HomeIllinoisFarmer City RacewayFarmer City Raceway Results - 4/9/21

Farmer City Raceway Results – 4/9/21

LATE MODELA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 1
2 4 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL 2
3 6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 3
4 13 15B Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 9
5 12 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Clinton, IL 7
6 9 11 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 3
7 11 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Chenoa, IL 4
8 DNF 1 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford -7
9 DNF 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL -6
10 DNF 8 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL -2
11 DNF 5 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL -6
12 DNF 10 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL -2
13 DNF 14 56 Rodney Hamblin Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL 1
DNS 7 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL
0 Laps

LATE MODELHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford
2 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL
3 3 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL
4 5 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 1
5 6 11 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 1
6 7 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Chenoa, IL 1
DNS 4 15B Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

LATE MODELHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
2 2 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL
3 3 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
4 7 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL 3
5 5 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL
6 4 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Clinton, IL -2
7 6 56 Rodney Hamblin Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

LATE MODELQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford 12.500
2 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 12.510
3 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 12.660
4 3 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL 12.830
5 14 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 12.860
6 11 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 13.100
7 13 15B Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 13.240
8 2 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Clinton, IL 13.500
9 5 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 13.540
10 6 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL 13.950
11 1 11 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 14.160
12 8 56 Rodney Hamblin Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL 14.220
13 7 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Chenoa, IL 16.450
14 12 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL 59.990
0 Laps

PRO LATESA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL
2 3 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 1
3 8 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 5
4 4 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL
5 11 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 6
6 7 22D Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL 1
7 6 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL -1
8 9 01 Bill Knippenberg Bill Knippenberg Channahon, IL 1
9 20 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL 11
10 12 33 Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 2
11 19 10M Austin Mccarty Austin Mccarty Bourbonnais, IL 8
12 13 46 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Downs, IL 1
13 18 97M Michael Marden Michael Marden Monee, IL 5
14 DNF 17 21 Jarrod Shasteen Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 3
15 DNF 16 07 Christian Davis Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 1
16 DNF 14 7S Jeremy Sebens Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL -2
17 DNF 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff -15
18 DNF 15 51A Amber Crouch Amber Crouch Cullom, IL -3
19 DNF 10 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN -9
DNS 5 818 Matt Hammond Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL
0 Laps

PRO LATESB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Christian Davis Christian Davis Mahomet, IL
2 3 21 Jarrod Shasteen Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 1
3 2 97M Michael Marden Michael Marden Monee, IL -1
4 4 10M Austin Mccarty Austin Mccarty Bourbonnais, IL
5 10 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL 1
7 9 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 2
8 6 34 Eric Doran Eric Doran Clinton, IL -2
DNS 11 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL
DNS 8 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL
DNS 5 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL
0 Laps

PRO LATESHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL
2 2 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL
3 3 22D Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL
4 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 46 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Downs, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 07 Christian Davis Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 1
7 6 10M Austin Mccarty Austin Mccarty Bourbonnais, IL -1
8 8 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL
DNS 9 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL
0 Laps

PRO LATESHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff
2 2 818 Matt Hammond Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL
3 5 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 2
4 8 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 4
5 3 7S Jeremy Sebens Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 97M Michael Marden Michael Marden Monee, IL -2
7 DNF 7 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL
8 DNF 6 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL -2
DNS 9 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL
0 Laps

PRO LATESHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
2 2 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL
3 3 01 Bill Knippenberg Bill Knippenberg Channahon, IL
4 4 33 Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL
5 7 51A Amber Crouch Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Jarrod Shasteen Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL
7 5 34 Eric Doran Eric Doran Clinton, IL -2
DNS 8 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL
0 Laps

PRO LATESQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 13.370
2 8 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff 13.510
3 23 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 13.520
4 2 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 13.560
5 26 818 Matt Hammond Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 13.580
6 10 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL 13.660
7 4 22D Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL 13.740
8 22 7S Jeremy Sebens Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL 13.790
9 16 01 Bill Knippenberg Bill Knippenberg Channahon, IL 13.840
10 25 46 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Downs, IL 13.890
11 18 97M Michael Marden Michael Marden Monee, IL 13.950
12 14 33 Devin McLean Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 13.970
13 20 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN 14.080
14 6 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 14.150
15 11 34 Eric Doran Eric Doran Clinton, IL 14.220
16 12 10M Austin Mccarty Austin Mccarty Bourbonnais, IL 14.290
17 17 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 14.290
18 19 21 Jarrod Shasteen Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 14.310
19 21 07 Christian Davis Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 14.340
20 7 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 14.630
21 5 51A Amber Crouch Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 14.810
22 24 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL 15.090
23 13 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 15.170
24 1 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 59.990
25 9 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL 59.990
26 15 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 59.990
0 Laps

STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 1
2 6 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL 4
3 4 37 Lance Evans Lance Evans Westville, IL 1
4 10 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 6
5 8 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN 3
6 11 71J Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN 5
7 7 77A Randy Akers Randy Akers Hovert, IN
8 13 63 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 5
9 9 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL
10 16 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 6
11 14 4Z Zachary Zuberbier Zachary Zuberbier Kingston, IL 3
12 3 01 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL -9
13 18 35 Tom Davidson Tom Davidson Springfield, IL 5
14 DNF 5 99 Jarrod Krick Jarrod Krick Earl Park, IL -9
15 DNF 1 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN -14
16 DNF 12 19 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL -4
17 DNF 15 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL -2
18 DNF 17 5 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Danville, IL -1
DNS 19 69 George Ewing George Ewing Decatur, IL
DNS 20 73 Todd Musick Todd Musick Assumption, IL
0 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Lance Evans Lance Evans Westville, IL 1
2 6 01 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 4
3 1 77A Randy Akers Randy Akers Hovert, IN -2
4 10 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL 6
5 4 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL -1
6 3 71J Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN -3
7 8 63 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 1
8 5 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL -3
9 7 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL -2
DNS 9 73 Todd Musick Todd Musick Assumption, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN 7
2 5 99 Jarrod Krick Jarrod Krick Earl Park, IL 3
3 10 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 7
4 4 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL
5 9 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN 4
6 6 19 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL
7 2 4Z Zachary Zuberbier Zachary Zuberbier Kingston, IL -5
8 DNF 7 5 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Danville, IL -1
9 DNF 1 35 Tom Davidson Tom Davidson Springfield, IL -8
10 DNF 3 69 George Ewing George Ewing Decatur, IL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 1
2 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL -1
3 6 Z1 Zac Odedewaldt Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL 3
4 4 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL
5 3 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL -2
6 5 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN -1
7 8 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 1
8 7 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL -1
9 10 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 1
10 12 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 2
11 11 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL
12 9 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL -3
13 DNF 16 3 Mike Smith Mike Smith Waverly, IL 3
14 DNF 13 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL -1
15 DNF 15 B97 Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL
16 DNF 14 36 Curtis Hartung Curtis Hartung -2
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL 1
2 1 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL -1
3 3 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN
4 4 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL
5 5 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL
6 6 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL
7 DNF 7 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL
8 DNF 8 B97 Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL
2 2 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL
3 3 Z1 Zac Odedewaldt Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL
4 4 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL
5 6 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 1
6 5 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL -1
7 7 36 Curtis Hartung Curtis Hartung
8 8 3 Mike Smith Mike Smith Waverly, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 13.850
2 10 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 13.900
3 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL 13.930
4 5 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 13.970
5 3 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN 14.020
6 11 Z1 Zac Odedewaldt Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL 14.050
7 15 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 14.090
8 1 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 14.190
9 7 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL 14.440
10 16 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 14.440
11 9 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL 14.600
12 4 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 14.620
13 13 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL 14.950
14 8 36 Curtis Hartung Curtis Hartung 15.310
15 12 B97 Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL 15.470
16 6 3 Mike Smith Mike Smith Waverly, IL 19.660
0 Laps

UMP PRO MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL
2 3 21.5 Jake Montgomery Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 1
3 6 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 3
4 4 24S Steve Phillips Steve Phillips Neoga, IL
5 5 7 Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL
6 7 1 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Taylorville, IL 1
7 2 37 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL -5
0 Laps

UMP PRO MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL
2 2 37 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL
3 5 21.5 Jake Montgomery Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 2
4 7 24S Steve Phillips Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 3
5 3 7 Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL -2
6 6 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL
7 4 1 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Taylorville, IL -3
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: