Home Race Track News Illinois Wayne County Speedway Results - 11/29/20

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL
2 3 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1
3 5 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2
4 8 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4
5 4 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1
6 6 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN
7 10 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN 3
8 2 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6
9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL -2
10 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO -1
11 11 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO
8 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL 1
2 1 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN -1
3 5 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Marion, IL 2
4 4 85 cale goodwin cale goodwin Princeton, KY
5 6 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 1
6 3 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO -3
8 Laps

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL
2 2 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN
3 4 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 1
5 3 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN -2
15 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN
2 3 99 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 1
3 2 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN -1
4 4 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO
5 5 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL
6 6 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO
7 9 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN 2
8 7 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO -1
9 8 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL -1
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN 1
2 1 99 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL -1
3 4 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL 1
4 3 69 Seth Duty Seth Duty Pittsburg, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 1
2 1 84 Carson Heady Carson Heady Desloge, MO -1
3 4 08 Dustin Dane Dustin Dane Parkhills, MO 1
4 5 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 1
5 3 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN
2 2 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL
3 3 55 Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Wayne City, IL
4 4 21 Kade Mason Kade Mason Wayne City, IL
8 Laps

JUNIOR SPRINTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN
2 2 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL
DNS 3 55 Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Wayne City, IL
DNS 4 21 Kade Mason Kade Mason Wayne City, IL
15 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL 1
2 3 17 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL 1
3 1 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL -2
4 4 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN
5 5 8E8 Liam Haigh Liam Haigh Mount Pulaski, IL
6 7 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber 1
7 6 77A Scott Roell Scott Roell Dillsboro, IN -1
8 8 5J Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL
2 4 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL 2
3 3 8E8 Liam Haigh Liam Haigh Mount Pulaski, IL
4 2 5J Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN -2
8 Laps

LIGHTNING SPRINTSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL
2 2 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN
3 3 77A Scott Roell Scott Roell Dillsboro, IN
4 4 6 Eric Webber Eric Webber
15 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins 1
2 1 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL -1
3 5 8 Brad Norman Brad Norman Dongola, IL 2
4 3 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL -1
5 4 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL -1
6 6 9 Robert Beach Robert Beach WOODLAWN, IL
DNS 7 13 Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Sikeston, MO
DNS 8 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL
8 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Josh Hutchison Josh Hutchison Carterville, IL 1
2 1 17P Austin Park Austin Park Steeleville, IL -1
3 3 8 Brad Norman Brad Norman Dongola, IL
DNS 4 13 Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Sikeston, MO
8 Laps

MOD LITES / DWARFSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Matt Filkins Matt Filkins 1
2 1 K1 Domenick Hutchinson Domenick Hutchinson Johnston City, IL -1
3 3 9 Robert Beach Robert Beach WOODLAWN, IL
DNS 4 1 Carl Holland Carl Holland Royalton, IL
15 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL
2 2 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL
3 3 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL
4 4 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple
8 Laps

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL
2 3 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL 1
3 4 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 1
4 2 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -2
20 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 6
2 3 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 1
3 6 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN 3
4 9 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL 5
5 2 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL -3
6 13 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN 7
7 11 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL 4
8 14 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL 6
9 10 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO 1
10 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL -9
11 4 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN -7
12 5 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN -7
13 8 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty -5
14 12 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL -2
8 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO
2 3 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN 1
3 5 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN 2
4 4 44 Gunner Shroyer Gunner Shroyer WOODLAWN, IL
5 6 22H Chris Scott Chris Scott Imperial, MO 1
6 2 4 Trevor Walker Trevor Walker Royalton, IL -4
DNS 7 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL
8 Laps

A CLASS WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL 2
2 6 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL 4
3 2 7M Brittain O'Neal Brittain O’Neal Kirklin, IN -1
4 5 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL 1
5 7 69 Brian Duty Brian Duty 2
DNS 1 55JR Aaron Skinner Aaron Skinner sesser, IL
DNS 4 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: