Home Race Track News Illinois Wayne County Speedway Results - 11/20/20

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/20/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 1
2 1 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 4 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 1
4 3 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL -1
5 5 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN
6 11 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY 5
7 8 42 Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL 1
8 18 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 10
9 6 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN -3
10 19 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL 9
11 14 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 3
12 16 6B Jeremy Bailey Jeremy Bailey 4
13 12 6T Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL -1
14 9 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN -5
15 13 79T Tony McFarland Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN -2
16 15 28 Darian Naida Darian Naida Adrian, MI -1
17 10 7A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL -7
18 17 32X Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL -1
19 7 46X Buck Fiden Buck Fiden Marine, IL -12
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 2
2 4 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL 2
3 5 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN 2
4 2 7A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL -2
5 10 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN 5
6 8 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY 2
7 1 6B Jeremy Bailey Jeremy Bailey -6
8 7 28 Darian Naida Darian Naida Adrian, MI -1
9 9 32X Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL
10 6 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL -4
10 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 1 46X Buck Fiden Buck Fiden Marine, IL -1
3 2 42 Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL -1
4 8 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 4
5 7 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN 2
6 6 6T Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL
7 3 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO -4
8 9 79T Tony McFarland Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN 1
9 5 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL -4
15 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO
2 2 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN
3 3 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO
4 5 99 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 1
5 6 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 1
6 7 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN 1
7 8 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO 1
8 11 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO 3
9 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
10 10 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL
DNS 4 46X Dustin Clary Dustin Clary Marine, IL
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN
2 2 46X Dustin Clary Dustin Clary Marine, IL
3 6 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO 3
4 5 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN 1
5 4 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO -1
6 3 66 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Hannibal, MO -3
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO
2 2 99 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL
3 4 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 1
4 5 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO 1
5 3 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL -2
12 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN
2 2 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY
3 4 2T Titan Cobin Titan Cobin Royalton, IL 1
4 3 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL -1
8 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN 1
2 1 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY -1
3 3 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL
4 4 2T Titan Cobin Titan Cobin Royalton, IL
20 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Shepherdsville, KY 1
2 4 99 Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Kansas City, MO 2
3 6 8E8 Ethan Rutherford Ethan Rutherford Perkasie, PA 3
4 3 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL -1
5 7 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler 2
6 1 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL -5
7 12 7A Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL 5
8 5 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL -3
9 10 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN 1
10 9 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber -1
11 8 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard -3
12 11 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN -1
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL
2 5 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL 3
3 4 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL 1
4 6 8E8 Ethan Rutherford Ethan Rutherford Perkasie, PA 2
5 3 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN -2
DNS 2 7A Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTS HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Shepherdsville, KY 1
2 1 99 Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Kansas City, MO -1
3 3 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler
4 4 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard
5 6 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber 1
6 5 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN -1
15 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL
2 2 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins
3 3 31 Jeff Billingsley Jeff Billingsley Herrin, IL
4 6 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL 2
5 8 17 Cliff Dunn Cliff Dunn Marion, IL 3
6 5 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL -1
7 9 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL 2
8 4 59H Kevin Harris Kevin Harris Creal springs, IL -4
DNS 7 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL
DNS 10 56 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
10 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins 1
2 5 27 Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL 3
3 3 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL
4 8 31 Jeff Billingsley Jeff Billingsley Herrin, IL 4
5 9 59H Kevin Harris Kevin Harris Creal springs, IL 4
6 7 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL 1
7 6 17 Cliff Dunn Cliff Dunn Marion, IL -1
8 10 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL 2
9 1 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL -8
10 4 56 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO -6
15 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 1
2 3 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL 1
3 5 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL 2
4 6 ID1 Hunter Harris Hunter Harris Creal springs, IL 2
5 4 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -1
6 1 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL -5
8 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL 2
2 5 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 3
3 6 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL 3
4 1 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -3
5 4 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL -1
6 2 ID1 Hunter Harris Hunter Harris Creal springs, IL -4
20 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY
2 4 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL 2
3 2 38M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL -1
4 6 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 2
5 3 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL -2
6 9 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL 3
7 7 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL
8 14 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN 6
9 15 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO 6
10 8 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO -2
11 17 79T Tony McFarland Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN 6
12 10 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL -2
13 12 5P Nathan Rector Nathan Rector Xenia, IL -1
14 18 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL 4
15 11 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN -4
16 13 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty -3
17 16 18T Lane Tanner Lane Tanner Marion, IL -1
DNS 5 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL
10 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL 1
2 8 300 Darren Cole Darren Cole Calvert City, KY 6
3 3 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL
4 7 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL 3
5 5 18F Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL
6 1 5P Nathan Rector Nathan Rector Xenia, IL -5
7 6 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty -1
8 9 88 BJ Gatewood BJ Gatewood Caruthersville, MO 1
DNS 4 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL
10 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROS HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL
2 2 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL
3 7 38M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL 4
4 5 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO 1
5 4 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN -1
6 9 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL 3
7 6 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN -1
8 3 18T Lane Tanner Lane Tanner Marion, IL -5
9 8 79T Tony McFarland Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN -1
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: