HomeTennesseeBristol Motor SpeedwayBristol Dirt Nationals Results - Monday 3/15/21

Bristol Dirt Nationals Results – Monday 3/15/21

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Morgan Alexander (711)
Griffin, Ga.
2
1
John Brooks (OO)
Wayne, Oh.
3
6
Dustin Diem (D9)
Ellaville, Ga.
4
2
Garrett Loyd (43)
Centre, Al.
5
8
Vic Chandler (88C)
Weaverville, Nc.
6
10
Jonathan Warnicke (13X)
Booneville, Ms.
7
11
Tanner Fortune (92)
Flat Rock, Nc.
8
7
Chuck Hargrove (H28)
Hazlehurst, Ga.
9
5
Charlie Ray Howell (75)
Mt. Pleasant, Tn.
10
9
Bronson Rutledge (15)
Centre, Al.
11
4
Cody Newton (14C)
Marietta, Ga.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Griffin Alexander (11)
Griffin, Ga.
2
5
Cass Fowler (C9)
Acworth, Ga.
3
4
Garrett Mosley (38)
Lawtey, Fl.
4
9
Ken Ellefson (11E)
North Ft. Myers, Fl.
5
8
Kevin Powell (12P)
Winston Salem, Nc.
6
10
Dillon Johnson (3D)
Sundance, Wy.
7
11
John Strickland (43s)
Jackson, Ga.
8
7
Tristan Clawson (32)
Mountain City, Tn.
9
3
Dalton Jacobs (7J)
Reidsville, Nc.
10
6
Ty Giles (10)
Norman Park, Ga.
11
2
Brady Lear (9)
Brodhead, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
6
Trey Mills (14JR)
St. Augustine, Fl.
2
1
Josh Stansell (32S)
Cullman, Al.
3
4
Gage Griffin (O7)
Folkston, Ga.
4
7
Andy Morris (5M)
Canton, Ga.
5
8
Colton Trouille (615)
Lake Park, Ga.
6
5
Bruce Collins Jr. (3JR)
Brunswick, Ga.
7
10
Curtis Thomas (5)
Knoxville, Tn.
8
3
Tucker Anderson (22)
Murphy, Nc.
9
9
Keven Kuss (206)
Murfreesboro, Tn.
10
2
Logan Walston (L4)
Dalton, Ga.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Brenden Smith (17SSJR)
Dade City, Fl.
2
6
Seth Wimpey (24)
Blue Ridge, Ga.
3
5
Joe Belkey (58)
Deland, Fl.
4
10
Steven Stratton Jr. (30S)
East Palatka, Fl.
5
7
Justin Taylor (12T)
King, Nc.
6
8
Jeremy Fowler (33)
Landrum, Sc.
7
1
Victoria Purcell (20)
Hanceville, Al.
8
2
David Smith (171)
Spartanburg, Sc.
9
4
Steven Gaines (50)
Smiths Station, Al.
10
9
Randy Brewer (B3)
Muscle Shoals, Al.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Ethan Putman (11P)
Lexington, Al.
2
8
Spencer Singleton (30)
Dalton, Ga.
3
5
Paul Jorgensen (J3)
Waycross, Ga.
4
7
Heath Martin (23)
Wytheville, Va.
5
6
Hayden Swaney (52)
Dalton, Ga.
6
4
Dan Duggan (25)
Lenoir City, Tn.
7
2
Logan Carlyle (15C)
Bethlehem, Ga.
8
1
Jamie Maurice (17C)
Forsyth, Ga.
9
9
Baron McDowell (14M)
Fountain Iron, Sc.
DNS
10
Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Pete Cochran (127)
Dallas, Ga.
2
4
John Eller (5E)
Oxford, Nc.
3
1
Shawn Speegle (60S)
Cullman, Al.
4
5
Logan Stinchcomb (85)
Winder, Ga.
5
8
Eric Register (12R)
Portal, Ga.
6
10
Brandon Buhler (61)
Denham Springs, La.
7
6
Mario Gresham (21)
Rome, Ga.
8
9
Kyle Beck (4)
Rome, Ga.
9
3
Jackson Hise (388)
Ocala, Fl.
10
7
Kevin Johnson (98)
Monroe, Ga.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
8
Tyler Wilson (K9)
Little Suamico, Wi.
2
2
Troy Morris Iii (07X)
Bakersfield, Ca.
3
5
Jeff Larson (B1)
Freeport, Il.
4
7
Mike Densberger (81)
Lincoln, Ne.
5
3
David Brown (21B)
Kellogg, Ia.
6
6
Brint Hartwick (9H)
Quitman, Ar.
7
11
Jesse Dennis (70)
Corning, Ia.
8
10
Mark Adams (182)
Haslet, Tx.
9
12
Mike Stoddard (S23)
Binghamton, Ny.
10
4
Kenny Kostenbader (33K)
Freeport, Il.
11
1
Todd Stinehart (7S)
Albert Lea, Mn.
12
9
Ricky Thornton Jr (20RT)
Adel, Ia.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Justin Obrien (12JG)
West Union, Ia.
2
4
Ricky Alvarado (WW1)
Hotchkiss, Co.
3
8
Fred Wojtek (44F)
Blackwell, Tx.
4
1
Mat Hollerich (49)
Good Thunder, Mn.
5
5
Roger Nielsen (9)
Fairmont, Mn.
6
6
Brad Dierks (29D)
Clarence, Ia.
7
11
Chance Allen (2A)
Alma, Mi.
8
10
Derek Nance (5N)
Merced, Ca.
9
3
Lyle Sathoff (8L)
Sherburn, Mn.
10
9
Shawn Whitman (54)
Fair Grove, Mo.
11
12
Kory Meyer (31A)
Olin, Ia.
12
7
Dalton Magers (M8)
Redwood Falls, Mn.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Jerry Flippo (13)
Bakersfield, Ca.
2
10
Lance Hanson Jr. (5H)
Palmer, Tx.
3
5
Adam Ayers (31)
Adair, Ia.
4
11
Mike Epplett (74)
Twin Lake, Mi.
5
4
Jeff Taylor (5JT)
Batesville, Ar.
6
1
Billy Kendall (9K)
Hermantown, Mn.
7
8
Cory Hemphill (198)
Yuma, Az.
8
2
Chad Porter (12Z)
Madison Lake, Mn.
9
6
Jason Hilliard (O7)
Cache, Ok.
10
7
Rj Merchant (77M)
Sioux City, Ia.
11
9
Kip Glaze (46)
Jacksonville, Ar.
DNS
12
Cody Leonard (12L)
Sinton, Tx.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Kyle Heckman (111X)
Bakersfield, Ca.
2
3
Adam Reed (89)
Rubicon, Wi.
3
5
Josh Long (88)
Little Suamico, Wi.
4
4
Nathan Patrick (26P)
Pewamo, Mi.
5
12
Jason Ingalls (12J)
Longview, Tx.
6
11
Wyatt Block (2JR)
Tigerton, Wi.
7
10
Ryan Schroeder (77R)
Devils Lake, Nd.
8
6
Alan Bohlman (22)
Isanti, Mn.
9
2
Gavin Hunyady (187)
Fenton, Mi.
10
7
Josh Goodwin (71)
Cantonment, Fl.
11
9
Jessie Hoskins (71H)
Longdale, Ok.
12
8
Josh Cooper (10J)
Prescott, Ia.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Sawyer Crigler (11)
Alton, Mo.
2
1
Paul Stone (66P)
Winton, Ca.
3
4
Kurtis Pihl (3K)
Falun, Ks.
4
5
Ronnie Bell (69)
Riesel, Tx.
5
6
Justin Ritchie (72)
New London, Wi.
6
7
Mark Burgtorf (03B)
Quincy, Il.
7
10
Bill Edler (77E)
Glenbeulah, Wi.
8
9
Jayden Larson (36K)
Mankato, Mn.
9
8
Josh Cain (3J)
Rio Rancho, Nm.
10
11
Brian Cross (78)
Brighton, Co.
11
12
Mark Schuenemann (96)
Boulder Junction, Wi.
12
3
Joe Haresky (36)
Apple Valley, Ca.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Jeff Bodendorfer Jr. (95)
Waterford, Wi.
2
6
Jd Auringer (12T)
Waterloo, Ia.
3
3
Michael Maraschick (117)
Midland, Tx.
4
7
Jimmy Cole (55)
Sioux City, Ia.
5
2
John Schultz (37)
Appleton, Wi.
6
8
Tony Hardisty (0X)
Corning, Ia.
7
11
Eric Tomlinson (45T)
Waco, Tx.
8
5
Dale Kaake Iii (18K)
Cass City, Mi.
9
10
Dan Hahn (613)
Hooppole, Il.
10
9
Marty Clark (8B)
Russell, Ks.
11
4
Jimmie Leonard (37J)
Ravenden, Ar.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
5
Jesse Sobbing (999)
Malvern, Ia.
2
1
Dan Menk (19M)
Franklin, Mn.
3
7
Cory Sample (00)
Winnemucca, Nv.
4
2
Mark Noble (74X)
Blooming Prairie, Mn.
5
8
Jeffrey Reay (12)
Portland, Mi.
6
4
Wade Lumsden (8)
Reno, Nv.
7
3
Justin Gregg (7G)
Hastings, Ne.
8
10
Dalton Houghton (61)
Rosamond, Ca.
9
6
Cayden Mitchell (27)
Kennet, Mo.
10
9
Chase Burda (18)
Columbiaville, Mi.
DNS
11
Dallas Caldwell (51)
Tucson, Az.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Kyle Brown (21K)
Madrid, Ia.
2
5
Trevor Fitz (28)
Camarillo, Ca.
3
2
Chris Carter (C5)
Redfield, Ar.
4
6
Rob Charapata (333)
Oconto, Wi.
5
8
Shane Demey (15M)
Denison, Ia.
6
10
Mikey Bell (7X)
Quitman, Ar.
7
9
Trevor Drake (12D)
Billings, Mo.
8
7
Brandon Clough (20)
Wallace, Ne.
9
4
Gatlin Leytham (5G)
Toledo, Ia.
10
11
Thumper Grice (34)
Pensacola, Fl.
11
3
Ryan Williams (87)
Waxahachie, Tx.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Cory Davis (28D)
Eunice, Nm.
2
1
Ashton Wilkey (17W)
Batesville, Ar.
3
9
Joel Rust (26J)
Grundy Center, Ia.
4
5
Randy Zimmerman (Z28)
Fort Scott, Ks.
5
8
Aaron Johnson (442)
Brainerd, Mn.
6
11
Peyton Taylor (O1)
Batesville, Ar.
7
2
Cole Bents (15JR)
Rushmore, Mn.
8
6
Craig Vance (42)
Midland, Mi.
9
7
Jeremy Down (4D)
Nebraska City, Ne.
10
4
Brandon Baldridge (13B)
Alton, Mo.
11
10
Brandon Taipalus (41)
Montague, Mi.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Scott Payton (711P)
Gaylord, Mi.
2
3
Josh McGaha (911)
Abilene, Tx.
3
4
Jc Elrod (84X)
San Martin, Ca.
4
10
Clay Money (7)
Penokee, Ks.
5
2
Aj Ward (20W)
Ionia, Mi.
6
5
Trent Wyssbrod (492)
Monroe, Wi.
7
7
Tyrone Yazzie (110)
Farmington, Nm.
8
6
John Burrow Jr. (28CO)
Denver, Co.
9
9
Daniel Miller (7M)
Bar Nunn, Wy.
10
8
Josh Eberhardt (2E)
Jamestown, Nd.
11
11
Jardin Fuller (33F)
Memphis, Mo.

 

RAIN FORCED THE REMAINDER OF THE PROGRAM TO BE RESCHEDULED FOR TUESDAY!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: