HomeRace Track NewsMissouriRandolph County Raceway Results - 5/30/21

Randolph County Raceway Results – 5/30/21

 

26 entries

4 Cylinders


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Jaden Delonjay[4]; 2. 5B-Chance Bailey[2]; 3. 21-Jeremy Bell[9]; 4. 05-Landon Neisen[14]; 5. 15-Chris Berry[19]; 6. 96B-Bobby Chilton[12]; 7. 7-Ryan Lewis[6]; 8. 7B-Gavin Ballance[26]; 9. 4H-Michelle Hilderman[22]; 10. 62-Anthony Kysar[24]; 11. (DNF) 57-Josh Clark[3]; 12. (DNF) 4-Tony Bell[13]; 13. (DNF) 21X-Joshua Glaspie[15]; 14. (DNF) 16-Richard McKenzie[5]; 15. (DNF) 69-Alvin Cooney[7]; 16. (DNF) 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[1]; 17. (DNF) 7H-Mike Hornung Jr[17]; 18. (DNF) 14A-Jeromy Milnes[18]; 19. (DNF) 56-James Moore[20]; 20. (DNF) 20-Kyle Burton[11]; 21. (DNF) 96K-Karen Johnson[16]; 22. (DNF) 74-Adam Melloway[10]; 23. (DNF) 57E-Emery Crow[8]; 24. (DNF) 88-Brandon Barger[21]; 25. (DNF) 3K-Robert Ketterer[25]; 26. (DNS) 8P-Isaiah Penton

Heat 1: 1. 5B-Chance Bailey[3]; 2. 74-Adam Melloway[2]; 3. 16-Richard McKenzie[6]; 4. 7-Ryan Lewis[8]; 5. 21X-Joshua Glaspie[1]; 6. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr[5]; 7. 05-Landon Neisen[9]; 8. 88-Brandon Barger[7]; 9. (DNS) 3K-Robert Ketterer

Heat 2: 1. 3-Jaden Delonjay[2]; 2. 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[6]; 3. 96B-Bobby Chilton[3]; 4. 57E-Emery Crow[7]; 5. 96K-Karen Johnson[1]; 6. 15-Chris Berry[5]; 7. 56-James Moore[8]; 8. 4H-Michelle Hilderman[4]; 9. 7B-Gavin Ballance[9]

Heat 3: 1. 57-Josh Clark[3]; 2. 20-Kyle Burton[1]; 3. 69-Alvin Cooney[5]; 4. 21-Jeremy Bell[7]; 5. 4-Tony Bell[4]; 6. 14A-Jeromy Milnes[6]; 7. (DNF) 8P-Isaiah Penton[8]; 8. (DNF) 62-Anthony Kysar[2]

8 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 23-Cody Holtkamp[1]; 2. 12B-Chase Breid[4]; 3. 50-Kayden Clatt[2]; 4. 3X-Skip Frey[5]; 5. 1K-Richard Kimberling[7]; 6. H20-Scott Halley[3]; 7. (DNS) 14-Reid Millard; 8. (DNS) 24-Chris Spalding

Heat 1: 1. 23-Cody Holtkamp[2]; 2. 12B-Chase Breid[1]; 3. 3X-Skip Frey[3]; 4. (DNF) 1K-Richard Kimberling[4]

Heat 2: 1. 50-Kayden Clatt[2]; 2. H20-Scott Halley[3]; 3. (DNF) 14-Reid Millard[1]; 4. (DNF) 24-Chris Spalding[4]

7 entries

Powri Super Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 24C-Josh Calvert[1]; 2. 4-Branden Bise[4]; 3. 22-Randy Rindom[3]; 4. 08D-Darek Wiss[7]; 5. 1D-Steve Dieckmann[2]; 6. (DNF) 21-Jason Rindom[6]; 7. (DNF) 14B-Anthony Burks[5]

Heat 1: 1. 1D-Steve Dieckmann[3]; 2. 24C-Josh Calvert[6]; 3. 22-Randy Rindom[2]; 4. 4-Branden Bise[5]; 5. 14B-Anthony Burks[4]; 6. 21-Jason Rindom[7]; 7. (DNF) 08D-Darek Wiss[1]

16 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 22C-Cole Campbell[1]; 2. 12L-Tyler Lewis[2]; 3. 1BB-Matthew Kay[4]; 4. 0-Dakota Girard[13]; 5. 4-Andrew Sheetz[8]; 6. 7B-Stewart Burton[9]; 7. 14-Austin Penick[16]; 8. 163-David Snyder[11]; 9. B12-Curtis Barnes[12]; 10. (DNF) 28-Preston Dawson[6]; 11. (DNF) 16-Levi Long[5]; 12. (DNF) 29-Chris Spalding[3]; 13. (DNF) 11W-Brad Callison[7]; 14. (DNS) 82-Kelly Smith; 15. (DNS) 59-Jamie Aleshire; 16. (DNS) 07-Dustin Wright

Heat 1: 1. 22C-Cole Campbell[5]; 2. 28-Preston Dawson[1]; 3. 11W-Brad Callison[4]; 4. 82-Kelly Smith[2]; 5. 14-Austin Penick[6]; 6. B12-Curtis Barnes[3]

Heat 2: 1. 12L-Tyler Lewis[5]; 2. 1BB-Matthew Kay[2]; 3. 4-Andrew Sheetz[4]; 4. (DNF) 0-Dakota Girard[3]; 5. (DNS) 59-Jamie Aleshire

Heat 3: 1. 29-Chris Spalding[3]; 2. 16-Levi Long[2]; 3. 7B-Stewart Burton[4]; 4. 163-David Snyder[1]; 5. (DNF) 07-Dustin Wright[5]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: