Cocopah Speedway Results – 1/9/21

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS
2 14 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 12
3 2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA -1
5 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 2
6 15 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO 9
7 18 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 11
8 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA
9 10 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 1
10 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX -1
11 23 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 12
12 21 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 9
13 22 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 9
14 20 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 6
15 24 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 9
16 19 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV 3
17 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR -11
18 13 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT -5
19 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV -15
20 5 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN -15
21 11 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND -10
22 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ -10
23 16 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA -7
24 17 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN -7
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT
2 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA
3 3 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV
4 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR
Top 4 transfer
5 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 6
6 6 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Pahrump, NV
7 13 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 6
8 15 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 7
9 14 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN 5
10 7 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA -3
11 8 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -3
12 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT -3
13 12 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA -1
14 10 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ -4
15 16 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA 1
16 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -11
DNS 17 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA
2 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN
3 4 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 1
4 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 8
6 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
7 8 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 1
8 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV -2
9 7 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV -2
10 10 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ
11 11 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO
12 15 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT 3
13 16 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR 3
14 12 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA -2
15 9 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -6
16 14 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT -2
17 17 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO 1
2 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 1
3 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 1
4 7 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 13 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 8
6 1 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR -5
7 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR -1
8 8 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ
9 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA -4
10 14 6X Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ 4
11 12 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ 1
12 9 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ -3
13 11 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -2
14 10 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -4
15 15 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ
16 16 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 1
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT 3
4 10 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV 6
5 9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 4
6 8 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA 2
7 5 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT -2
8 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -4
9 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR -6
10 DNF 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY -3
DNS 11 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 5
4 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO -2
5 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL 2
6 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV
7 5 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO -2
8 9 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO 1
9 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 1
10 11 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT 1
11 3 44 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA -8
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 1
2 9 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND 7
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22K Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR
4 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM
5 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA -4
6 7 12Y Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 1
7 8 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ 1
8 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ -2
DNS 5 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA
DNS 10 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA 6
4 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 3
5 3 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Pahrump, NV -2
6 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -4
7 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ -1
8 5 1W Mitchell Mohler Mitchell Mohler Vista, CA -3
9 10 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN 1
10 8 18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 1
2 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 1
4 8 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 4
5 9 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV 4
6 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 1
7 5 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ -2
8 6 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA -2
9 3 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT -6
DNS 10 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 2
2 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL
Top 2 transfer
3 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO -2
4 7 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 3
5 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR -1
6 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ
7 9 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN 2
8 10 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ 2
9 8 6X Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ -1
10 5 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ -5
25 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 1
2 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ -1
3 11 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 8
4 7 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND 3
5 3 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA -2
6 17 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 11
7 10 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 3
8 12 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 4
9 15 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 6
10 19 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 9
11 9 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA -2
12 8 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ -4
13 5 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA -8
14 23 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 9
15 16 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 1
16 14 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA -2
17 21 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 4
18 25 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 7
19 22 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA 3
20 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA -14
21 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -17
22 24 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 2
23 13 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA -10
24 20 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -4
25 18 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ -7
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL
2 3 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 1
3 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 2
4 8 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 4
5 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT -3
6 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA -2
7 9 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 2
9 7 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA -2
10 16 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA 6
11 18 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Phoenix, AZ 7
12 14 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY 2
13 13 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ
14 11 47CE Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA -3
15 17 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY 2
16 15 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO -1
17 6 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA -11
18 12 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -6
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 4
2 10 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA 8
3 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -1
4 4 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ
5 1 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -4
6 9 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA 3
7 15 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND 8
Top 7 transfer
8 7 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY -1
9 12 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT 3
10 17 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM 7
11 6 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA -5
12 8 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO -4
13 11 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -2
14 3 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ -11
15 20 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ 5
16 13 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO -3
17 18 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO 1
18 16 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ -2
19 14 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -5
20 19 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ -1
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ
2 4 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 6
4 7 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ 3
5 6 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA 1
6 10 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO 4
7 3 47CE Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA -4
8 8 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO
9 2 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ -7
10 5 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO -5
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 2
2 10 53A Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 8
Top 2 transfer
3 1 35C Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND -2
4 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 4
5 9 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA 4
6 7 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND 1
7 4 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA -3
8 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY -2
9 2 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ -7
10 5 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Phoenix, AZ -5
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7JX Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA 1
2 4 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT 5
4 7 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ 3
5 10 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA 5
6 1 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA -5
7 3 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV -4
8 5 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -3
9 9 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA
10 6 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ -4
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 2
2 6 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -2
4 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND 1
5 7 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY 2
6 8 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE 2
7 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT 2
8 2 17J John Frans John Frans Clifton, CO -6
9 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM -5
10 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13M Matthew Mayo Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA
2 4 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 128 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 4
4 5 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 8 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 3
6 3 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA -3
7 6 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ -1
8 2 21D Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND -6
9 9 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 2
2 6 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 4
3 2 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX -1
4 9 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 5
5 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA
6 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO -5
7 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ -3
8 10 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA 2
9 15 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ 6
10 14 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 4
11 20 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO 9
12 17 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 5
13 11 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ -2
14 12 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR -2
15 21 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ 6
16 13 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey -3
17 18 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA 1
18 16 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO -2
19 8 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN -11
20 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO -13
21 19 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND -2
22 22 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO 1
2 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 5
3 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 5
4 5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR 1
5 6 77S Patrick Humphrey Patrick Humphrey 1
6 3 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO -3
7 1 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND -6
8 4 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX 2
2 2 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ
3 1 00 Andrew Altenburg Andrew Altenburg Truman, MN -2
4 4 111 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA
5 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ 1
6 7 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 1
7 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 3
2 7 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA 5
3 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 3
4 3 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ -1
5 2 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ -3
6 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA -5
7 5 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN
2 16 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 14
3 4 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 1
4 9 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA 5
5 5 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA
6 21 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN 15
7 7 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN
8 2 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ -6
9 3 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA -6
10 15 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ 5
11 10 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ -1
12 17 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT 5
13 24 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ 11
14 13 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT -1
15 23 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT 8
16 20 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ 4
17 22 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ 5
18 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM -10
19 DNF 12 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -7
20 DNF 14 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA -6
21 DNF 6 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -15
22 DNF 11 133 Justin Harrah Justin Harrah Apache Junction, AZ -11
23 DNF 18 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM -5
24 DNF 19 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ -5
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ
2 4 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ 2
3 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM 3
4 2 133 Justin Harrah Justin Harrah Apache Junction, AZ -2
5 8 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT 3
6 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA -1
7 7 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ
DNS 3 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA
2 5 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ 3
3 3 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA
4 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT -2
5 6 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA 1
6 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT 2
7 7 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ
8 4 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN
2 4 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 2
3 3 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN
4 5 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 2 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ -3
6 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM 1
7 6 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo Lonsdale, MN -1
8 8 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ
All transfer
20 Laps

MINI DWARF MASTERSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ 3
2 5 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ 3
3 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA
4 2 248 Haleigh Wyatt Haleigh Wyatt Imperial, CA -2
5 6 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ 1
6 1 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ -5
7 7 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO
10 Laps

MINI DWARF MASTERSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA 1
3 2 248 Haleigh Wyatt Haleigh Wyatt Imperial, CA -1
4 1 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ
6 7 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

MINI DWARF SPORTSMANSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Eastyn Figueroa Eastyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA 1
3 5 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ 2
4 4 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA
5 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ -4
6 6 5S Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ
7 7 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ
8 8 73 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO
10 Laps

MINI DWARF SPORTSMANSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA 2
2 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA 2
3 8 22 Eastyn Figueroa Eastyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ 5
4 5 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ 1
5 1 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ -4
6 2 5S Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ -4
7 DNF 6 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ -1
DNS 7 73 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: