Cocopah Speedway Results – 1/8/21

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 1
2 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO 4
3 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY -2
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 4
5 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 5
6 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 10
7 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD
8 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 5
9 15 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 6
10 14 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 4
11 21 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 10
12 3 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN -9
13 23 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 10
14 12 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA -2
15 18 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL 3
16 20 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 4
17 17 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV
18 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -13
19 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND -15
20 22 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 2
21 24 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 3
22 19 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY -3
23 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA -12
24 9 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT -15
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ
2 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 4
3 2 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY -1
4 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 3
6 4 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -2
7 11 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND 4
8 7 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN -1
9 16 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR 7
10 14 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Pahrump, NV 4
11 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV -1
12 9 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ -3
13 13 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ
14 17 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO 3
15 15 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA
16 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA -13
17 18 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ 1
18 12 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -6
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 9
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV
3 16 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 13
4 8 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT -2
6 9 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ 3
7 12 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT 5
8 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR -3
9 18 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA 9
10 13 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT 3
11 15 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA 4
12 11 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ -1
13 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR -9
14 1 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO -13
15 6 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -9
16 7 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR -9
17 14 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV -3
18 17 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ -1
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
2 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL 5
3 9 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 6
4 18 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 14
Top 4 transfer
5 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN
6 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -4
7 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN -4
8 11 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO 3
9 10 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 1
10 6 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR -4
11 17 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 6
12 13 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA 1
13 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -5
14 16 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ 2
15 15 19V Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA
16 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV -12
17 12 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -5
18 14 6X Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ -4
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 1
2 3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 5
4 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA 2
5 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 2
6 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN -5
7 10 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 3
8 11 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND 3
9 4 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ -5
10 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA -5
11 9 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO -2
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 9
2 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO 8
4 2 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT -2
5 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 2
6 9 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR 3
7 5 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ -2
8 8 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ
9 3 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT -6
10 1 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA -9
11 6 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ -5
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 4
4 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 4
5 10 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN 5
6 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
7 11 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 4
8 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -4
9 6 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA -3
10 9 19V Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA -1
11 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -9
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 1
2 3 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY 2
4 4 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA
5 11 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 6
6 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 4
7 1 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV -6
8 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -2
9 9 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Pahrump, NV
10 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR -2
11 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ -4
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 1
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 2
4 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 6
5 4 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -1
6 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA
7 8 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 1
8 1 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT -7
9 7 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV -2
10 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 1
11 9 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO
2 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 6
Top 2 transfer
3 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV 1
5 7 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 2
6 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -3
7 11 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 4
8 4 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -4
9 10 6X Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ 1
10 9 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ -1
11 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR -5
25 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA 2
2 7 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 5
3 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 1
4 13 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 9
5 12 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 7
6 5 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ -1
7 9 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 2
8 14 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND 6
9 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND -1
10 16 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 6
11 23 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 12
12 15 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA 3
13 17 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ 4
14 22 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 8
15 24 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 9
16 21 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM 5
17 11 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA -6
18 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -17
19 6 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA -13
20 19 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ -1
21 18 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY -3
22 10 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL -12
23 2 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND -21
24 20 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA -4
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA
2 2 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA
3 3 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA
4 4 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ
5 11 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ 6
6 8 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM 2
7 7 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND
Top 7 transfer
8 15 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 7
9 19 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ 10
10 5 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -5
11 13 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA 2
12 12 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA
13 18 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA 5
14 17 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY 3
15 20 2JT Allen Webb Allen Webb Yuma, AZ 5
16 16 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ
17 21 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ 4
18 6 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO -12
19 14 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA -5
20 10 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA -10
21 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT -12
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 1
2 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND -1
3 13 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 10
4 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY 2
5 12 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA 7
6 7 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 1
7 11 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 4
Top 7 transfer
8 17 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO 9
9 14 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ 5
10 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY 6
11 15 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO 4
12 20 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV 8
13 9 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -4
14 18 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 4
15 4 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -11
16 19 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA 3
17 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -14
18 5 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA -13
19 8 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO -11
20 10 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA -10
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 9 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 4
4 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -1
5 10 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO 5
6 6 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO
7 8 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ 1
8 1 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT -7
9 5 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ -4
10 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -6
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ 3
2 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND -2
4 6 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ 2
5 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY -2
6 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT -1
7 10 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 3
8 9 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA 1
9 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY -2
10 2 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ -8
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 3
2 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 3
4 5 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND 1
5 3 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND -2
6 2 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -4
7 1 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA -6
8 10 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ 2
9 9 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY
10 8 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 2
4 6 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA 2
5 7 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 2
6 4 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA -2
7 9 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA 2
8 11 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 3
9 8 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO -1
10 1 2JT Allen Webb Allen Webb Yuma, AZ -9
11 10 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -1
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND
2 5 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 8 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA 5
4 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA -1
5 6 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM 1
6 7 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA 1
7 9 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA 2
8 4 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO -4
9 2 47L Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA -7
10 10 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 2
2 1 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 15 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 11
5 7 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 2
6 14 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX 8
7 10 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA 3
8 11 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO 3
9 12 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 3
10 9 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND -1
11 17 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO 6
12 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA -7
13 13 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ
14 18 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 4
15 6 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN -9
16 8 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ -8
17 19 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT 2
18 16 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey -2
19 21 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ 2
20 20 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO
21 2 1 Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA -19
22 22 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 2
2 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 4
3 2 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND -1
4 5 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA 1
5 8 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ 3
6 7 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey 1
7 1 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT -6
8 4 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 1
2 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 5
3 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO -3
5 4 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX -1
6 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO -1
7 3 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA 1
2 1 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN -1
3 6 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 3
4 5 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 1
5 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 2
6 3 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -3
7 4 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ -3
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 21
2 3 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN 1
3 4 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 1
4 24 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 20
5 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ 2
6 14 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA 8
7 2 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA -5
8 11 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 3
9 1 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN -8
10 5 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA -5
11 8 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -3
12 6 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ -6
13 20 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ 7
14 17 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV 3
15 12 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ -3
16 10 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ -6
17 15 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT -2
18 18 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ
19 25 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT 6
20 13 C4 Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ -7
21 9 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN -12
22 23 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ 1
23 19 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -4
24 16 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT -8
25 21 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN 2
2 5 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ 4
4 1 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ -3
5 8 C4 Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ 3
6 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT
7 2 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -5
8 DNF 4 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA 1
2 3 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA 1
3 5 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ 2
4 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 4
5 1 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA -4
6 4 71 Yancy Shupe Yancy Shupe Spring Creek, NV -2
7 6 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ -1
8 DNF 7 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN 2
2 5 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 3
3 6 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 3
4 8 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ 4
5 2 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT -3
6 9 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ 3
7 4 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -3
8 7 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ -1
9 1 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -8
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: