Cocopah Speedway Results – 1/6/21

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 2
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA -1
3 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ -1
4 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 2
5 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 2
6 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV -1
7 9 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 2
8 4 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV -4
9 13 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 4
10 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ -2
11 11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO
12 12 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND
13 16 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 3
14 15 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 1
15 19 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA 4
16 14 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO -2
17 20 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 3
18 17 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -1
19 24 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 5
20 22 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 2
21 18 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT -3
22 23 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 1
23 21 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -2
24 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA -14
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 1
2 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 3
3 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ
4 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 14 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 9
6 7 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA 1
7 13 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 6
8 11 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR 3
9 DNF 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -5
10 DNF 10 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR
11 DNF 12 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
12 DNF 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV -4
13 DNF 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ -4
DNS 6 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO
3 5 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT 2
4 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 1
6 11 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR 5
7 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX
8 8 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA
9 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT 1
10 12 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA 2
11 4 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO -7
12 9 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -3
13 13 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO 1
2 1 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA 1
4 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 2
6 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
7 9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 2
8 13 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA 5
9 6 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA -3
10 12 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV 2
11 11 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ
12 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -4
13 10 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA -3
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND
2 10 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 8
3 3 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
4 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 2
6 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY -2
7 11 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN 4
8 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT 1
9 12 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 3
10 8 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ -2
11 13 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ 2
12 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN -6
13 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -11
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV
Top 1 transfer
2 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN 2
3 6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 3
4 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 4
5 2 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA -3
6 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ 1
7 5 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR -2
8 3 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 2
3 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 5
4 3 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT -1
5 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 1
6 1 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -5
7 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR -2
8 7 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -1
3 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 3
4 3 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
5 8 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 3
6 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 1
7 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ -5
8 5 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND
3 1 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN -2
4 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 3
5 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ
6 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT 2
7 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN -1
DNS 3 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 6
Top 1 transfer
2 6 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 4
3 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -1
4 1 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO -3
5 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV
6 4 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -2
7 8 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
8 DNF 3 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN -5
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA
Top 1 transfer
2 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 1
3 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO -1
4 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 2
5 7 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA 2
6 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT -2
7 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA -2
8 8 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO
3 3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA
4 1 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA -3
5 5 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ
6 7 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 1
7 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -1
3 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 1
4 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 2
5 3 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ -2
6 DNF 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 1
7 DNF 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR -2
25 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA
2 2 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA
3 13 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 10
4 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 1
5 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL -2
6 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT -2
7 10 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ 3
8 21 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 13
9 9 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND
10 22 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND 12
11 14 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 3
12 19 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 7
13 11 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA -2
14 18 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 4
15 20 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA 5
16 DNF 17 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV 1
17 DNF 16 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA -1
18 DNF 7 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA -11
19 DNF 12 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ -7
20 DNF 15 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Yuba City, CA -5
21 DNF 6 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA -15
22 DNF 23 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 1
23 DNF 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA -15
24 DNF 24 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY
12 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 1
2 8 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 6
3 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 2
4 6 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -1
6 3 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ -3
7 11 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY 4
8 7 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ -1
9 10 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 1
10 9 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA -1
11 1 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA -10
DNS 12 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO
12 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 1
2 1 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -1
3 5 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA 2
4 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ 4
6 10 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 4
7 4 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -3
8 11 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ 3
9 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY -3
10 7 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA -3
11 8 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -3
12 12 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT
12 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Yuba City, CA
2 5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 3
3 4 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 1
4 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA 4
6 3 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO -3
7 8 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO 1
8 10 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO 2
9 DNF 7 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA -2
10 DNF 2 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM -8
11 DNF 12 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ 1
DNS 11 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA
2 2 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA
Top 2 transfer
3 4 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA 1
4 3 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ -1
5 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 1
6 8 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 2
7 7 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO
8 5 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO -3
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA
2 2 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ
Top 2 transfer
3 3 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV
4 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 4
5 5 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA
6 4 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA -2
7 6 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA -1
8 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Yuba City, CA 2
4 1 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO -3
5 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -1
6 3 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA -3
7 8 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ 1
8 7 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND
2 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 5
4 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ
5 2 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -3
6 3 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA -3
7 5 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -2
8 DNF 7 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT 1
2 4 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 3
4 5 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA 1
5 8 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY 3
6 7 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO 1
7 3 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE -4
8 1 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO -7
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ
2 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM -1
4 3 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND -1
5 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY
6 DNF 8 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ 2
7 DNF 4 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA -3
8 DNF 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT -1
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN 1
2 9 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX 7
3 4 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 1
4 13 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 9
5 12 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO 7
6 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 2
7 11 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 4
8 1 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND -7
9 18 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 9
10 16 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA 6
11 14 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ 3
12 5 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT -7
13 15 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA 2
14 10 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA -4
15 6 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ -9
16 22 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO 6
17 19 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 2
18 21 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO 3
19 3 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ -16
20 17 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO -3
21 20 11X Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey -1
22 7 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX -15
23 23 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN
2 4 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 2
3 2 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX -1
4 5 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 1
5 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 3
6 6 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA
7 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR
8 3 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 1
2 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 3 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ
4 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO -3
5 5 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ
6 6 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO
7 7 11X Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey
8 8 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT
2 7 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND 5
3 6 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ 3
4 2 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ -2
5 DNF 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA -1
6 DNF 3 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -3
DNS 5 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 3
2 5 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN 3
3 3 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ
4 1 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ -3
5 12 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN 7
6 6 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA
7 11 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 4
8 7 133 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND -1
9 13 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ 4
10 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM -2
11 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN -9
12 19 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ 7
13 9 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ -4
14 14 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT
15 16 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ 1
16 21 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ 5
17 15 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -2
18 23 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV 5
19 18 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ -1
20 20 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT
21 24 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ 3
22 22 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT
23 17 C4 Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ -6
24 10 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ -14
12 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ 5
2 4 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ 2
3 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -1
4 9 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ 5
5 3 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -2
6 1 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV -5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT
8 5 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA -3
9 10 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ 1
10 8 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 2
2 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 2
3 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 2
4 9 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 5
5 6 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ 1
6 8 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV -5
8 1 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -7
9 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT -2
10 10 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN
2 2 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA
3 5 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN 2
4 7 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT 3
6 3 C4 Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -3
8 9 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA 1
9 DNF 6 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 1
2 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ 2
4 3 133 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND -1
5 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM 2
6 9 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -1
8 1 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ -7
9 8 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ -1
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: