East Moline Speedway Results – 8/1/21

8 entries

ERIKSEN CHEVROLET IMCA LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 65-Chuck Hanna[2]; 2. 7-Andy Nezworski[5]; 3. W56-Gary Webb[4]; 4. 70-Shawn Mulvany[3]; 5. 53-LeRoy Brenner[1]; 6. 14-BJ Jackson[6]; 7. 007-David Norton[8]; 8. 120-Kevin Miller[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Chuck Hanna[3]; 2. 7-Andy Nezworski[7]; 3. 70-Shawn Mulvany[5]; 4. W56-Gary Webb[6]; 5. 53-LeRoy Brenner[2]; 6. 14-BJ Jackson[4]; 7. 120-Kevin Miller[8]; 8. 007-David Norton[1]

13 entries

J&J CAMPER SALES IMCA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B1-Jeff Larson[7]; 2. 15D-Brandon Durbin[5]; 3. 27-Travis Denning[9]; 4. 1-Eric Barnes[8]; 5. 85-Andy Nezworski[3]; 6. 1A-Donovan Lodge[10]; 7. J1-Jim Sandusky[6]; 8. 35-Chance Huston[11]; 9. 89-TJ Patz[1]; 10. 3C-Richard Vela[13]; 11. C9-Brandt Cole[4]; 12. 613-Dan Hahn[2]; 13. C15-Brandon Hamburg[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15D-Brandon Durbin[4]; 2. B1-Jeff Larson[5]; 3. 1A-Donovan Lodge[7]; 4. C9-Brandt Cole[3]; 5. 89-TJ Patz[1]; 6. 35-Chance Huston[6]; 7. 3C-Richard Vela[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 613-Dan Hahn[1]; 2. 27-Travis Denning[6]; 3. J1-Jim Sandusky[4]; 4. 1-Eric Barnes[5]; 5. 85-Andy Nezworski[2]; 6. C15-Brandon Hamburg[3]

13 entries

LEGACY CORPORATION IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Dustin Schram[5]; 2. 88-Trey Grimm[4]; 3. 43LV-Logan Veloz[10]; 4. 33-Jarett Franzen[8]; 5. 65-David Engelkens[9]; 6. 76-Chuck Fox[2]; 7. S4-Steven Spiker[6]; 8. 09R-Rob Nylin[3]; 9. 3-Will Emerick Jr[1]; 10. 6-Broderick Prescott[12]; 11. 17-Jed Frederick[11]; 12. 85-Erick Turner[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[5]; 2. 43LV-Logan Veloz[6]; 3. 88-Trey Grimm[3]; 4. S4-Steven Spiker[4]; 5. 3-Will Emerick Jr[1]; 6. 17-Jed Frederick[7]; 7. (DQ) 34-Josh Marth[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-David Engelkens[5]; 2. 09R-Rob Nylin[2]; 3. 92-Dustin Schram[3]; 4. 85-Erick Turner[4]; 5. 76-Chuck Fox[1]; 6. 6-Broderick Prescott[6]

7 entries

RUDY’S TACOS IMCA HOBBY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[5]; 2. 86-Logan Gustaf[3]; 3. 81-Adam Parker[7]; 4. 52-Billy Stanford[2]; 5. 09R-Steven Rangel[4]; 6. 79-Michale Putt[1]; 7. (DNS) 4R-Randy LaMar

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[7]; 2. 52-Billy Stanford[2]; 3. 86-Logan Gustaf[4]; 4. 79-Michale Putt[1]; 5. 09R-Steven Rangel[5]; 6. 4R-Randy LaMar[6]; 7. 81-Adam Parker[3]

15 entries

COUNTY WASTE SERVICES STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[9]; 2. 00-Rob Henry[10]; 3. 37-Peter Odell[8]; 4. 83-Jim Rutsaert[6]; 5. 3P-Alex Pappas[12]; 6. 1-Robert Cottom[5]; 7. 6X-William Bennett[1]; 8. 26N-Kori Murphy[15]; 9. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[11]; 10. R00-Veronica Anderson[2]; 11. 91-Jason Bielema[13]; 12. 36-Ben Odell[3]; 13. 8-Rick Schriner[7]; 14. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[4]; 15. (DNS) 72-Kyle Fuget

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Rob Henry[8]; 2. 83-Jim Rutsaert[6]; 3. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[5]; 4. 37-Peter Odell[7]; 5. 6X-William Bennett[2]; 6. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[1]; 7. 91-Jason Bielema[4]; 8. 26N-Kori Murphy[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[7]; 2. 1-Robert Cottom[5]; 3. R00-Veronica Anderson[3]; 4. 36-Ben Odell[4]; 5. 8-Rick Schriner[6]; 6. 3P-Alex Pappas[2]; 7. 72-Kyle Fuget[1]

12 entries

WEEKEND PERFORMANCE IMCA MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18G-RJ Gonzales[8]; 2. 11P-Jon Padilla[7]; 3. 171-Brandon Freeburg[10]; 4. 17M-Mike Morrow[2]; 5. 29-Anthony Guss[5]; 6. 91-Rob Guss[1]; 7. 5-Michael Dominguez[6]; 8. 21-Dillon Letts[3]; 9. 131-Bryan Wonick[11]; 10. 00B-Brittani Dominguez[12]; 11. Z-Mike Zemo Jr[9]; 12. 16G-Blake Gonzales[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11P-Jon Padilla[5]; 2. Z-Mike Zemo Jr[6]; 3. 91-Rob Guss[2]; 4. 29-Anthony Guss[4]; 5. 21-Dillon Letts[3]; 6. 131-Bryan Wonick[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18G-RJ Gonzales[5]; 2. 17M-Mike Morrow[2]; 3. 171-Brandon Freeburg[6]; 4. 5-Michael Dominguez[4]; 5. 16G-Blake Gonzales[3]; 6. 00B-Brittani Dominguez[1]

16 entries

RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE SPORT COMPACTS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Drew Wise[5]; 2. 815F-Dustin Forbes[10]; 3. 24X-Nick Proehl[1]; 4. 00J-Jimmy Dutlinger[8]; 5. 28-Cyle Hawkins[9]; 6. 11P-Codie Proehl[4]; 7. 514-Jason Rhoads[6]; 8. 513-Josh Lane[3]; 9. 8-Travis Hawkins[11]; 10. 53-Norm Marcov[7]; 11. 125T-Tim Sibley[16]; 12. 4-Chris Kissell[2]; 13. F68-Brenda Forbes[13]; 14. 516-Dustin Porter[12]; 15. 28E-Andrew Bolio[15]; 16. 630-Dustin Munn[14]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24X-Nick Proehl[1]; 2. 14-Drew Wise[5]; 3. 28-Cyle Hawkins[7]; 4. 53-Norm Marcov[6]; 5. 513-Josh Lane[4]; 6. 8-Travis Hawkins[8]; 7. F68-Brenda Forbes[3]; 8. 28E-Andrew Bolio[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 815F-Dustin Forbes[7]; 2. 00J-Jimmy Dutlinger[6]; 3. 11P-Codie Proehl[4]; 4. 514-Jason Rhoads[5]; 5. 4-Chris Kissell[3]; 6. 516-Dustin Porter[2]; 7. 630-Dustin Munn[1]; 8. 125T-Tim Sibley[8]