East Moline Speedway Results – 4/25/21

ERIKSEN CHEVROLET IMCA LATE MODELSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA 5
2 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL
4 8 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL 4
5 4 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA -1
6 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 3
7 7 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA
8 1 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL -7
9 10 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL 1
10 5 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL -5
11 11 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA
10 Laps

ERIKSEN CHEVROLET IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 1 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 1
2 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA 2
3 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA -2
4 6 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA 2
5 3 R19 Joe Ross Joe Ross Thomson, IL -2
6 5 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

ERIKSEN CHEVROLET IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 2 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL 1
2 1 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL -1
3 3 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA
4 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL
5 5 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL
All transfer
20 Laps

J&J CAMPER SALES IMCA MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 7
2 11 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL 9
3 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL 4
4 2 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL -2
5 10 57A Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL 5
6 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
7 12 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL 5
8 4 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL -4
9 16 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 7
10 17 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL 7
11 18 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL 7
12 13 37 Steve Gustaf Steve Gustaf Silvis, IL 1
13 9 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL -4
14 14 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL
15 15 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL
16 1 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL -15
17 3 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL -14
18 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL -12
DNS 19 19C Mark Vervinck Mark Vervinck Kewanee, IL
8 Laps

J&J CAMPER SALES IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 1 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL
2 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL 1
3 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL -1
4 4 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL
5 5 37 Steve Gustaf Steve Gustaf Silvis, IL
6 6 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J CAMPER SALES IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 2 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL 1
2 1 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL -1
3 4 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL 1
4 6 57A Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL 2
5 3 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL -2
6 5 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL -1
7 7 19C Mark Vervinck Mark Vervinck Kewanee, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J CAMPER SALES IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 3 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 1
2 1 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL -1
3 5 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL 2
4 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL 2
5 3 007 Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL -2
6 4 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

LEGACY CORPORATION IMCA SPORT MODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA
2 4 B33 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL 2
3 12 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL 9
4 8 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL 4
5 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL -2
6 5 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL -1
7 9 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL 2
8 18 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL 10
9 2 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL -7
10 13 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA 3
11 6 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL -5
12 11 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL -1
13 16 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL 3
14 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA -7
15 17 92 James Vierig James Vierig Sycamore, IL 2
16 14 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA -2
17 10 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL -7
DNS 15 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL
8 Laps

LEGACY CORPORATION IMCA SPORT MODSHEAT 1 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL 1
2 4 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL 2
3 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA 2
4 3 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL -1
5 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA 1
6 1 54F Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

LEGACY CORPORATION IMCA SPORT MODSHEAT 2 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B33 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL 3
2 1 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL -1
3 2 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL -1
4 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL 2
5 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA -2
6 5 92 James Vierig James Vierig Sycamore, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

LEGACY CORPORATION IMCA SPORT MODSHEAT 3 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA
2 4 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL 2
3 3 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL
4 5 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL 1
5 2 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL -3
6 6 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL
All transfer
12 Laps

RUDY’S TACOS IMCA HOBBY STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA 2
2 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA 4
3 1 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL -2
4 2 B4 Donnie Cole III Donnie Cole III Rock Falls, IL -2
5 4 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL -1
6 5 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
6 Laps

RUDY’S TACOS IMCA HOBBY STOCKSHEAT 1 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA 4
2 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL 1
3 6 B4 Donnie Cole III Donnie Cole III Rock Falls, IL 3
4 1 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL -3
5 4 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
6 2 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

COUNTY WASTE SERVICES STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Michael Clark Michael Clark Merrillville, IN
2 10 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL 8
3 6 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN 3
4 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL -1
5 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL
6 8 0 Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL 2
7 7 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL
8 9 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL 1
9 11 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL 2
10 2 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL -8
DNS 4 5 Thomas Riggs Thomas Riggs Blue Grass, IA
DNS 12 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL
DNS 13 72 Kyle Fuget Kyle Fuget Streator, IL
8 Laps

COUNTY WASTE SERVICES STREET STOCKSHEAT 1 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL 3
2 7 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN 5
3 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL -1
4 6 0 Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL 2
5 1 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL -4
6 3 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL -3
7 5 72 Kyle Fuget Kyle Fuget Streator, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

COUNTY WASTE SERVICES STREET STOCKSHEAT 2 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL
2 2 91 Michael Clark Michael Clark Merrillville, IN
3 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL 2
4 6 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL 2
5 3 5 Thomas Riggs Thomas Riggs Blue Grass, IA -2
6 4 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WEEKEND PERFORMANCE IMCA MOD LITESA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA 4
2 10 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL 8
3 12 25M Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL 9
4 4 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL
5 2 29 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL -3
6 3 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO -3
7 7 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA
8 8 54 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA
9 6 18G Sean Irvin Sean Irvin East Moline, IL -3
10 1 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA -9
11 14 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA 3
12 11 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA -1
13 9 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Moline, IL -4
14 13 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL -1
8 Laps

WEEKEND PERFORMANCE IMCA MOD LITESHEAT 1 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL 1
2 1 29 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL -1
3 6 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA 3
4 4 18G Sean Irvin Sean Irvin East Moline, IL
5 3 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA -2
6 7 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA 1
7 5 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WEEKEND PERFORMANCE IMCA MOD LITESHEAT 2 – TOP 5 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA 1
2 6 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Moline, IL 4
3 5 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL 2
4 7 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO 3
5 3 54 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA -2
6 1 25M Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL -5
7 4 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA -3
All transfer
12 Laps

RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE SPORT COMPACTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA 4
2 4 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL 2
3 10 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL 7
4 11 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL 7
5 3 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL -2
6 15 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA 9
7 1 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA -6
8 13 17 Jacob Rietter Jacob Rietter Davenport, IA 5
9 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL -2
10 6 21C Butch Curtis Butch Curtis Galesburg, IL -4
11 9 74X Brandon Ricker Brandon Ricker Kingston, IL -2
12 17 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL 5
13 14 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA 1
14 18 22 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL 4
15 2 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA -13
16 8 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL -8
17 12 7T Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL -5
DNS 16 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL
6 Laps

RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE SPORT COMPACTSHEAT 1 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL 1
2 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA 2
3 1 21C Butch Curtis Butch Curtis Galesburg, IL -2
4 6 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA 2
5 3 17 Jacob Rietter Jacob Rietter Davenport, IA -2
6 5 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE SPORT COMPACTSHEAT 2 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL 1
2 3 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL 1
3 5 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL 2
4 4 7T Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL
5 6 3X Cody Montgomery Cody Montgomery Tipton, IA 1
DQ 1 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL
All transfer
6 Laps

RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE SPORT COMPACTSHEAT 3 – TOP 4 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL
2 3 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA 1
3 6 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL 3
4 4 74X Brandon Ricker Brandon Ricker Kingston, IL
5 5 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA
6 2 22 Lane Wise Lane Wise Moline, IL -4
All transfer