Home Dirt Late Model News Michael Page takes Ice Bowl win at Talladega Short Track!

Michael Page takes Ice Bowl win at Talladega Short Track!

Michael Page – Josh James photo

SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature

1. Michael Page
2. Sam Seawright
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Randy Weaver
5. Dillon Tidmore
6. Chris Jones
7. David Brannon
8. Justin Owens
9. Scott Crigler
10. Shun Thomas
11. Cass Fowler
12. Houston Spurlock
13. Blake Craft
14. Matthew Brocato
15. Todd Morrow
16. Christian Hanger
17. Jason Heitt
18. Ahnna Parkhurst
19. Chad Thrash
20. Daniel Richards
21. Mark Page
22. Landon Gentry
23. John Ownbey
24. Andy Picklesimer

CRUSA DIRT LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN 1
2 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL -1
3 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA 1
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN 1
6 7 01 Blant Duke Blant Duke Carrollton, GA 1
7 9 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA 2
8 13 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 5
9 11 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN 2
10 15 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL 5
11 18 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 7
12 19 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN 7
13 14 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst 1
14 21 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA 7
15 17 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN 2
16 23 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN 7
17 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA -13
18 8 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA -10
19 20 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt 1
20 16 C6X Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN -4
21 12 13 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN -9
22 10 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL -12
23 24 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL 1
24 22 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain -2
12 Laps

CRUSA DIRT LATE MODELSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN
2 2 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt
Top 2 transfer
3 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN 1
4 3 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY -1
5 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY 2
6 6 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA
7 8 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY 1
8 9 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA 1
9 11 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL 2
DNS 10 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL
DNS 5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL
12 Laps

CRUSA DIRT LATE MODELSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner
2 2 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA 2
4 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
5 9 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL 4
6 4 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA -2
7 10 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA 3
8 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL
DNS 3 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA
DNS 8 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL
DNS 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL
12 Laps

CRUSA DIRT LATE MODELSB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN 1
2 1 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN
4 8 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN 4
5 5 B-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL
6 9 444 McKeynna Nelms McKeynna Nelms Newnan, GA 3
7 4 2C Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL -3
8 6 44H Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL -2
9 10 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL 1
DNS 7 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL
30 Laps

TALLADEGA SPORTSMANA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN 3
2 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA 1
3 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -1
4 1 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry -3
5 8 00R Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN 3
6 11 89 Ryan King Ryan King 5
7 9 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL 2
8 13 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA 5
9 19 21F Skip Freeman Skip Freeman 10
10 18 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman 8
11 17 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN 6
12 23 78Z Chris Peters Chris Peters Dallas, GA 11
13 10 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Talladega, AL -3
14 24 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL 10
15 21 8R Sam Ramsey Sam Ramsey Montevallo, AL 6
16 12 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN -4
17 5 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA -12
18 22 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL 4
19 15 33 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL -4
20 14 01 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson -6
21 20 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA -1
22 7 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL -15
23 16 17W Tom Watson Tom Watson Kennesaw, GA -7
DQ 6 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby
12 Laps

TALLADEGA SPORTSMANB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN 3
2 3 8R Sam Ramsey Sam Ramsey Montevallo, AL 1
3 8 78Z Chris Peters Chris Peters Dallas, GA 5
4 1 91 Cody Springer Cody Springer Rogersville, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL 1
12 Laps

TALLADEGA SPORTSMANB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman 7
2 2 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA
3 3 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL
4 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL
Top 4 transfer
DNS 5 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL
DNS 7 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell
DNS 1 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA
DNS 6 99T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL
25 Laps

CRUSA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN
2 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 6
3 2 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL -1
4 6 8S Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN 2
5 4 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN -1
6 9 1G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 3
7 16 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL 9
8 11 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL 3
9 12 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN 3
10 19 92T Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 9
11 10 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL -1
12 20 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL 8
13 21 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL 8
14 24 25S John Sands John Sands 10
15 23 99JR Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Columbia, TN 8
16 22 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL 6
17 17 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS
18 18 15W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL
19 15 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL -4
20 5 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL -15
21 3 22 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL -18
22 14 H2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL -8
23 13 92 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Pell City, AL -10
24 7 80 Michael Blackeney Michael Blackeney Oxford, AL -17
10 Laps

CRUSA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS
2 6 92T Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 4
3 10 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL 7
4 5 99JR Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Columbia, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN 4
6 8 13 Kevin Nolin Kevin Nolin Springville, AL 2
7 2 10D Sam Davis Sam Davis Bourbon, IN -5
8 3 529 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL -5
9 7 69C Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL -2
10 4 4 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL -6
DNS 12 UFO Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL
DNS 11 464 Brian Mitchell Brian Mitchell Russellville, AL
10 Laps

CRUSA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL 4
2 10 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL 8
3 2 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL -1
4 6 25S John Sands John Sands 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 45 Ben Davis Ben Davis Culleoka, TN 4
6 3 69D Duane Collins Duane Collins Temple, GA -3
7 8 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL 1
8 11 15 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL 3
9 4 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL -5
DNS 7 211/2 Shane Devaney Shane Devaney Russellville, AL
DNS 1 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull
30 Laps

CRUSA STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01L Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC
2 5 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN 3
3 12 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY 9
4 2 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN -2
5 7 20 Jason Maurer Jason Maurer 2
6 14 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY 8
7 4 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL -3
8 17 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN 9
9 10 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA 1
10 8 18 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS -2
11 20 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL 9
12 22 43 Johnathon Duncan Johnathon Duncan Columbia, TN 10
13 23 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL 10
14 21 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY 7
15 13 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN -2
16 16 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN
17 15 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL -2
18 24 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
19 11 24 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN -8
20 19 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN -1
21 18 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN -3
22 3 9 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA -19
23 6 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN -17
24 9 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN -15
10 Laps

CRUSA STREET STOCKSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 4 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN 2
3 3 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY
4 6 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
6 10 47 Luke Rutter Luke Rutter Hanson, KY 4
7 8 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN 1
8 12 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
9 9 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN
10 14 15Z Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN 4
11 7 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN -4
12 5 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN -7
DNS 15 8 David Cove David Cove Ripley, TN
DNS 11 W11 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Panama City, FL
DNS 13 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL
10 Laps

CRUSA STREET STOCKSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 3 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL 1
3 10 43 Johnathon Duncan Johnathon Duncan Columbia, TN 7
4 5 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL -4
6 6 Y2J Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN
7 15 9V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN 8
8 7 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
9 8 P4 Parker Neblett Parker Neblett Pleasantview, TN -1
10 16 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL 6
11 9 15H Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN -2
12 11 41 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC -1
13 13 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL
14 12 09 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA -2
DNS 14 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL
DNS 4 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: