Home Race Track News Missouri Springfield Raceway Results - 11/27/20

Springfield Raceway Results – 11/27/20

USRA B-MODS HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Nevada, MO 1
2 7 35 Jerry Lankton Jerry Lankton Lampe, MO 5
3 3 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO
4 1 71III Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO -3
5 8 11P Jeremy Price Jeremy Price Blue Springs, MO 3
6 11 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO 5
7 10 1 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO 3
8 9 13 Brandon Baldridge Brandon Baldridge Alton, MO 1
9 6 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO -3
10 5 25 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Fort Smith, AR -5
11 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO -7
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS 3
2 3 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS 1
3 2 54 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO -1
4 5 86 Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Kimberling City, MO 1
5 9 05 Jeremy Lile Jeremy Lile Higginsville, MO 4
6 11 21 Jackie Dalton Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 5
7 7 25R Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sappington, MO
8 1 4X Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO -7
9 10 34 Donnie Aust Donnie Aust Mount Vernon, MO 1
10 8 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Hoyt, KS -2
11 6 32 Neil Johnston Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR -5
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO
2 3 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS 1
3 2 3C Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO -1
4 10 9 Sam Petty Sam Petty Marshfield, MO 6
5 5 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS
6 7 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK 1
7 9 96X Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO 2
8 11 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS 3
9 6 84 Austin Crowder Austin Crowder Muskogee, OK -3
10 4 96 Andy Hooten Andy Hooten Conway, AR -6
11 8 7D Daniel Cowett Daniel Cowett Porum, OK -3
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 2
2 11 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK 9
3 7 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 4
4 9 18 Austin Joplin Austin Joplin Willard, MO 5
5 6 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO 1
6 2 28X Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Indianola, IA -4
7 1 27E david eagleburger david eagleburger Ash Grove, MO -6
8 8 122 Doug Scism Doug Scism Nevada, MO
9 5 0 Levi Evans Levi Evans Gentryville, MO -4
10 4 3366 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO -6
11 10 6 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO -1
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 6
2 3 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 1
3 1 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR -2
4 2 73 Truman Asher Truman Asher St. Joseph, MO -2
5 10 14 Sebastian Wolfenbarger Sebastian Wolfenbarger Blue Springs, MO 5
6 6 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO
7 5 12JR Olen Stephens Olen Stephens Warrensburg, MO -2
8 4 28C Hunter Cuno Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO -4
DNS 8 45 Dan Culp Dan Culp Hindsville, AR
DNS 9 29 Dalton Keith Dalton Keith Lebanon, MO
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29X Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO 2
2 9 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO 7
3 8 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO 5
4 6 119 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 2
5 2 5S Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Salina, OK -3
6 1 19S Stefan Palmer Stefan Palmer Lowell, AR -5
7 5 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO -2
8 4 4W Mark Wolfe Mark Wolfe Joplin, MO -4
9 10 112 Justin Comer Justin Comer Joplin, MO 1
10 7 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO -3
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 1
2 9 20 Jeremy Lahey Jeremy Lahey Clever, MO 7
3 8 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 K1 Daniel Anders Daniel Anders Joplin, MO 2
5 10 929 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Joplin, MO 5
6 7 83 Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO 1
7 1 26D Jonathon Dean Jonathon Dean Spokane, MO -6
8 4 37 Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO -4
9 3 4 Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO -6
10 5 41 Ashlyn Biburn Ashlyn Biburn Lone Jack, MO -5
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jerad McIntire Jerad McIntire Joplin, MO 1
2 8 45 Colt Cheevers Colt Cheevers Ozark, MO 6
3 5 23T Toby Sherrill Toby Sherrill 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 51 Ken Walker Ken Walker Springfield, MO -3
5 4 F6 Jamey Petty Jamey Petty Niangua, MO -1
6 6 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS
7 3 28L Brandon Lyons Brandon Lyons -4
8 9 12M Ron Maples Ron Maples Crane, MO 1
9 7 171 Rick Lampe Rick Lampe Fair Grove, MO -2
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Mount Vernon, MO 6
2 1 11X Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO -1
3 8 81K Elijah Keeper Elijah Keeper 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B1 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO
5 6 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Cape Springs, AR 1
6 9 20. Bobby Maggard Bobby Maggard Springfield, MO 3
7 2 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO -5
8 3 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS -5
9 5 26 Devin Wetzel Devin Wetzel Kansas City, MO -4
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Gage Garoutte Gage Garoutte Joplin, MO 5
2 2 74J Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO
3 9 6.78 Sundance Keepper Sundance Keepper South Greenfield, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 5 52 Eric Tinderholt Eric Tinderholt Reeds Spring, MO 1
5 4 22D Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO -1
6 3 74B Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Springfield, MO -3
7 8 35 John Lankton John Lankton 1
8 7 742 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -1
9 1 65E Kabin Eubanks Kabin Eubanks -8
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dallas Sales Dallas Sales Webb City, MO 1
2 3 0 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO 1
3 1 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO -2
4 14 11R Riley Duncan Riley Duncan Lockwood, MO 10
5 16 55S Adriell Shepherd Adriell Shepherd Camdenton, MO 11
6 7 18 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO 1
7 4 3371 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO -3
8 8 27 John Dame John Dame Fair Grove, MO
9 9 2 Randy Riddle Randy Riddle Ozark, MO
10 15 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO 5
11 17 20J Brenton Jordan Brenton Jordan Galena, KS 6
12 19 F6 James Friend Jr James Friend Jr Marshfield, MO 7
13 20 15 Kylee Jarman Kylee Jarman Coffeyville, KS 7
14 13 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO -1
15 10 5 Kynsey Collins Kynsey Collins Stockton, MO -5
16 11 20 Jacob Cater Jacob Cater Springfield, MO -5
17 12 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO -5
18 6 216 Phillip Jackson Phillip Jackson Marshfield, MO -12
19 5 71 michael maggard michael maggard half way, MO -14
20 18 41 Lacey Menzie Lacey Menzie Clever, MO -2
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO
2 8 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO 6
3 2 20J Brenton Jordan Brenton Jordan Galena, KS -1
4 4 F6 James Friend Jr James Friend Jr Marshfield, MO
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Shane Creech Shane Creech Fair Grove, MO 1
6 9 57X Russell Venters Russell Venters Galena, MO 3
7 7 21L Jeffrey Ayres Jeffrey Ayres Stockton, MO
8 3 40 Paul Scott Paul Scott Edwards, MO -5
9 5 13 Richard Harrington Richard Harrington Nixa, MO -4
DNS 12 22H Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO
DNS 10 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO
DNS 11 17R Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Riley Duncan Riley Duncan Lockwood, MO 1
2 1 55S Adriell Shepherd Adriell Shepherd Camdenton, MO -1
3 5 41 Lacey Menzie Lacey Menzie Clever, MO 2
4 10 15 Kylee Jarman Kylee Jarman Coffeyville, KS 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23 Allen Luttjohann Allen Luttjohann Republic, MO -2
6 7 67 Steve Moore Steve Moore Springfield, MO 1
7 6 33 TJ Whited TJ Whited Marshfield, MO -1
8 8 51 Sean Henson Sean Henson Camdenton, MO
9 12 77J Julie Sheperd Julie Sheperd Nixa, MO 3
DNS 9 22 Micheal Archer Micheal Archer Adrian, MO
DNS 4 77W Frank Waszkiewicz Frank Waszkiewicz Nixa, MO
DNS 11 32 Andy Beauchamp Andy Beauchamp Springfield, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO 4
2 6 71 michael maggard michael maggard half way, MO 4
3 3 2 Randy Riddle Randy Riddle Ozark, MO
Top 3 transfer
4 2 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO -2
5 1 40 Paul Scott Paul Scott Edwards, MO -4
6 4 13 Richard Harrington Richard Harrington Nixa, MO -2
7 7 21L Jeffrey Ayres Jeffrey Ayres Stockton, MO
8 9 51 Sean Henson Sean Henson Camdenton, MO 1
9 8 15 Kylee Jarman Kylee Jarman Coffeyville, KS -1
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Dallas Sales Dallas Sales Webb City, MO 7
2 1 216 Phillip Jackson Phillip Jackson Marshfield, MO -1
3 5 5 Kynsey Collins Kynsey Collins Stockton, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 55S Adriell Shepherd Adriell Shepherd Camdenton, MO 2
5 4 23 Allen Luttjohann Allen Luttjohann Republic, MO -1
6 2 41 Lacey Menzie Lacey Menzie Clever, MO -4
7 7 67 Steve Moore Steve Moore Springfield, MO
8 3 57X Russell Venters Russell Venters Galena, MO -5
DQ 9 17R Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO
2 3 18 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO 1
3 4 20 Jacob Cater Jacob Cater Springfield, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20J Brenton Jordan Brenton Jordan Galena, KS 1
5 6 F6 James Friend Jr James Friend Jr Marshfield, MO 1
6 8 28 Shane Creech Shane Creech Fair Grove, MO 2
7 9 77J Julie Sheperd Julie Sheperd Nixa, MO 2
8 7 22 Micheal Archer Micheal Archer Adrian, MO -1
9 2 32 Andy Beauchamp Andy Beauchamp Springfield, MO -7
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3371 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO
2 5 27 John Dame John Dame Fair Grove, MO 3
3 4 2J Jordon Beard Jordon Beard Liberal, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 11R Riley Duncan Riley Duncan Lockwood, MO 4
5 2 77W Frank Waszkiewicz Frank Waszkiewicz Nixa, MO -3
6 6 33 TJ Whited TJ Whited Marshfield, MO
7 9 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO 2
8 3 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO -5
9 7 22H Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO -2
0 Laps

LEGENDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 777 Grasyn Cox Grasyn Cox Joplin, MO 5
2 3 31 Mike Gilbert Mike Gilbert Galena, KS 1
3 8 D1RT Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20H Steve Harshbarger Steve Harshbarger Rolla, MO 1
5 4 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr Steven Harshbarger Jr Rolla, MO -1
6 7 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN 1
7 9 33 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO 2
8 1 3 Chessley Plank Chessley Plank Saint james, MO -7
9 2 70 Brad Sims Brad Sims Springfield, MO -7
0 Laps

LEGENDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Caleb McDugle Caleb McDugle Quapaw, OK 2
2 6 72S Trenton Simon Trenton Simon Joplin, MO 4
3 8 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 57X Rodney Baird Rodney Baird Oldfield, MO -3
5 4 12X Grayson McKiney Grayson McKiney Springfield, MO -1
6 7 44 Matthew Bowen Matthew Bowen Springfield, MO 1
7 2 1776 Mark Welch Mark Welch -5
8 9 9 Michael Seitz Michael Seitz Monett, MO 1
9 5 4 Jonny Kemp Jonny Kemp St. Peter, MN -4
0 Laps

LEGENDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dave Comer Dave Comer Joplin, MO 1
2 8 185 Brandon Barrett Brandon Barrett Joplin, MO 6
3 6 82L Chris Luttrull Chris Luttrull Springfield, MO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 81 Joe Phillips Joe Phillips Hiwasse, AR 1
5 4 01 Chance Gilbert Chance Gilbert Galena, KS -1
6 7 2 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI 1
7 3 53 Jordan Goddard Jordan Goddard Rogersville, MO -4
8 1 28 Calvin Casada Calvin Casada Webb City, MO -7
0 Laps

LEGENDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 777.. Justin Comer Justin Comer Joplin, MO 2
3 2 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI -3
5 6 88 Colin Bowen Colin Bowen Springfield, MO 1
6 8 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND 2
7 7 95 Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Gravette, AR
8 5 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT -3
0 Laps

MINI LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Scott Sopha Scott Sopha Ketchum, OK 2
2 4 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI 2
3 6 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 3
4 2 1/4X Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins -2
5 5 5I Mickey Ivey Mickey Ivey Searcey, AR
6 1 08 Wyatt Sopha Wyatt Sopha -5
DNS 7 64 David Pridgen David Pridgen Springfield, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

MINI LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Joshua Ivey Joshua Ivey Searcy, AR
2 3 09 Art Westbrook Art Westbrook Afton, OK 1
3 6 477 Bobby Maggard Bobby Maggard Springfield, MO 3
4 5 09HER Angela Sopha Angela Sopha 1
5 4 X2M Cole Murphy Cole Murphy Caulfield, MO -1
6 2 99H Eric Hawkins Eric Hawkins Ozark, MO -4
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: