Florence Speedway Results – 7/24/21

Late Models

  1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
2 33 JESSE LAY
3 1am AUSTYN MILLS
4 9 CHRIS SHANNON
NR 8 CURT ADDISON
 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 15 JAMES RICE
2 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
3 1 GRANT GARRISON
4 23t ETHAN TOEDTER

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 15 JAMES RICE
2 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
3 1 GRANT GARRISON
4 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
5 33 JESSE LAY
6 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
7 9 CHRIS SHANNON
8 1am AUSTYN MILLS
NR 8 CURT ADDISON

 

Modifieds

  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 m1 RYAN MORTON
2 93w BRAYDEN WATSON
3 99 JUSTIN HALEY
4 41 DANIEL DEHNER
5 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
6 97 SHAWN BROWN
7 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
8 91 BLAKE NAYLOR
9 02 PATRICK ALCORN
10 t3 JIMMIE SMITH
11 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
12 556 JOE SMITH
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
3 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
4 80 RICH DAWSON
5 66 COLE FALLOWAY
6 32 BRAD WIECK
7 11h PETE HOLT
8 97 MITCH THOMAS
9 21 DAVID COOK
10 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
11 51 BRANDON GREEN

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 66 COLE FALLOWAY
3 m1 RYAN MORTON
4 99 JUSTIN HALEY
5 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
6 93w BRAYDEN WATSON
7 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
8 32 BRAD WIECK
9 11h PETE HOLT
10 80 RICH DAWSON
11 91 BLAKE NAYLOR
12 97 SHAWN BROWN
13 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
14 21 DAVID COOK
15 41 DANIEL DEHNER
16 556 JOE SMITH
17 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
18 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
19 51 BRANDON GREEN
20 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
21 97 MITCH THOMAS
22 t3 JIMMIE SMITH
23 02 PATRICK ALCORN

 

Crate Late Models

  1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 94 JORDAN HEDGER
2 7 BRAD RICKELS
3 11 DANIEL DIAL
4 49 BILLY GREEN
5 28e ALAN EDSALL
6 33aj AUSTIN LAY
7 17 JEREMY CREECH
8 28p ZANE POWELL
9 317 BLAKE CREECH
10 14jr DWIGHT SMITH, JR.
11 12 JAMES EDSALL
 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 9 JOSH DIETZ
2 41 JIM COUCH
3 P3 STEVE PEEDEN
4 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
5 13 VERN LeFEVERS
6 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN
7 94m LANE MEREDITH
8 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
9 1c CHAD OBERSON
10 96v JOSH VINYARD
11 9b KEVIN BLAIR

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 25 LAP
1 94 JORDAN HEDGER
2 49 BILLY GREEN
3 9 JOSH DIETZ
4 41 JIM COUCH
5 7 BRAD RICKELS
6 28e ALAN EDSALL
7 11 DANIEL DIAL
8 13 VERN LeFEVERS
9 317 BLAKE CREECH
10 33aj AUSTIN LAY
11 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
12 P3 STEVE PEEDEN
13 14jr DWIGHT SMITH, JR.
14 1c CHAD OBERSON
15 96v JOSH VINYARD
16 17 JEREMY CREECH
17 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN
18 28p ZANE POWELL
19 9b KEVIN BLAIR
20 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
21 94m LANE MEREDITH

 

SportMods

  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
3 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
4 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
5 9 AIDAN HINDS
6 7x MATT DAVIDSON
7 17 RON COLLINS
8 97 CASEY PHELPS
9 27 ALEX RAISOR
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 7 CARSON FREEMAN
2 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
3 19 ANDREW CORBIN
4 53 TODD BAILEY
5 55 MATT WATSON
6 T3 MATT MONROE
7 88 MATTHEW HONEYCUTT
8 13 MIKE CLARK
  3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 98 DYLAN WILLOUGHBY
2 P4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
3 2 RYAN CLARK
4 77 RON LANDERS, II
5 81 JEFF FRYE
6 83 AUSTIN HORN
7 15 SHELLEY POPP
8 X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 10 LAP
1 98 DYLAN WILLOUGHBY
2 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
3 2 RYAN CLARK
4 53 TODD BAILEY
5 27 ALEX RAISOR
6 88 MATTHEW HONEYCUTT
7 83 AUSTIN HORN
8 13 MIKE CLARK
9 15 SHELLEY POPP
10 55 MATT WATSON
11 17 NICK SNELL
12 19 ANDREW CORBIN
13 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
14 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
15 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
16 7 CARSON FREEMAN
17 7x MATT DAVIDSON
18 77 RON LANDERS, II
19 81 JEFF FRYE
20 17 RON COLLINS
21 97 CASEY PHELPS
22 P4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
23 9 AIDAN HINDS
24 T3 MATT MONROE
NR X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.

 

Hornets

  1st HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 23jr CORBIN DALTON
2 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
3 79 ANTHONY TORRES
4 98 TYLER PHIPPS
5 33m ZACK WEST
6 31 KENNY STEWART
7 23 MATTHEW DALTON
8 k40 ALLEN SAILEE
9 a66 BRETT ABBOTT
 2nd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
2 j47 JOE PFLUM
3 15c CORDELL MOORE
4 35 LANDON RAMIREZ
5 123 MATTHEW LARGE
6 41 MATTHEW HAFER
7 11 BRANDON RAMIREZ
8 88t TRYSTAN MILLER
9 44h JOHN HEIBER

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 23jr CORBIN DALTON
2 j47 JOE PFLUM
3 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
4 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
5 98 TYLER PHIPPS
6 15c CORDELL MOORE
7 35 LANDON RAMIREZ
8 31 KENNY STEWART
9 79 ANTHONY TORRES
10 11 BRANDON RAMIREZ
11 41 MATTHEW HAFER
12 33m ZACK WEST
13 k40 ALLEN SAILEE
14 123 MATTHEW LARGE
15 44h JOHN HEIBER
16 23 MATTHEW DALTON
17 88t TRYSTAN MILLER
NR a66 BRETT ABBOTT