Wayne County Speedway Results – 8/7/21

23 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[4]; 2. 57V-Matt Veatch[3]; 3. 5-Ben Browder[6]; 4. 8C-LeRoy Carley[14]; 5. 24-Weston Berner[5]; 6. 32X-Kurt Westerfield[13]; 7. 100-Jimmy Kemp[15]; 8. 8B-Mickey Bullock[7]; 9. 11B-Colton Booten[8]; 10. 11-Alex Midkiff[12]; 11. 82-Hunter Pruitt[9]; 12. 81-Jackson McClain[18]; 13. 4R-Kameron Romack[17]; 14. 95-Jimmy Wells[10]; 15. 22S-Chris Scott[16]; 16. 3K-Dale Kinsell[19]; 17. 37-Aiden Purdue[1]; 18. 18F-Steve Finn[21]; 19. (DNS) 96-Alex Burgener; 20. (DNS) 11R-Ryan Criswell; 21. (DNS) 10-Tyler Rust; 22. (DNS) 1-Carl Holland; 23. (DNS) 00-Cole Tinsley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Aiden Purdue[7]; 2. 22-Daniel Robinson[4]; 3. 95-Jimmy Wells[2]; 4. 11R-Ryan Criswell[5]; 5. 8C-LeRoy Carley[1]; 6. 22S-Chris Scott[6]; 7. 96-Alex Burgener[3]; 8. 18F-Steve Finn[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Tyler Rust[6]; 2. 11B-Colton Booten[2]; 3. 82-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 4. 5-Ben Browder[8]; 5. 100-Jimmy Kemp[1]; 6. 81-Jackson McClain[5]; 7. 3K-Dale Kinsell[7]; 8. 00-Cole Tinsley[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57V-Matt Veatch[5]; 2. 24-Weston Berner[4]; 3. 11-Alex Midkiff[1]; 4. 8B-Mickey Bullock[7]; 5. 32X-Kurt Westerfield[3]; 6. 4R-Kameron Romack[6]; 7. 1-Carl Holland[2]

30 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 94-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 17R-Reece Saldana[7]; 3. 44T-Trevin Littleton[2]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue[11]; 5. 97D-Larry Drake[5]; 6. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[10]; 8. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 9. 8W-Breanna Wirth[8]; 10. 99-Alec Long[15]; 11. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[16]; 12. 65E-Chad Elliott[19]; 13. 24-Weston Berner[4]; 14. 76-Cody Miles[20]; 15. 95J-Josh Fisher[17]; 16. 22J-Jason Eigenrauch[14]; 17. 11-Alex Midkiff[18]; 18. 10-Tyler Rust[9]; 19. 1B-Lane Burnett[12]; 20. (DNS) 11R-Ryan Criswell

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 95J-Josh Fisher[1]; 2. 11-Alex Midkiff[3]; 3. 65E-Chad Elliott[6]; 4. 76-Cody Miles[11]; 5. 101-Tobias Midkiff[8]; 6. 6B-Robert Tidabach[7]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson[2]; 8. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[12]; 9. 97U-Craig Usher[13]; 10. 17-Hunter Maloney[10]; 11. 117-James Scott[4]; 12. 00-Cole Tinsley[5]; 13. 15-Zack Bean[14]; 14. (DNS) 01H-Wylee Hinkle

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Weston Berner[2]; 2. 15K-Creed Kemenah[4]; 3. 99-Alec Long[1]; 4. 22J-Jason Eigenrauch[5]; 5. 1B-Lane Burnett[8]; 6. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[9]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson[10]; 8. 6B-Robert Tidabach[3]; 9. 01H-Wylee Hinkle[7]; 10. 97U-Craig Usher[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 17R-Reece Saldana[4]; 3. 8W-Breanna Wirth[6]; 4. 97D-Larry Drake[9]; 5. 11R-Ryan Criswell[8]; 6. 11-Alex Midkiff[7]; 7. 00-Cole Tinsley[1]; 8. 101-Tobias Midkiff[2]; 9. 17-Hunter Maloney[5]; 10. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Tyler Rust[1]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[3]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[7]; 4. 44T-Trevin Littleton[10]; 5. 37-Aiden Purdue[9]; 6. 95J-Josh Fisher[8]; 7. 117-James Scott[2]; 8. 65E-Chad Elliott[6]; 9. 76-Cody Miles[5]; 10. 15-Zack Bean[4]

7 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Aiden Robinson[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[3]; 3. 18M-Kade Mason[4]; 4. 9C-Jace Cooksey[2]; 5. 17-Gunner Grimes[5]; 6. 34-Ethan Ellison[6]; 7. (DNS) 21J-Jayden Hiller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Aiden Robinson[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 3. 9C-Jace Cooksey[5]; 4. 18M-Kade Mason[6]; 5. 17-Gunner Grimes[7]; 6. 34-Ethan Ellison[3]; 7. 21J-Jayden Hiller[4]

14 entries

MOD LITES / DWARFS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Filkins[1]; 2. 5*-Greg Hays[2]; 3. 39S-Brian Nance[6]; 4. 9-Audie Murphy[8]; 5. K1-Domenick Hutchinson[9]; 6. 46-Ralph Hallerann[3]; 7. 518-Carolyn Kowalik[14]; 8. 4-Brian Carrigan[4]; 9. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[5]; 10. 17-Cliff Dunn[11]; 11. 76E-Nick Edwards[13]; 12. 5-Matthew Ragland[7]; 13. 518X-Tobias Kowalik[10]; 14. (DNS) 8-Brad Norman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5*-Greg Hays[3]; 2. 46-Ralph Hallerann[4]; 3. 4-Brian Carrigan[6]; 4. 9-Audie Murphy[1]; 5. 518X-Tobias Kowalik[2]; 6. 17-Cliff Dunn[5]; 7. 8-Brad Norman[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Filkins[6]; 2. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[3]; 3. 39S-Brian Nance[2]; 4. 5-Matthew Ragland[4]; 5. K1-Domenick Hutchinson[5]; 6. 518-Carolyn Kowalik[1]; 7. 76E-Nick Edwards[7]

8 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[3]; 2. 9-Abigayle Lett[4]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[2]; 4. 6-Clayton Apple[5]; 5. 4B-Parker Baumeyer[6]; 6. 09K-Madison Kerley[7]; 7. 71C-Noah Chitwood[8]; 8. 24-Kameron Sneed[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[1]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[8]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[7]; 4. 9-Abigayle Lett[6]; 5. 6-Clayton Apple[3]; 6. 4B-Parker Baumeyer[5]; 7. 09K-Madison Kerley[4]; 8. 71C-Noah Chitwood[2]

12 entries

A CLASS WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 2. 81G-LeRoy Carley[3]; 3. 82S-Ayden Schmidt[2]; 4. 81M-Jackson McClain[7]; 5. 82-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[1]; 8. 10-Bradyn Warren[8]; 9. 25R-Nathan Rector[11]; 10. 45-Seth Duty[9]; 11. 6T-Logan Hale[10]; 12. (DNS) 4W-Trevor Walker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81G-LeRoy Carley[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 3. 82-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 4. 81M-Jackson McClain[5]; 5. 6T-Logan Hale[1]; 6. (DNS) 4W-Trevor Walker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Gunner Shroyer[4]; 2. 82S-Ayden Schmidt[6]; 3. 88-Billy Lieb[3]; 4. 10-Bradyn Warren[1]; 5. 45-Seth Duty[5]; 6. 25R-Nathan Rector[2]