HomeDirt Late Model NewsAyrton Gennetten, Daryn Klein, Treb Jacoby & Hunter Pruitt take Tri-City Speedway...

Ayrton Gennetten, Daryn Klein, Treb Jacoby & Hunter Pruitt take Tri-City Speedway victories!

Ayrton Gennetten – Jacob Dearing photo

NAPA LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
2 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 1
3 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 1
4 5 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 1
5 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO -3
6 9 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 3
7 11 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 4
8 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO -2
9 10 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL 1
10 15 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO 5
11 16 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL 5
12 13 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 1
13 17 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Collinsville, IL 4
14 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH -7
15 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL -7
16 12 7 Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier -4
17 14 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL -3
8 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 2
2 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 3
3 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 3
4 2 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL -2
5 1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO -4
6 4 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO
2 3 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 1
3 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL 1
4 6 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 2
5 2 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL -3
6 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Collinsville, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
2 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 2
3 3 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR
4 2 7 Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier -2
5 5 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO
All transfer
20 Laps

MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 1
2 4 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 2
3 1 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -2
4 11 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 7
5 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 2
6 16 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 10
7 8 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 1
8 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL -5
9 9 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
10 6 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO -4
11 19 18J Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 8
12 20 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO 8
13 5 21 Randy Dickman Randy Dickman Troy, MO -8
14 24 24 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO 10
15 13 07Y Ronnie Yelton Ronnie Yelton Auxvasse, MO -2
16 17 71 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Blue Springs, MO 1
17 18 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL 1
18 22 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL 4
19 12 28 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill House Springs, MO -7
20 10 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO -10
21 14 21M Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL -7
22 15 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO -7
23 21 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL -2
24 23 6 Chris Stauffer Chris Stauffer Ellis Grove, IL -1
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 3
2 2 21 Randy Dickman Randy Dickman Troy, MO
3 5 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 2
4 1 07Y Ronnie Yelton Ronnie Yelton Auxvasse, MO -3
5 3 71 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Blue Springs, MO -2
6 6 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 4
2 1 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO -1
3 3 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
4 4 21M Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL
5 2 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL -3
6 6 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 2
3 5 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 2
4 2 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO -2
5 6 18J Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 1
6 3 6 Chris Stauffer Chris Stauffer Ellis Grove, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 3
2 2 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
3 3 28 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 6 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2
5 5 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO
6 1 24 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO -5
All transfer
15 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO 4
2 8 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL 6
3 4 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL 1
4 12 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL 8
5 9 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 4
6 7 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL 1
7 16 59 Damon Heck Damon Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 9
8 17 21M Matt Martin Matt Martin Collinsville, IL 9
9 18 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL 9
10 6 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL -4
11 13 72 Noah Sugg Noah Sugg Greenville, IL 2
12 1 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff -11
13 15 262 Kevin Horcher Kevin Horcher Belleville, IL 2
14 11 22P Hunter Maloney Hunter Maloney Jackson, MO -3
15 2 6T Kyle Touchette Kyle Touchette Collinsville, IL -13
16 10 18 Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL -6
17 3 72G Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY -14
DNS 14 6P Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
DNS 19 A1 Aarin Squires Aarin Squires Springfield, IL
8 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff
2 4 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL 2
3 2 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL -1
4 5 18 Steve Finn Steve Finn Collinsville, IL 1
5 3 72 Noah Sugg Noah Sugg Greenville, IL -2
6 6 59 Damon Heck Damon Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
7 7 A1 Aarin Squires Aarin Squires Springfield, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Kyle Touchette Kyle Touchette Collinsville, IL
2 2 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO
3 6 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL 3
4 5 22P Hunter Maloney Hunter Maloney Jackson, MO 1
5 3 6P Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO -2
6 4 21M Matt Martin Matt Martin Collinsville, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72G Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY 1
2 1 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL -1
3 5 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 2
4 6 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL 2
5 3 262 Kevin Horcher Kevin Horcher Belleville, IL -2
6 4 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL -2
All transfer
25 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO
2 4 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO 2
3 9 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO 6
4 15 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN 11
5 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA 1
6 2 44T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN -4
7 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL 1
8 16 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO 8
9 11 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL 2
10 5 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA -5
11 13 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO 2
12 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL 7
13 20 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL 7
14 12 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL -2
15 10 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL -5
16 21 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL 5
17 14 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO -3
18 18 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL
19 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL -16
20 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL -13
21 17 3 Austin Odell Austin Odell Rochester, IL -4
12 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL 5
2 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL 3
3 1 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL -2
4 4 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL
5 3 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL -2
6 2 16G Scottie Gretzmacher Scottie Gretzmacher Farmington, MO -4
7 7 87K Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Carterville, IL
8 8 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL
DNS 10 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL
DNS 11 1 Jeff Masson Jeff Masson Park Hills, MO
DNS 9 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN 6
2 1 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL -1
3 6 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO 3
4 2 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO -2
5 4 16G Scottie Gretzmacher Scottie Gretzmacher Farmington, MO -1
6 5 87K Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Carterville, IL -1
7 3 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL -4
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL 3
2 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL
3 1 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO -2
4 5 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL 1
5 7 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO 2
6 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL
DNS 3 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL 5
2 1 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL -1
3 5 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA 2
4 2 3 Austin Odell Austin Odell Rochester, IL -2
5 3 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL -2
6 7 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL 1
DNS 4 1 Jeff Masson Jeff Masson Park Hills, MO
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – WINGEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3G Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO 2
2 2 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO
3 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA 4
4 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN
5 5 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL
6 6 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL
7 1 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL -6
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: