1
5 7 7 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 2
6 8 44 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO 2
7 3 6T Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL -4
8 6 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN -2
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 2
2 5 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL 3
3 2 32 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN -1
4 6 19M Denver Musgrave Denver Musgrave Oblong, IL 2
5 7 1 Rick Rhodes Rick Rhodes Sharpsville, IN 2
6 1 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO -5
7 4 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN -3
20 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL 1
2 5 72 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL 3
3 3 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN
4 1 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL -3
5 7 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN 2
6 16 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Hobstot, IN 10
7 9 6B Lamb Blake Lamb Blake Warsaw, IN 2
8 4 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO -4
9 12 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 3
10 13 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR 3
11 15 3A Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson St Charles, MO 4
12 14 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO 2
13 11 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL -2
14 8 82 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO -6
15 DNF 6 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL -9
16 DNF 10 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO -6
DNS 17 117 James Scott James Scott Jackson, MO
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 1
2 3 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL 1
3 5 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN 2
4 8 72 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL 4
5 7 6B Lamb Blake Lamb Blake Warsaw, IN 2
6 1 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO -5
7 9 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL 2
8 4 3A Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson St Charles, MO -4
9 DNF 6 117 James Scott James Scott Jackson, MO -3
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO
2 6 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 4
3 7 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL 4
4 5 82 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO 1
5 3 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO -2
6 2 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR -4
7 8 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 1
8 4 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Hobstot, IN -4
12 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN
2 2 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN
3 4 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL 1
4 7 57R Aiden Robinson Aiden Robinson Ewing, IL 3
5 5 25S Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN
6 6 1K Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN
7 3 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY -4
8 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN 1
2 1 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY -1
3 6 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN 3
4 4 25S Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN
5 7 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL 2
6 5 1K Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN -1
7 3 57R Aiden Robinson Aiden Robinson Ewing, IL -4
20 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler 1
2 3 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL 1
3 9 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL 6
4 4 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL
5 5 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN
6 7 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard 1
7 6 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL -1
8 13 7A Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL 5
9 11 39M MIke Miles MIke Miles Lynnville, IN 2
10 8 99 Dean Parker Dean Parker -2
11 10 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL -1
12 15 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber 3
13 DNF 1 8E8 Ethan Rutherford Ethan Rutherford Perkasie, PA -12
14 DNF 14 5K Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN
15 DNF 12 5J Justin Davis Justin Davis -3
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN
2 3 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard 1
3 6 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL 3
4 8 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 4
5 7 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL 2
6 4 39M MIke Miles MIke Miles Lynnville, IN -2
7 5 7A Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL -2
DNS 2 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8E8 Ethan Rutherford Ethan Rutherford Perkasie, PA 2
2 5 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler 3
3 7 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL 4
4 6 99 Dean Parker Dean Parker 2
5 4 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL -1
6 1 5J Justin Davis Justin Davis -5
7 2 5K Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN -5
20 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins 3
2 3 40 Vince Conway Vince Conway 1
3 2 8 Brad Norman Brad Norman Dongola, IL -1
4 1 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL -3
5 5 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL
6 6 31 Jeff Billingsley Jeff Billingsley Herrin, IL
7 7 25 Robert Halbrook Robert Halbrook
8 9 69 Don Warren Don Warren Clarksville, TN 1
9 10 81 Justin Lassiter Justin Lassiter Dongola, IL 1
10 12 4 Brian Nance Brian Nance Mayfield, KY 2
11 14 17 Cliff Dunn Cliff Dunn Marion, IL 3
12 DNF 8 88 Dustin Ledbetter Dustin Ledbetter West Frankfor, IL -4
13 DNF 13 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL
14 DNF 11 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL -3
DNS 15 27 Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL
8 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins
2 4 40 Vince Conway Vince Conway 2
3 3 31 Jeff Billingsley Jeff Billingsley Herrin, IL
4 2 88 Dustin Ledbetter Dustin Ledbetter West Frankfor, IL -2
5 8 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL 3
6 7 81 Justin Lassiter Justin Lassiter Dongola, IL 1
7 DNF 6 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL -1
8 DNF 5 17 Cliff Dunn Cliff Dunn Marion, IL -3
8 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL 2
2 5 8 Brad Norman Brad Norman Dongola, IL 3
3 1 25 Robert Halbrook Robert Halbrook -2
4 2 69 Don Warren Don Warren Clarksville, TN -2
5 DNF 6 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL 1
6 DNF 4 4 Brian Nance Brian Nance Mayfield, KY -2
DNS 7 27 Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL
15 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL
2 3 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL 1
3 2 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL -1
4 4 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE
5 5 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL
6 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN
7 7 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL
8 8 ID1 Hunter Harris Hunter Harris Creal springs, IL
8 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 2
2 4 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL 2
3 6 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL 3
4 1 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL -3
5 8 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE 3
6 7 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN 1
7 2 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL -5
8 5 ID1 Hunter Harris Hunter Harris Creal springs, IL -3
20 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL 3
2 12 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 10
3 1 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO -1
5 5 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL
6 2 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL -4
7 8 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain Patton, MO 1
8 6 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN -2
9 7 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL -2
10 9 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL -1
11 13 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL 2
12 15 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL 3
13 11 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR -2
14 14 22 Landon Baldwin Landon Baldwin Greenville, IL
15 10 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN -5
16 20 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO 4
17 19 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty 2
18 DNF 17 5P Nathan Rector Nathan Rector Xenia, IL -1
19 DNF 16 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL -3
20 DNF 18 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL -2
DNS 22 18T Lane Tanner Lane Tanner Marion, IL
DNS 21 99X Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN
8 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN 3
2 6 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 3 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL
4 5 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR 1
5 7 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL 2
6 1 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL -5
DNS 8 18T Lane Tanner Lane Tanner Marion, IL
DNS 2 99X Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN
8 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL
2 3 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN 1
3 2 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN -1
4 6 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain Patton, MO 2
5 4 22 Landon Baldwin Landon Baldwin Greenville, IL -1
6 5 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL -1
7 7 5P Nathan Rector Nathan Rector Xenia, IL
8 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL 3
2 2 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL
3 7 38M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL 4
4 5 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 1
5 3 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL -2
6 1 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty -5
7 6 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO -1
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: