HomeOpen Wheel Modified NewsAmerican Modified SeriesMike Harrison wins American Modified Series event at Fayette County Speedway

Mike Harrison wins American Modified Series event at Fayette County Speedway

33 entries

AMERICAN MODIFIED SERIES


A Feature 1: 1. 2IH-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 2-Nick Hoffman[1]; 3. 1S-Brian Shaw[5]; 4. 22-Josh Harris[4]; 5. 21S-Kenny Shaw[11]; 6. 21M-Willy Myers[7]; 7. 128-Zach Schantz[9]; 8. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[20]; 9. 43A-Larry Anderson[8]; 10. 70-Brian Bielong[14]; 11. N59-Chad Evans[19]; 12. 87Z-Zeb Moake[3]; 13. 16C-John Clippinger[16]; 14. 117-Mark Enk[23]; 15. 7-Tim Nash[17]; 16. T9-Ryan Thomas[12]; 17. 7L-Richie Lex[18]; 18. 15-Richard Gibson[10]; 19. 22W-Wade Wenthe[6]; 20. 59R-Jacob Rexing[13]; 21. 10-Jason Highley[22]; 22. 11S-Derrick Sollers[21]; 23. 22P-Gabe Menser[15]

B Feature 1: 1. 7-Tim Nash[4]; 2. N59-Chad Evans[2]; 3. 88B-Chris Bolyard[5]; 4. 4M-Clint Martin[6]; 5. 11S-Derrick Sollers[3]; 6. 71-Rayce Baker[8]; 7. 117-Mark Enk[1]; 8. (DNS) 83-Kasey Schrock

B Feature 2: 1. 7L-Richie Lex[4]; 2. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[7]; 3. 88-Rob Lee[1]; 4. 10-Jason Highley[2]; 5. 34T-Tanner Reed[6]; 6. 21-Steve Myers[9]; 7. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[3]; 8. 27-Keith Harre[8]; 9. 24L-Sydney Landes[5]

Heat 1: 1. 2IH-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw[5]; 3. 128-Zach Schantz[3]; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing[2]; 5. 117-Mark Enk[6]; 6. 11S-Derrick Sollers[8]; 7. 88B-Chris Bolyard[7]; 8. 83-Kasey Schrock[4]

Heat 2: 1. 22-Josh Harris[1]; 2. 22W-Wade Wenthe[2]; 3. 15-Richard Gibson[6]; 4. 70-Brian Bielong[3]; 5. N59-Chad Evans[4]; 6. 7-Tim Nash[5]; 7. 4M-Clint Martin[7]; 8. 71-Rayce Baker[8]

Heat 3: 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 21M-Willy Myers[3]; 3. 21S-Kenny Shaw[4]; 4. 22P-Gabe Menser[7]; 5. 88-Rob Lee[6]; 6. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[8]; 7. 24L-Sydney Landes[9]; 8. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[2]; 9. 21-Steve Myers[5]

Heat 4: 1. 87Z-Zeb Moake[1]; 2. 43A-Larry Anderson[2]; 3. T9-Ryan Thomas[4]; 4. 16C-John Clippinger[3]; 5. 10-Jason Highley[5]; 6. 7L-Richie Lex[7]; 7. 34T-Tanner Reed[6]; 8. 27-Keith Harre[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2IH-Mike Harrison, 00:13.878[2]; 2. 22-Josh Harris, 00:14.102[1]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.255[11]; 4. 22W-Wade Wenthe, 00:14.278[7]; 5. 128-Zach Schantz, 00:14.280[5]; 6. 70-Brian Bielong, 00:14.322[3]; 7. 83-Kasey Schrock, 00:14.360[12]; 8. N59-Chad Evans, 00:14.422[16]; 9. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:14.527[15]; 10. 7-Tim Nash, 00:14.747[8]; 11. 117-Mark Enk, 00:14.996[4]; 12. 15-Richard Gibson, 00:15.035[13]; 13. 88B-Chris Bolyard, 00:15.096[6]; 14. 4M-Clint Martin, 00:15.100[10]; 15. 11S-Derrick Sollers, 00:15.800[9]; 16. 71-Rayce Baker, 00:16.487[14]

Qualifying 2: 1. 2-Nick Hoffman, 00:14.171[14]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 00:14.384[4]; 3. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.470[10]; 4. 43A-Larry Anderson, 00:14.644[1]; 5. 21M-Willy Myers, 00:14.665[7]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:14.880[16]; 7. 21S-Kenny Shaw, 00:14.903[2]; 8. T9-Ryan Thomas, 00:14.920[12]; 9. 21-Steve Myers, 00:14.963[5]; 10. 10-Jason Highley, 00:14.991[6]; 11. 88-Rob Lee, 00:15.042[8]; 12. 34T-Tanner Reed, 00:15.120[3]; 13. 22P-Gabe Menser, 00:15.375[11]; 14. 7L-Richie Lex, 00:15.410[9]; 15. 13-Donovan Hutchinson, 00:15.480[13]; 16. 27-Keith Harre, 00:15.565[17]; 17. 24L-Sydney Landes, 00:15.800[15]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: