Home Sprint Car & Midget News Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.. wins USCS Battle at the Beach World Finals preliminary...

Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.. wins USCS Battle at the Beach World Finals preliminary at Southern Raceway on Friday

#17 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. won Friday night’s 25-lap USCS Battle at the Beach World Finals preliminary at Southern Raceway (USCS Photo)

Milton, FL- November 13, 2020 – Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. won Friday night’s USCS Battle at the Beach night #1 with a last lap pass around   race long leader Hayden Campbell to grab the win in tge 25-lap preliminary. Campbell, Derek Hagar, Mark Smith and Conner Leoffler completed the top five.

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters results for 11/13/2020 at Southern Raceway – Milton, FL

USCS Outlaw Thunder Sprint Cars 28 Entries

ROCKAUTO.COM Feature 25 Laps

1. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[7]; 2. 5C-Hayden Campbell[1]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar[5]; 4. M1-Mark Smith[10]; 5. 22-Connor Leoffler[9]; 6. 18J-RJ Jacobs[2]; 7. 24-Terry McCarl[8]; 8. 4M-Michael Miller[4]; 9. 4-Danny Smith[11]; 10. 47-Dale Howard[16]; 11. 16B-Zane Devault[15]; 12. 43-Terry Witherspoon[13]; 13. 13-Chase Howard[19]; 14. 49-Mallie Shuster[21]; 15. 88N-Frank Neill[22]; 16. 20-Jim Shuster[20]; 17. (DNF) 28-Jeff Willingham[23]; 18. (DNF) 5-Justin Barger[6]; 19. (DNF) 14M-Michael Magic[18]; 20. (DNF) 10-Terry Gray[12]; 21. (DNF) 44-Ronny Howard[14]; 22. (DNF) 28M-Conner Morrell[3]; 23. (DNF) 29-Kyle Amerson[17]

SHOENFELD HEADERS B Main 12 Laps

1. 16B-Zane Devault[2]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[4]; 3. 29-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 14M-Michael Magic[1]; 5. 13-Chase Howard[12]; 6. 20-Jim Shuster[7]; 7. 49-Mallie Shuster[13]; 8. 88N-Frank Neill[8]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[5]; 10. 7E-Eric Gunderson[9]; 11. (DNF) 52-Tristan Lee[3]; 12. (DNF) 97-Dale Day[11]; 13. (DNS) 07-Brandon Taylor; 14. (DNS) 88-Brandon Blenden

HOOSIER Speed Dash 6 Laps

1. 5C-Hayden Campbell[1]; 2. 4-Danny Smith[2]; 3. 22-Connor Leoffler[4]; 4. 29-Kyle Amerson[6]; 5. 5-Justin Barger[5]; 6. (DNF) 10-Terry Gray[3]

ENGLER Heat 1 8 Laps

1. 4M-Michael Miller[2]; 2. 5C-Hayden Campbell[4]; 3. 44-Ronny Howard[1]; 4. 14M-Michael Magic[3]; 5. 52-Tristan Lee[6]; 6. 7E-Eric Gunderson[5]; 7. 97-Dale Day[7]

BMRS Heat 2 8 Laps

1. 28M-Conner Morrell[2]; 2. 24-Terry McCarl[1]; 3. M1-Mark Smith[4]; 4. 16B-Zane Devault[3]; 5. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 6. 29-Kyle Amerson[7]; 7. 13-Chase Howard[5]

BUTLERBUILT Heat 3 8 Laps

1. 18J-RJ Jacobs[2]; 2. 22-Connor Leoffler[1]; 3. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[5]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[6]; 5. 88N-Frank Neill[3]; 6. 20-Jim Shuster[7]; 7. 49-Mallie Shuster[4]

HERO GRAPHICS Heat 4 8 Laps

1. 5-Justin Barger[1]; 2. 9JR-Derek Hagar[5]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[3]; 4. 43-Terry Witherspoon[6]; 5. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]; 6. (DNF) 07-Brandon Taylor[2]; 7. (DNS) 88-Brandon Blenden

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: