Cocopah Speedway Results – 1/7/21

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 11
2 17 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 15
3 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 5
4 11 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 7
5 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 8
6 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 4
7 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND -3
8 15 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA 7
9 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -7
10 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -9
11 3 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA -8
12 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND -7
13 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -4
14 16 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 2
15 25 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 10
16 20 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 4
17 19 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 2
18 18 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD
19 21 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 2
20 22 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 2
21 26 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA 5
22 24 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 2
23 23 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO
24 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO -17
25 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA -19
26 14 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT -12
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 3
2 3 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 1
3 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR -2
4 5 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 2
6 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR
7 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 1
8 16 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV 8
9 14 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR 5
10 9 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV -1
11 11 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA
12 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -10
13 13 19V Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA
14 17 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ 3
15 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -5
16 12 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -4
17 15 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA -2
18 18 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 1
3 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 4
6 7 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 1
7 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV -3
8 13 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 5
9 16 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN 7
10 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX -4
11 8 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT -3
12 15 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 3
13 11 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ -2
14 10 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA -4
15 14 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA -1
16 17 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR 1
17 12 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ -5
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA
2 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY -1
4 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 2
6 12 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO 6
7 11 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA 4
8 6 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT -2
9 8 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -1
10 9 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -1
11 10 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO -1
12 17 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT 5
13 13 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ
14 14 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ
15 15 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ
16 16 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ
17 5 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN -12
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND
Top 2 transfer
3 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 2
4 10 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 6
5 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ -1
6 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 3
7 11 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV 4
8 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA -7
9 7 19V Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA -2
10 8 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA -2
11 6 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ -5
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL 1
2 6 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT
4 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 1
5 10 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 5
6 11 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 5
7 9 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 2
8 4 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ -4
9 8 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR -1
10 7 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR -3
11 1 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR -10
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 4
2 1 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA
4 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 2
5 7 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 2
6 10 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 4
7 9 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 2
8 4 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA -4
9 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -1
10 2 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ -8
11 11 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO 6
2 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND
Top 2 transfer
3 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -2
4 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 6
5 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 3
6 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 3
7 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -4
8 5 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -3
9 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR -5
10 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV -4
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA 4
2 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 4
4 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV
5 10 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 5
6 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT -3
7 6 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA -1
8 8 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ
9 9 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA
10 2 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN -8
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 4
2 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY -2
4 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 4
5 2 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT -3
6 7 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA 1
7 10 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO 3
8 9 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO 1
9 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ -3
DNS 11 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ
DNS 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ
25 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 10
2 2 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA
3 12 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 9
4 6 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Yuba City, CA 2
5 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA -1
6 5 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ -1
7 9 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA 2
8 19 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 11
9 7 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA -2
10 17 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 7
11 3 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA -8
12 18 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 6
13 25 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND 12
14 22 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM 8
15 21 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 6
16 16 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT
17 15 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL -2
18 14 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -4
19 20 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY 1
20 24 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 4
21 13 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND -8
22 1 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE -21
23 23 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ
24 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -16
25 10 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ -15
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 1
2 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 3
3 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL
4 7 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 3
5 1 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -4
6 12 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 6
7 8 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ 1
Top 7 transfer
8 10 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA 2
9 21 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND 12
10 19 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 9
11 6 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA -5
12 9 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY -3
13 17 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY 4
14 16 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ 2
15 15 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE
16 4 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -12
17 18 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO 1
18 14 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO -4
19 11 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA -8
20 13 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -7
21 20 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -1
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 3
2 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -1
3 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT 2
4 7 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 3
5 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY -3
6 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM -3
7 10 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 3
Top 7 transfer
8 8 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA
9 15 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA 6
10 19 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ 9
11 13 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO 2
12 20 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 8
13 14 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ 1
14 18 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO 4
15 6 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -9
16 21 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ 5
17 12 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA -5
18 9 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -9
19 11 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA -8
20 17 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ -3
21 16 2JT Allen Webb Allen Webb Yuma, AZ -5
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA
2 6 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 4
4 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM -1
5 9 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA 4
6 10 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA 4
7 11 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA 4
8 2 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO -6
9 4 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ -5
10 8 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO -2
11 5 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ -6
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 4
2 3 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 4
4 2 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -2
5 4 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -1
6 9 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY 3
7 1 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA -6
8 8 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO
9 10 2JT Allen Webb Allen Webb Yuma, AZ 1
10 11 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ 1
11 6 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND -5
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA
2 2 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ
Top 2 transfer
3 6 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 3
4 9 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 5
5 10 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 5
6 5 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -1
7 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT
8 3 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ -5
9 4 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY -5
10 8 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND -2
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 3
2 3 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Yuba City, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY -2
4 9 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 5
5 7 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 2
6 5 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA -1
7 2 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA -5
8 10 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 2
9 6 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ -3
10 8 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ -2
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE
2 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 4
4 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT -2
5 6 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ 1
6 9 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 3
7 10 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND 3
8 4 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA -4
9 5 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO -4
10 8 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -2
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA
3 6 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 12 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 8
5 5 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN
6 8 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX 2
7 13 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 6
8 17 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 9
9 9 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA
10 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO -9
11 15 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ 4
12 4 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ -8
13 20 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND 7
14 24 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey 10
15 22 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO 7
16 16 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ
17 19 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ 2
18 18 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA
19 11 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -8
20 7 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO -13
21 14 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT -7
22 10 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA -12
23 23 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR
24 21 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA
2 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 6
3 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 4
4 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO
5 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 1
6 3 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ -3
7 2 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ -5
8 5 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 2
2 5 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX 3
3 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 4
4 2 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO -2
5 4 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT -1
6 1 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX -5
7 8 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND 1
8 6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN 1
2 4 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 2
3 5 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ 2
4 8 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 4
5 6 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ 1
6 7 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA 1
7 1 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO -6
8 3 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 5
2 11 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 9
3 3 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN
4 9 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 5
5 8 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 3
6 1 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -5
7 23 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ 16
8 10 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 2
9 12 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN 3
10 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ -5
11 13 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA 2
12 22 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA 10
13 15 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ 2
14 18 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV 4
15 7 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ -8
16 17 C4 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ 1
17 20 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT 3
18 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -16
19 16 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT -3
20 4 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ -16
21 21 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT
22 19 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -3
23 14 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ -9
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 5
2 4 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 2
3 5 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 2
4 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -2
5 3 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA -2
6 7 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT 1
7 1 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -6
DNS 8 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN
2 2 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN
3 3 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ
4 5 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 6 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ 1
6 4 C4 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ -2
7 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 1
2 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 3
3 1 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -2
4 4 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ
5 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ 2
6 3 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV -3
7 6 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -1
8 8 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: