HomeKentuckyFlorence SpeedwayFlorence Speedway Results - 7/31/21

Florence Speedway Results – 7/31/21

Late Models

  1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 15 JAMES RICE
2 1am AUSTYN MILLS
3 32a ROB STARETT
4 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
NR 24 JARED BAILEY
 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 11 TOMMY BAILEY
2 33 JESSE LAY
3 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
4 8 CURT ADDISON

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 15 JAMES RICE
2 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
3 11 TOMMY BAILEY
4 33 JESSE LAY
5 32a ROB STARETT
6 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
7 1am AUSTYN MILLS
8 8 CURT ADDISON
NR 24 JARED BAILEY

 

Modifieds

  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 14 TRENT GREEN
2 97 SHAWN BROWN
3 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
4 m1 RYAN MORTON
5 3b RYAN BROSS
6 t3 JIMMIE SMITH
7 41 DANIEL DEHNER
8 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 51 BRIAN GRAY
2 11h PETE HOLT
3 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
4 33z ZACH POWERS
5 02 PATRICK ALCORN
6 26 JASON BILYEU
7 43j JACOB HALL
8 ak47 ALAN KETCHAM

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 14 TRENT GREEN
2 97 SHAWN BROWN
3 51 BRIAN GRAY
4 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
5 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
6 43j JACOB HALL
7 02 PATRICK ALCORN
8 ak47 ALAN KETCHAM
9 26 JASON BILYEU
10 3b RYAN BROSS
11 41 DANIEL DEHNER
12 33z ZACH POWERS
13 11h PETE HOLT
14 m1 RYAN MORTON
15 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
16 t3 JIMMIE SMITH

 

Crate Late Models

  1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 7 BRAD RICKELS
2 94 JORDAN HEDGER
3 9 JOSH DIETZ
4 49 BILLY GREEN
5 41 JIM COUCH
6 1c CHAD OBERSON
7 14jr DWIGHT SMITH, JR.
8 3d DAVID CRAIG
9 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
NR 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 13 VERN LeFEVERS
2 14 TRENT GREEN
3 17 JEREMY CREECH
4 317 BLAKE CREECH
5 11 DANIEL DIAL
6 23 KEEGAN COX
7 9b KEVIN BLAIR
8 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS
9 85 CHRIS STILLWELL
10 33 MIKE GEMMER

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 94 JORDAN HEDGER
2 9 JOSH DIETZ
3 49 BILLY GREEN
4 14 TRENT GREEN
5 17 JEREMY CREECH
6 7 BRAD RICKELS
7 23 KEEGAN COX
8 41 JIM COUCH
9 317 BLAKE CREECH
10 11 DANIEL DIAL
11 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
12 1c CHAD OBERSON
13 33 MIKE GEMMER
14 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS
15 3d DAVID CRAIG
16 85 CHRIS STILLWELL
17 13 VERN LeFEVERS
18 14jr DWIGHT SMITH, JR.
19 9b KEVIN BLAIR

 

Sport Mods

  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 7 CARSON FREEMAN
2 17 NICK SNELL
3 19 ANDREW CORBIN
4 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
5 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
6 69 RICK ROUSE
7 7x MATT DAVIDSON
8 2 RYAN CLARK
9 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
10 r1 CASEY PATTERSON
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 X ERIC SHEPHERD
2 z9 DANA MOORE
3 9 AIDAN HINDS
4 P4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
5 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
6 53 TODD BAILEY
7 4h STEVEN HOLT
8 36 STEVE BROWN
9 2 STAN FREEMAN
10 18g KODY BUERKLEY
  3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
2 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
3 Xjr ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.
4 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
5 23 TOMMY PRIBBLE
6 27 ALEX RAISOR
7 15 SHELLEY POPP
8 79 BRIAN SHEFFIELD
9 83 AUSTIN HORN
10 T3 MATT MONROE

 

Consi #1 FINISH 10 LAP
1 36 STEVE BROWN
2 2 RYAN CLARK
3 79 BRIAN SHEFFIELD
4 15 SHELLEY POPP
5 83 AUSTIN HORN
6 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
7 18g KODY BUERKLEY
8 T3 MATT MONROE
9 r1 CASEY PATTERSON
NR 2 STAN FREEMAN

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 7 CARSON FREEMAN
3 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
4 19 ANDREW CORBIN
5 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
6 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
7 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
8 P4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
9 69 RICK ROUSE
10 36 STEVE BROWN
11 79 BRIAN SHEFFIELD
12 4h STEVEN HOLT
13 9 AIDAN HINDS
14 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
15 2 RYAN CLARK
16 23 TOMMY PRIBBLE
17 15 SHELLEY POPP
18 53 TODD BAILEY
19 27 ALEX RAISOR
20 z9 DANA MOORE
21 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
22 7x MATT DAVIDSON
23 X ERIC SHEPHERD
24 Xjr ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.

 

Hornets

  1st HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
2 23jr CORBIN DALTON
3 23 MATTHEW DALTON
4 55g BRANDON GREENLEE
5 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
6 02jr PATRICK ALCORN, JR.
7 k40 ALLEN SALLEE
8 88 SARA MAINS
 2nd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
2 41 MATTHEW HAFER
3 22g MELINDA GIBSON
4 71 CHEVY GIBSON
5 85 CALE TAYLOR
6 77 BRIAN GILARDI
7 24 MATT GILARDI
NR 44 TROY BELLOMO
  3rd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 31 KENNY STEWART
2 98 TYLER PHIPPS
3 34 CHRIS MEYER
4 15t DAWSON STEDAM
5 60b BRANDON ROSE
6 91 BEAU WHITE
7 33m ZACK WEST

 

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 23jr CORBIN DALTON
2 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
3 31 KENNY STEWART
4 34 CHRIS MEYER
5 98 TYLER PHIPPS
6 41 MATTHEW HAFER
7 22g MELINDA GIBSON
8 60b BRANDON ROSE
9 33m ZACK WEST
10 44 TROY BELLOMO
11 91 BEAU WHITE
12 k40 ALLEN SALLEE
13 77 BRIAN GILARDI
14 02jr PATRICK ALCORN, JR.
15 23 MATTHEW DALTON
16 15t DAWSON STEDAM
17 85 CALE TAYLOR
18 24 MATT GILARDI
19 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
20 55g BRANDON GREENLEE
21 71 CHEVY GIBSON
NR J316 STEVE MAINS, II
NR J316 SARA MAINS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: