Home Florida East Bay Raceway Park Buzzie Adams claims night 2 of East Bay Raceway Parks DIRTcar UMP...

Buzzie Adams claims night 2 of East Bay Raceway Parks DIRTcar UMP Modified Winter Nationals win!

Modifieds A-Feature
Finish Start Driver Points
1
4
Kevin Adams (40)
Cameron, Wi.
80
2
6
Drake Troutman (7T)
Hyndman, Pa.
75
3
1
Chris Wilson (86KOC)
Louisa, Ky.
70
4
12
Jason Hughes (12H)
Watts, Ok.
65
5
10
Devin Dixon (313)
Brandon, Fl.
60
6
19
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
55
7
3
Lj Grimm (25G)
Seffner, Fl.
50
8
20
Dave Hess Jr (44)
Waterford, Pa.
48
9
16
Spencer Hughes (11)
Meridian, Ms.
46
10
15
Seth Daniels (s21)
Jackson, Oh.
44
11
11
Mavrick Varnadore (4)
Dover, Fl.
42
12
23
Mike Potosky (20M)
Guys Mills, Pa.
40
13
18
Dale Kelley (22)
Plant City, Fl.
39
14
9
Jeff Mathews (33)
Riverview, Fl.
38
15
14
Eric Moon (18M)
Zephyrhills, Fl.
37
16
21
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
36
17
17
Brandon Kinzer (18)
Lexinton, Ky.
35
18
22
Brayden Berry (75B)
West Portsmouth, Oh.
34
19
5
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
33
20
7
Brian Skaggs (20)
Pedro, Oh.
32
21
13
Tyler Clem (14C)
Tampa, Fl.
31
22
24
David Pollen (88)
Lakeland, Fl.
30
23
8
Jason Jack (311)
Riverview, Fl.
29
24
2
Travis Varnadore (205)
Plant City, Fl.
28

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
9
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
2
2
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
3
4
Mike Potosky (20M)
Guys Mills, Pa.
4
5
Bryan Bernhardt (69B)
Clearwater, Fl.
27
5
6
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
26
6
3
Devin Wright (37)
Rensselaer, In.
25
7
10
Beau Deyoung (27)
Demotte, In.
24
8
13
Gary Eicher (14)
Mckean, Pa.
23
9
8
Percy Gendreau (9PG)
Lima, Oh.
22
10
12
Robin Lashley (57L)
Buffalo, Oh.
21
11
16
Scott Bane (23B)
Tampa, Fl.
20
12
7
Doug Dyal (97D)
Auburndale, Fl.
19
13
1
Bryan Foy (7F)
Lacombe, La.
18
DNS
11
Matt Altiers (2A)
Lewis Center, Oh.
10
DNS
15
Kenny Carlson (21c)
Hobart, In.
10
DNS
14
Bill Griffith (4g)
Van Buren, Oh.
10

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Dave Hess Jr (44)
Waterford, Pa.
2
2
Brayden Berry (75B)
West Portsmouth, Oh.
3
4
David Pollen (88)
Lakeland, Fl.
4
3
Nick Allen (21A)
Wheatfield, In.
27
5
9
Nick Stroupe (45)
China Grove, Nc.
26
6
8
Danny Schwartz (21D)
Ashmore, Il.
25
7
11
Rick Aukland (12)
Zanesville, Oh.
24
8
15
Tim Sullivan (38)
Knox, In.
23
9
10
Thomas Sigler (19)
St. Marys, Wv.
22
10
7
Kim Edington (62E)
Marshall, Il.
21
11
12
Tyler Teegardin (4T)
Fort Wayne, In.
20
12
5
Todd Neiheiser (72)
Panama City, Fl.
19
DNS
6
Mark Dickson (0)
Gallipolis, Oh.
10
DNS
13
Shane Burrows (70B)
Valrico, Fl.
10
DNS
14
Ben McCann (96m)
Tollesbro, Ky.
10

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Kevin Adams (40)
Cameron, Wi.
2
4
Brian Skaggs (20)
Pedro, Oh.
3
6
Tyler Clem (14C)
Tampa, Fl.
4
1
Bryan Foy (7F)
Lacombe, La.
5
3
Mike Potosky (20M)
Guys Mills, Pa.
6
7
Doug Dyal (97D)
Auburndale, Fl.
7
5
Beau Deyoung (27)
Demotte, In.
8
8
Gary Eicher (14)
Mckean, Pa.
9
9
Scott Bane (23B)
Tampa, Fl.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Chris Wilson (86KOC)
Louisa, Ky.
2
6
Jason Jack (311)
Riverview, Fl.
3
4
Eric Moon (18M)
Zephyrhills, Fl.
4
3
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
5
2
Bryan Bernhardt (69B)
Clearwater, Fl.
6
5
Percy Gendreau (9PG)
Lima, Oh.
7
7
Matt Altiers (2A)
Lewis Center, Oh.
DNS
8
Bill Griffith (4g)
Van Buren, Oh.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Drake Troutman (7T)
Hyndman, Pa.
2
2
Jeff Mathews (33)
Riverview, Fl.
3
3
Seth Daniels (s21)
Jackson, Oh.
4
4
Devin Wright (37)
Rensselaer, In.
5
5
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
6
8
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
7
7
Robin Lashley (57L)
Buffalo, Oh.
8
6
Kenny Carlson (21c)
Hobart, In.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
4
Travis Varnadore (205)
Plant City, Fl.
2
2
Devin Dixon (313)
Brandon, Fl.
3
3
Spencer Hughes (11)
Meridian, Ms.
4
5
Dave Hess Jr (44)
Waterford, Pa.
5
6
David Pollen (88)
Lakeland, Fl.
6
8
Kim Edington (62E)
Marshall, Il.
7
7
Thomas Sigler (19)
St. Marys, Wv.
8
1
Shane Burrows (70B)
Valrico, Fl.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Lj Grimm (25G)
Seffner, Fl.
2
2
Mavrick Varnadore (4)
Dover, Fl.
3
3
Brandon Kinzer (18)
Lexinton, Ky.
4
4
Brayden Berry (75B)
West Portsmouth, Oh.
5
5
Todd Neiheiser (72)
Panama City, Fl.
6
6
Danny Schwartz (21D)
Ashmore, Il.
7
7
Rick Aukland (12)
Zanesville, Oh.
8
8
Ben McCann (96m)
Tollesbro, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
2
2
Jason Hughes (12H)
Watts, Ok.
3
3
Dale Kelley (22)
Plant City, Fl.
4
4
Nick Allen (21A)
Wheatfield, In.
5
5
Mark Dickson (0)
Gallipolis, Oh.
6
6
Nick Stroupe (45)
China Grove, Nc.
7
8
Tyler Teegardin (4T)
Fort Wayne, In.
8
7
Tim Sullivan (38)
Knox, In.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Tim Gay (90)
Plant City, Fl.
80
2
5
Race McMahon (45)
Mount Vernon, Il.
75
3
4
Steven Deinhardt (73)
Deposit, Ny.
70
4
7
Tim Powers (26)
Okeechobee, Fl.
65
5
1
Austin Sanders (10)
Seffner, Fl.
60
6
9
Jerry Bruce (35)
Dover, Fl.
55
7
3
Justin Rodgers (95)
Lithia, Fl.
50
8
8
Matthew Bozeman (58)
Lakeland, Fl.
48
9
13
Nick Hebrank (7)
Brandon, Fl.
46
10
14
Jimmy Wagner (17W)
Dade City, Fl.
44
11
12
Dustin Reeh (16)
Council Bluffs, Ia.
42
12
11
Buck Woodhouse (55)
Tampa, Fl.
40
13
18
Tyler Davis (55T)
Seffner, Fl.
39
14
16
Joshua Sigler (19)
Ciro, Wv.
38
15
17
Jason Harrison (69)
Montgomery, Al.
37
16
6
Richard Livernois (71)
Seffner, Fl.
36
17
10
Zack Amundsen (20)
Lithia, Fl.
35
18
15
Jeff Dirkes (06)
Mayshanding, Nj.
34
19
19
Jeramy Doerr (1)
Richland, Nj.
33
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: