HomeIllinoisFayette County SpeedwayFayette County Speedway Results - 5/29/21

Fayette County Speedway Results – 5/29/21

Late Model Division (MARS Event)
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 11R Josh Rice
2. 14 Paul Kuper
3. 0 Dewayne Keifer
4. 26M Brett McKinnon
5. F15 Jeremy Conway
6. 25 Tucker Finch
7. 77M Devin Mclain
8. 4S Jason Suhre
DNS 18 Jimmy Miller
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 25F Jason Feger
2. 24 Ryan Unzicker
3. 4G Bob Gardner
4. 11 Jeff Herzog
5. 44 Blaze Burwell
6. 87 Jason Zobrist
7. 16H Mike Hammerle
8. 16W Tony Wolf
9. 17 Todd Rehg
Heat 3 Car # Driver
1. 81E Tanner English
2. 11G Gordy Gundaker
3. 11TG Trevor Gundaker
4. 28 Dennis Erb Jr
5. T4 Adam Tischauser
6. 30C Louie Baker Jr
7. 4E Jon Easley
DNS 17X Matt Santel
Feature Car # Driver
1. 25F Jason Feger
2. 81E Tanner English
3. 11G Gordy Gundaker
4. 4G Bob Gardner
5. 11TG Trevor Gundaker
6. 0 Dewayne Keifer
7. 28 Dennis Erb Jr
8. 14 Paul Kuper
9. 26M Brett McKinnon
10. 25 Tucker Finch
11. F15 Jeremy Conway
12. 17 Todd Rehg
13. 11 Jeff Herzog
14. 4T Adam Tischauser
15. 16W Tony Wolf
16. 17X Matt Santel
17. 16H Mike Hammerle
18. 4S Jordan Suhre
19. 4E Jon Easley
20. 11R Josh Rice
21. 24 Ryan Unzicker
22. 87 Jason Zobrist
23. 44 Blaze Burwell
24. 77M Devin Mclain
25. 30C Louie Baker Jr
DNS 18 Jimmy Miller
A-Modified Division (AMS Event)
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 1S Brian Shaw
3. 128 Zach Schantz
4. 59R Jacob Rexing
5. 117 Mark Enk
6. 115 Derrick Sollers
7. 88B Chris Bolyard
8. 83 Kasey Schrock
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 22 Josh Harris
2. 22W Wade Wenthe
3. 15 Richard Gibson
4. 70 Brian Bielong
5. N59 Chad Evans
6. 7 Tim Nash
7. 4M Clint Martin
8. 71 Rayce Baker
Heat 3 Car # Driver
1. 2 Nick Hoffmann
2. 21M Willie Myers
3. 21S Kenny Shaw
4. 22P Gabe Menser
5. 88 Rob Lee
6. 13 Donovan Hutchinson
7. 24L Sydney Landes
8. 1A Steve Meyer Jr
9. 21 Steve Myers
Heat 4 Car # Driver
1. 87Z Zeb Moake
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. T9 Ryan Thomas
4. 16C John Clippenger
5. 10 Jason Highley
6. 7L Richie Lex
7. 34T Tanner Reed
8. 27 Keith Harre
Consi 1 Car # Driver
1. 7 Tim Nash
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 88B Chris Bolyard
4. 4M Clint Martin
5. 11S Derrick Sollers
6. 71 Rayce Baker
7. 117 Mark Enk
DNS 83 Kasey Schrock
Consi 2 Car # Driver
1. 7L Richie Lex
2. 1A Steve Meyer Jr
3. 88 Rob Lee
4. 10 Jason Highley
5. 34T Tanner Reed
6. 21 Steve Myers
7. 13 Donovan Hutchinson
8. 27 Keith Harre
9. 24L Sydney Landes
Feature Car # Driver
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 2 Nick Hoffmann
3. 1S Brian Shaw
4. 22 Josh Harris
5. 21S Kenny Shaw
6. 21M Willie Myers
7. 128 Zach Schantz
8. 1A Steve Meyer Jr
9. 43A Larry Anderson
10. 70 Brian Bielong
11. N59 Chad Evans
12. 87Z Zeb Moake
13. 16C John Clippenger
14. 117 Mark Enk
15. 7 Tim Nash
16. T9 Ryan Thomas
17. 7L Richie Lex
18. 15 Richard Gibson
19. 22W Wade Wenthe
20. 59R Jacob Rexing
21. 10 Jason Highley
22. 115 Derrick Sollers
23. 22P Gabe Menser
B-Modified Division
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 444 Logan Dockery
2. 14G Tommy Gaither
3. 787 Cody Zobrist
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 19* Josh Bauer
6. 3B Tyler Blankenship
7. 73 Mark Rhoades
8. 69 Tristian Loveless
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 5Jr Treabor Hensen
2. 121 Deece Schwartaz
3. 25 Rob Neubauer
4. 2J Josh Callahan
5. 32D Danny O’Dell
6. 21T Talen Beard
7. 29 Josh Orman
8. 00R Joshua Reece
Heat 3 Car # Driver
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 42 Clint Young
3. C4 Chris Soutiea
4. 2 Braydon Doyle
5. 8up Ethan Orman
6. Y35 Joe Younker
7. 32 Colten Feldhake
8. 00H Jerrod Hester
Heat 4 Car # Driver
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 5M Jared Morrison
3. 15G Zach Gaither
4. 1 Jacob Franklin
5. 24M Matt Milner
6. 19R Jake Roberts
7. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
Heat 5 Car # Driver
1. 3E Ryan Eilers
2. 3W BJ Deal
3. 56 Jim Lafferty
4. 73 Mark Rhoades
5. 12P Jason Pearcy
6. R43 Peyton Anderson
7. 83 Blake Waters
8. 66K Kaleb Stephens
9. 108 Austin Adams
Consi 1 Car # Driver
1. 2 Braydon Doyle
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 32 Colten Feldhake
4. 73 Mark Rhoades
5. Y35 Joe Younker
6. 00H Jerrod Hester
7. 24M Matt Milner
8. 69 Tristian Loveless
9. 29 Josh Orman
10. 108 Austin Adams
11. 19 Jimmy Cummins
DNS 32D Danny O’Dell
Consi 2 Car # Driver
1. 2J Josh Callahan
2. 00H Jerrod Hester
3. 12P Jason Pearcy
4. 8up Ethan Orman
5. 21T Talen Beard
6. 32 Colten Feldhake
7. 66K Kaleb Stephens
8. 19* Josh Bauer
9. 19R Jake Roberts
10. 1 Jacob Franklin
DNS 73 Mark Rhoades
DNS 83 Blake Waters
Feature Car # Driver
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 444 Logan Dockery
3. 3E Ryan Eilers
4. 3W BJ Deal
5. 42 Clint Young
6. 14 Tommy Gaither
7. 121 Deece Schwartaz
8. 787 Cody Zobrist
9. C4 Chris Soutiea
10. 2 Braydon Doyle
11. 25 Rob Neubauer
12. 20 Cody Clark
13. 56 Jim Lafferty
14. 15G Zach Gaither
15. 5M Jared Morrison
16. 5JR Treabor Hensen
17. 3B Tyler Blankenship
18. 00K Joshua Reece
19. 2J Josh Callahan
Hornet Division
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 15 David Lauritsen
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 14P Paul Lawhorn
4. 88M Corey Matthews
5. 32J Jason Zemaskus
6. 79T Traiton Snider
7. 44DD Airn McRill
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 19 Dee Friar
2. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
3. 9 James Trivitt
4. 2BC Blaze Callahan
5. 69 Trapper Snider’
6. 3B Dylan Bynum
7. 115 Cole Johnson
Heat 3 Car # Driver
1. 10 Chris Wright
2. 357 Billy Mason
3. 41 Jakoeb Durbin
4. 68 Donald Friar
5. 00 Tannier Snider
6. 14M Cole Martz
7. 17 Brooke Trivitt
Feature Car # Driver
1. 15 David Lauritsen
2. 19 Dee Friar
3. 10 Chris Wright
4. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
5. 35 Lynn Lash
6. 32J Jason Zemaskus
7. 357 Billy Mason
8. 2BC Blaze Callahan
9. 9 James Trivitt
10. 88M Corey Matthews
11. 41 Jakoeb Durbin
12. 00 Tannier Snider
13. 79 Traiton Snider
14. 69 Trapper Snider’
15. 68 Donald Friar
16. 44BB Airn McRill
17. 17 Brooke Trivitt
18. 14P Paul Lawhorn
19. 3B Dylan Bynum
20. 14M Cole Martz
21. 115 Cole Johnson
Street Stock Division
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 98 Gary Walker
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 93 Kaleb Stajudhar
4. 22J Jeremy Callhan
5. B77 Brandon Gano
6. 20 Tiffany Cory
DNS 3G Brett Graham
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 36 Eric Harris
3. SG1 Seth Gooden
4. 74S Jamis Staten
5. 30 Gage Walker
6. 13 Kade Keene
DNS 65 Wally Kerst
Feature Car # Driver
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 98 Gary Walker
4. 22 Jeremy Callhan
5. 36 Eric Harris
6. 93 Kaleb Stajudhar
7. 74S Jamis Staten
8. SG1 Seth Gooden
9. B77 Brandon Gano
10. 20 Tiffany Cory
11. 13 Kade Keene
12. 30 Gage Walker
DNS 3G Brett Graham
DNS 65 Wally Kerst
Team Car Division
Heat 1 Car # Driver
1. 18 Barker & Barker
2. 15 Webb & Webb
3. 8 Bolyard & Street
4. 23P Webb & Pyle
5. 01 Snider & Cole
Heat 2 Car # Driver
1. 55P Pyle & Hunter
2. 173 Lock & Lock
3. 2024 Snider & May
4. 03 Snider & Owens
5. 35 Lash & Trivitt
Feature Car # Driver
1. 15 Webb & Webb
2. 55p Pyle & Hunter
3. 18 Barker & Barker
4. 8 Bolyard & Street
5. 23p Webb & Pyle
6. 03 Snider & Owens
7. 35 Lash & Trivitt
8. 2024 Snider & May
9. 173 Lock & Lock
DNS 01 Snider & Cole
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: