HomeIndianaBloomington SpeedwayNick Hoffman grabs Modified win at Bloomington Speedway!

Nick Hoffman grabs Modified win at Bloomington Speedway!

Nick Hoffman – Josh James photo

UMP MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY -1
3 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY -1
4 9 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN 5
5 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY
6 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN -3
7 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN
8 8 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY
9 12 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN 3
10 13 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN 3
11 10 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN -1
12 18 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 6
13 17 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton 4
14 15 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN 1
15 16 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN 1
16 20 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN 4
17 19 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN 2
18 11 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN -7
19 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN -13
20 14 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN -6
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton 4
2 7 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 10 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN 7
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 2
5 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN -4
6 2 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN -4
7 4 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL -3
8 9 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY 1
9 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN -6
DNS 8 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 10
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN
Top 2 transfer
3 10 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN 7
4 1 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN -3
5 3 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN -2
6 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN 2
7 7 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN
8 5 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN -3
9 9 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN
10 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN -6
11 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash -5
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 3
3 3 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN
4 9 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN 3
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN
7 10 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN 3
8 4 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton -4
9 7 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN -2
10 1 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY -9
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN
4 1 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN 1
6 9 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN 3
7 10 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN 3
8 8 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN
9 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN -2
10 5 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN -5
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 1
2 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN 2
3 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN
4 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN 2
6 9 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL 3
7 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 1
8 1 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN -7
9 6 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN -3
10 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 3
2 3 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY 1
3 2 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN -1
4 7 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN -4
6 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN 3
7 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash 1
8 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN -2
9 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN -4
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton
2 5 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN
4 4 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY
5 9 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY
6 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN
7 2 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN
8 10 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN
9 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN
10 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN
2 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN
3 8 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY
4 10 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN
5 5 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
6 3 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN
7 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN
8 2 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN
9 9 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN
10 6 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN
2 4 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN
3 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
4 6 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN
5 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN
6 3 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN
7 2 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN
8 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN
9 1 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 5 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY
3 1 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN
4 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN
5 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN
6 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN
7 6 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN
8 4 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash
9 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN
20 Laps

IMCA RACESAVER SPRINT CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 1
2 6 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH 4
3 3 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN
4 5 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN 1
5 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN -1
6 7 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN 1
7 8 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN 1
8 9 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN 1
9 10 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Middleton, OH 1
10 12 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN 2
11 13 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN 2
12 11 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN -1
13 14 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN 1
14 1 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN -13
DNS 15 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN
8 Laps

IMCA RACESAVER SPRINT CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN
2 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN 2
3 8 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN 5
4 5 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN 1
5 7 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN 2
6 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN -3
7 6 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RACESAVER SPRINT CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN
2 2 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN
3 7 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH 4
4 6 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Middleton, OH -2
6 4 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN -2
7 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

 

SUPER STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 2 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN -1
4 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN 6
5 8 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 3
6 4 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN -2
7 12 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN 5
8 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN -1
9 11 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton 2
10 5 T15 Travis Todd Travis Todd Heltonville, IN -5
11 13 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 2
12 9 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN -3
13 6 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN -7
8 Laps

SUPER STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN 2
2 4 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN 2
3 1 T15 Travis Todd Travis Todd Heltonville, IN -2
4 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN -2
5 6 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN 1
6 7 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton 1
7 5 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle -2
All transfer
8 Laps

SUPER STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN 1
3 5 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN 2
4 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
5 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN -3
6 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN
All transfer
0 Laps

SUPER STOCKSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN
2 6 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN
3 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN
4 2 T15 Travis Todd Travis Todd Heltonville, IN
5 3 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle
6 1 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN
7 4 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton
0 Laps

SUPER STOCKSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN
3 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN
4 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
5 2 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN
6 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN
25 Laps

410 SPRINTS – NON-WINGEDA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 2
2 7 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN 5
3 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN -1
4 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN -3
5 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ -1
6 10 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA 4
7 12 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN 5
8 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN -2
9 5 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN -4
10 13 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN 3
11 14 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN 3
12 8 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN -4
13 20 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN 7
14 15 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ 1
15 17 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL 2
16 9 11 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA -7
17 18 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1
18 16 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN -2
19 11 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN -8
DNS 19 22 Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – NON-WINGEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN 2
2 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ 2
3 6 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN 3
4 5 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA 1
5 2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN -3
6 7 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN 1
7 1 22 Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – NON-WINGEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN 2
2 4 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN 3
4 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN -3
5 2 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN -3
6 5 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL -1
7 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN
All transfer
10 Laps

410 SPRINTS – NON-WINGEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN 1
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN 2
3 1 11 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA -2
4 3 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ
6 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: