Home Florida East Bay Raceway Park Buzzy Adams grabs photo finish win for $5K at East Bay Raceway...

Buzzy Adams grabs photo finish win for $5K at East Bay Raceway Park’s Modified Nationals

Modifieds A-Feature
Finish Start Driver Points
1
5
Kevin Adams (40)
Cameron, Wi.
80
2
1
Jason Hughes (12H)
Watts, Ok.
75
3
23
Shane Burrows (70B)
Valrico, Fl.
70
4
3
Devin Dixon (313)
Brandon, Fl.
65
5
2
Drake Troutman (7T)
Hyndman, Pa.
60
6
13
Seth Daniels (s21)
Jackson, Oh.
55
7
8
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
50
8
7
Mike Potosky (20M)
Guys Mills, Pa.
48
9
11
Spencer Hughes (11)
Meridian, Ms.
46
10
10
Jeff Mathews (33)
Riverview, Fl.
44
11
22
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
42
12
26
Dale Kelley (22)
Plant City, Fl.
40
13
9
Nick Allen (21A)
Wheatfield, In.
39
14
24
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
38
15
19
Lj Grimm (25G)
Seffner, Fl.
37
16
17
Devin Wright (37)
Rensselaer, In.
36
17
14
Travis Varnadore (205)
Plant City, Fl.
35
18
21
Eric Moon (18M)
Zephyrhills, Fl.
34
19
20
Beau Deyoung (27)
Demotte, In.
33
20
6
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
32
21
18
Chris Wilson (20)
Louisa, Ky.
31
22
12
Brayden Berry (75B)
West Portsmouth, Oh.
30
23
4
Dave Hess Jr (44)
Waterford, Pa.
29
24
25
Mavrick Varnadore (4)
Dover, Fl.
28
25
16
Bryan Bernhardt (69B)
Clearwater, Fl.
27
26
15
David Pollen (88)
Lakeland, Fl.
26

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Lj Grimm (25G)
Seffner, Fl.
2
2
Eric Moon (18M)
Zephyrhills, Fl.
3
6
Shane Burrows (70B)
Valrico, Fl.
4
5
Mavrick Varnadore (4)
Dover, Fl.
5
1
Brandon Kinzer (18)
Lexington, Ky.
25
6
10
Gary Eicher (14)
Mckean, Pa.
24
7
7
Danny Schwartz (21D)
Ashmore, Il.
23
8
11
Ben McCann (96m)
Tollesbro, Ky.
22
9
9
Robin Lashley (57L)
Buffalo, Oh.
21
10
4
Dale Kelley (22)
Plant City, Fl.
DNS
8
Mark Dickson (0)
Gallipolis, Oh.
10
DNS
12
Doug Dyal (97D)
Auburndale, Fl.
10

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
4
Beau Deyoung (27)
Demotte, In.
2
2
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
3
1
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
4
8
Seth Geary (7G)
Bradenton, Fl.
25
5
3
Tyler Clem (14C)
Tampa, Fl.
24
6
5
Matt Altiers (2A)
Lewis Center, Oh.
23
7
11
John Bradley (27x)
Plant City, Fl.
22
8
9
Kim Edington (62E)
Marshall, Il.
21
9
7
Scott Bane (23B)
Tampa, Fl.
20
10
12
Thomas Sigler (19)
St. Marys, Wv.
19
11
6
Jason Jack (311)
Riverview, Fl.
18
DNS
10
Todd Neiheiser (72)
Panama City, Fl.
10

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Mike Potosky (20M)
Guys Mills, Pa.
2
1
Spencer Hughes (11)
Meridian, Ms.
3
6
David Pollen (88)
Lakeland, Fl.
4
4
Brandon Kinzer (18)
Lexington, Ky.
5
3
Lj Grimm (25G)
Seffner, Fl.
6
5
Mavrick Varnadore (4)
Dover, Fl.
7
7
Danny Schwartz (21D)
Ashmore, Il.
8
8
Robin Lashley (57L)
Buffalo, Oh.
9
9
Ben McCann (96m)
Tollesbro, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
2
3
Brayden Berry (75B)
West Portsmouth, Oh.
3
5
Bryan Bernhardt (69B)
Clearwater, Fl.
4
2
Eric Moon (18M)
Zephyrhills, Fl.
5
4
Dale Kelley (22)
Plant City, Fl.
6
8
Shane Burrows (70B)
Valrico, Fl.
7
7
Mark Dickson (0)
Gallipolis, Oh.
8
6
Gary Eicher (14)
Mckean, Pa.
DNS
9
Doug Dyal (97D)
Auburndale, Fl.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Nick Allen (21A)
Wheatfield, In.
2
2
Seth Daniels (s21)
Jackson, Oh.
3
5
Devin Wright (37)
Rensselaer, In.
4
4
Jimmy Lennex Jr (8)
Maysville, Ky.
5
3
Tyler Clem (14C)
Tampa, Fl.
6
6
Matt Altiers (2A)
Lewis Center, Oh.
7
7
Scott Bane (23B)
Tampa, Fl.
8
8
Kim Edington (62E)
Marshall, Il.
9
9
John Bradley (27x)
Plant City, Fl.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Jeff Mathews (33)
Riverview, Fl.
2
3
Travis Varnadore (205)
Plant City, Fl.
3
1
Chris Wilson (20)
Louisa, Ky.
4
4
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
5
6
Beau Deyoung (27)
Demotte, In.
6
5
Jason Jack (311)
Riverview, Fl.
7
9
Seth Geary (7G)
Bradenton, Fl.
8
8
Todd Neiheiser (72)
Panama City, Fl.
9
7
Thomas Sigler (19)
St. Marys, Wv.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
9
Scotty Kay Jr (21)
Okeechobee, Fl.
2
8
Richard Livernois (71)
Seffner, Fl.
3
4
Race McMahon (45)
Mount Vernon, Il.
4
10
Austin Sanders (10)
Seffner, Fl.
5
12
Thomas Pratt (22)
Dover, Fl.
6
2
Tim Powers (26)
Okeechobee, Fl.
7
5
Justin Rodgers (95)
Lithia, Fl.
8
1
Steven Deinhardt (73)
Deposit, Ny.
9
6
Tim Gay (90)
Plant City, Fl.
10
14
Nick Hebrank (7)
Brandon, Fl.
11
21
Buck Woodhouse (55)
Tampa, Fl.
12
11
Brian Barse (5)
Plant City, Fl.
13
17
David Hildebrant (3H)
Stuart, Fl.
14
16
Jeff Dirkes (06)
Mayshanding, Nj.
15
18
Ken Lawrence (38)
Auburndale, Fl.
16
3
Dustin Reeh (16)
Council Bluffs, Ia.
17
15
Michael Cherry (19c)
Lakeland, Fl.
18
7
Jason Harrison (69)
Montgomery, Al.
19
13
Tyler Davis (55T)
Seffner, Fl.
20
19
Jeramy Doerr (1)
Richland, Nj.
DNS
20
Joshua Sigler (19)
Cairo, Wv.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: