HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSteve Meyer, Jr., Clint Young, James Hileman, Trevor Isaak & Bradley Stanfill...

Steve Meyer, Jr., Clint Young, James Hileman, Trevor Isaak & Bradley Stanfill take Tri-City Speedway wins!

Steve Meyer, Jr.

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1
2 3 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 1
3 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL 7
4 11 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO 7
5 15 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO 10
6 8 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO 2
7 4 17V Mike Vanderiet Jr Mike Vanderiet Jr Centralia, MO -3
8 5 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL -3
9 9 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
10 1 117W Frankie Wellman Frankie Wellman Quincy, IL -9
11 16 00 Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL 5
12 6 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -6
13 12 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO -1
14 18 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO 4
15 13 07Y Ronnie Yelton Ronnie Yelton Auxvasse, MO -2
16 14 44R Anthony Reams Anthony Reams Owensville, MO -2
DNS 7 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
DNS 17 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
DNS 19 1M Mike Savage Mike Savage
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117W Frankie Wellman Frankie Wellman Quincy, IL 1
2 3 17V Mike Vanderiet Jr Mike Vanderiet Jr Centralia, MO 1
3 1 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO -2
4 5 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL 1
5 4 07Y Ronnie Yelton Ronnie Yelton Auxvasse, MO -1
6 7 00 Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL 1
DNS 6 1M Mike Savage Mike Savage
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 3
2 3 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL 1
3 6 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO 3
4 5 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO 1
5 1 44R Anthony Reams Anthony Reams Owensville, MO -4
6 2 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 1
2 4 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 2
3 3 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
4 1 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO -3
5 6 70 Josh Russell Josh Russell Festus, MO 1
6 5 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL
2 5 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 3
3 7 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 4
4 6 14M Shad Prescott Shad Prescott House Springs, MO 2
5 8 1 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 3
6 11 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL 5
7 25 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton 18
8 12 25A Dave Armstrong Dave Armstrong Ste Genevieve, MO 4
9 2 52J Andrew Johns Andrew Johns Belleville, IL -7
10 18 84 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 8
11 21 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 10
12 4 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL -8
13 15 1L Mike Lentz Mike Lentz Herrin, IL 2
14 17 29A Aaron Darby Aaron Darby Sikeston, MO 3
15 22 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL 7
16 20 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO 4
17 19 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 2
18 24 15M Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Imperial, MO 6
19 16 1C Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL -3
20 13 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO -7
21 10 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO -11
22 3 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL -19
23 9 12J Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Sikeston, MO -14
24 26 68 Jerry Kiser Jerry Kiser 2
25 14 9 Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO -11
26 23 3 Brian Vinson Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO -3
20 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL 5
2 18 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 16
3 15 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL 12
4 11 84 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 7
5 26 3 Brian Vinson Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO 21
6 1 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO -5
7 8 1L Mike Lentz Mike Lentz Herrin, IL 1
8 2 1C Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL -6
9 4 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL -5
10 21 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO 11
11 10 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO -1
12 5 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO -7
13 9 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL -4
14 12 52J Andrew Johns Andrew Johns Belleville, IL -2
15 14 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton -1
16 25 9 Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO 9
17 13 25A Dave Armstrong Dave Armstrong Ste Genevieve, MO -4
18 3 15M Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Imperial, MO -15
19 16 1 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO -3
20 19 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL -1
21 20 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL -1
22 17 14M Shad Prescott Shad Prescott House Springs, MO -5
23 7 29A Aaron Darby Aaron Darby Sikeston, MO -16
24 24 68 Jerry Kiser Jerry Kiser
25 23 12J Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Sikeston, MO -2
DNS 22 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL
12 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 1
2 3 3 Brian Vinson Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton 4
4 1 44 Ed Lenhardt Ed Lenhardt -3
5 8 63G Mike Goodwin Mike Goodwin Wright City, MO 3
6 6 45 David Hawkins David Hawkins House Springs, MO
7 4 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO -3
8 9 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton 1
DNS 5 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL
12 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL 3
2 2 15M Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Imperial, MO
Top 2 transfer
3 7 68 Jerry Kiser Jerry Kiser 4
4 1 26 Rob Inman Rob Inman Bonne Terre, MO -3
5 3 77W George Wilson George Wilson Troy, MO -2
6 6 32D Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL
DNS 5 23 Darron Forrest Darron Forrest Eureka, MO
DNS 9 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL
DNS 8 17C A.J. Cline A.J. Cline Troy, MO
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL 3
2 8 14M Shad Prescott Shad Prescott House Springs, MO 6
3 1 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL -2
4 3 1C Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Ed Lenhardt Ed Lenhardt 1
6 5 77W George Wilson George Wilson Troy, MO -1
7 2 45 David Hawkins David Hawkins House Springs, MO -5
DNS 7 17C A.J. Cline A.J. Cline Troy, MO
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52J Andrew Johns Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
2 7 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 5
3 8 25A Dave Armstrong Dave Armstrong Ste Genevieve, MO 5
4 2 29A Aaron Darby Aaron Darby Sikeston, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Rob Inman Rob Inman Bonne Terre, MO -2
6 5 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO -1
7 4 32D Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL -3
DNS 6 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL
2 3 1 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 1
3 2 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO -1
4 6 84 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 2
6 4 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL -2
7 5 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton -2
8 8 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
2 3 12J Kaleb Jones Kaleb Jones Sikeston, MO 1
3 5 9 Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO 2
4 6 51M Joe Mercurio Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15M Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Imperial, MO -1
6 7 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL 1
7 2 68 Jerry Kiser Jerry Kiser -5
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 1
2 1 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO -1
3 4 1L Mike Lentz Mike Lentz Herrin, IL 1
4 3 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3 Brian Vinson Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO 1
6 7 23 Darron Forrest Darron Forrest Eureka, MO 1
7 5 63G Mike Goodwin Mike Goodwin Wright City, MO -2
15 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak Highland, IL 1
2 1 98W Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL -1
3 3 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
4 4 70 Marc McClintock Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
5 5 74S Jamis Staten Jamis Staten Mt. Olive, IL
6 6 11 Alex Cygan Alex Cygan St. Jacob, IL
DNS 7 18D Trevor Williams Trevor Williams St. Peters, MO
8 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98W Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL 2
2 2 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
3 6 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL 3
4 7 70 Marc McClintock Marc McClintock Marissa, IL 3
5 4 74S Jamis Staten Jamis Staten Mt. Olive, IL -1
6 1 11 Alex Cygan Alex Cygan St. Jacob, IL -5
7 5 18D Trevor Williams Trevor Williams St. Peters, MO -2
All transfer
12 Laps

4 CYLINDERSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Bradley Stanfill Bradley Stanfill Park Hills, MO
2 3 F16 Jonathan Fahrner Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL 1
3 17 32J Josh Callahan Josh Callahan 14
4 4 X15 Justin Hall Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
5 5 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO
6 9 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL 3
7 8 35 Lynn Lash Lynn Lash Vandalia, IL 1
8 12 71 Jimmy Bone Jimmy Bone Greenville, IL 4
9 7 51 Clayton Stanfill Clayton Stanfill Park Hills, MO -2
10 2 9 James Trivitt James Trivitt St. Elmo, IL -8
11 10 10 William Kidman William Kidman -1
12 15 17 Brooke Trivitt Brooke Trivitt St. Elmo, IL 3
13 6 21 Keith Rapp Keith Rapp House Springs, MO -7
14 11 U2 Sam Apponey Sam Apponey Granite City, IL -3
DNS 13 21R Chris Rakers Chris Rakers
DNS 14 22 Curtis Rakers Curtis Rakers Beckemeyer, IL
DNS 16 51S Justin Stanton Justin Stanton Alton, IL
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Bradley Stanfill Bradley Stanfill Park Hills, MO 2
2 1 X15 Justin Hall Justin Hall South Roxana, IL -1
3 5 51 Clayton Stanfill Clayton Stanfill Park Hills, MO 2
4 6 10 William Kidman William Kidman 2
5 2 21R Chris Rakers Chris Rakers -3
6 4 51S Justin Stanton Justin Stanton Alton, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 James Trivitt James Trivitt St. Elmo, IL 1
2 4 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO 2
3 6 35 Lynn Lash Lynn Lash Vandalia, IL 3
4 3 U2 Sam Apponey Sam Apponey Granite City, IL -1
5 5 22 Curtis Rakers Curtis Rakers Beckemeyer, IL
6 1 32J Josh Callahan Josh Callahan -5
All transfer
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F16 Jonathan Fahrner Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL 1
2 1 21 Keith Rapp Keith Rapp House Springs, MO -1
3 5 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL 2
4 4 71 Jimmy Bone Jimmy Bone Greenville, IL
5 3 17 Brooke Trivitt Brooke Trivitt St. Elmo, IL -2
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: