HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisLincoln Speedway Results - 8/20/21

Lincoln Speedway Results – 8/20/21

Jake Neuman – Brendon Bauman photo

MOWA Sprints

Feature Finish (Starting position in parentheses):
1 – Jake Neuman 3N (2), 2 – Robert Ballou 96 (6), 3 – Joey Moughan 31 (3), 4 – Chris Windom 19 (5), 5 – Zach Daum 31 (4), 6 – Korey Weyant 4 (10), 7 – Cory Bruns 44 (1), 8 – Brandon Hanks 84H (8), 9 – Logan Faucon 52F (17), 10 – Andy Bishop 42 (16), 11 – Jacob Patton 79J (13), 12 – Austin Archdale 2A (18), 13 – Bret Tripplett 83 (15), 14 – Jeremy Standridge 10S (9), 15 – Brayton Lynch 29X (7), 16 – Chris Urish 77U (14), 17 – Chris Phillips 6 (19), 18 – Broc Hunnell 8 (22), 19 – Paul Haley 17 (20), 20 – Brady Parmeley 19B (21), 21 – Austin ODell 3 (11), 22 – Luke Verardi 28 (12)
13 entries

PRO LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[4]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing[3]; 3. 33H-Roben Huffman[7]; 4. 2K-Zac Kuhel[10]; 5. 77-Blaise Baker[6]; 6. 27-Colby Sheppard[2]; 7. 32M-Cody Maguire[12]; 8. 1G-Graham Fate[5]; 9. 64-Donny Koehler[8]; 10. 14S-Derek Smith[13]; 11. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[11]; 12. 14-Braden Johnson[1]; 13. 11-Ryan Miller[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[2]; 2. 27-Colby Sheppard[3]; 3. 1G-Graham Fate[1]; 4. 33H-Roben Huffman[5]; 5. 11-Ryan Miller[4]; 6. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[6]; 7. 14S-Derek Smith[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[1]; 2. 14-Braden Johnson[2]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[6]; 4. 64-Donny Koehler[3]; 5. 2K-Zac Kuhel[4]; 6. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1G-Graham Fate, 00:14.738[3]; 2. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:14.823[4]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:15.093[1]; 4. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:15.530[5]; 5. 33H-Roben Huffman, 00:15.651[6]; 6. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:15.862[2]; 7. 14S-Derek Smith, 00:16.595[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.689[3]; 2. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.707[5]; 3. 64-Donny Koehler, 00:14.935[6]; 4. 2K-Zac Kuhel, 00:14.939[4]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:15.235[2]; 6. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:15.248[1]

11 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 2. 11D-Brian Diveley[1]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts[3]; 4. 20-Richie Biswell[2]; 5. 14-Brian Lynn[5]; 6. 43-Jared Thomas[6]; 7. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[10]; 8. 98-Shawn Vaughn[9]; 9. 25-Bill Kettering[7]; 10. (DNF) 72A-Austin Lynn[8]; 11. (DNF) 27-Steve Ewing[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Ray Bollinger[2]; 2. 20-Richie Biswell[1]; 3. 14-Brian Lynn[3]; 4. 25-Bill Kettering[5]; 5. 98-Shawn Vaughn[4]; 6. 27-Steve Ewing[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[2]; 2. 11D-Brian Diveley[1]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas[4]; 4. 72A-Austin Lynn[5]; 5. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Richie Biswell, 00:14.943[1]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:15.207[4]; 3. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.287[2]; 4. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:15.583[5]; 5. 25-Bill Kettering, 00:15.734[3]; 6. 27-Steve Ewing, 00:16.533[6]

Qualifying 2: 1. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:14.820[5]; 2. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.897[2]; 3. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn, 00:15.295[1]; 4. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:15.410[3]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.418[4]

9 entries

SIMPLOT DII MIDGETS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7X-Korey Weyant[1]; 2. 18-Tyler Roth[3]; 3. 57-Mark McMahill[2]; 4. 51R-Will Armitage[7]; 5. 55-Chuck Walker[5]; 6. 7B-Dave Baugh[8]; 7. 22K-Kelli Harter[6]; 8. 17-Jerry Nutaut[9]; 9. (DNF) 42-Kevin Battefeld[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Korey Weyant[1]; 2. 18-Tyler Roth[4]; 3. 55-Chuck Walker[2]; 4. 51R-Will Armitage[5]; 5. (DNS) 17-Jerry Nutaut

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[1]; 2. 42-Kevin Battefeld[3]; 3. 22K-Kelli Harter[2]; 4. 7B-Dave Baugh[4]

11 entries

HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Jay Mariuzza[4]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 3. T82-Erik Vanapeldoorn[5]; 4. 28F-Mike Foster[2]; 5. 3H-Allan Harris[1]; 6. 1-Cook Crawford[8]; 7. 44-Bill Basso[9]; 8. (DNF) 28J-Jeremy Hancock[7]; 9. (DNF) 9B-Brandon Miller[11]; 10. (DNF) H28-John Hancock[6]; 11. (DNS) 24-Kenneth Butterfield

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 2. 28F-Mike Foster[3]; 3. 3H-Allan Harris[6]; 4. H28-John Hancock[1]; 5. (DNF) 44-Bill Basso[5]; 6. (DNF) 9B-Brandon Miller[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Kenneth Butterfield[2]; 2. 5-Jay Mariuzza[1]; 3. T82-Erik Vanapeldoorn[5]; 4. 28J-Jeremy Hancock[3]; 5. 1-Cook Crawford[4]

8 entries

KID MODZ


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Hagen Langley[3]; 2. 4KK-Kaylynn Eskew[1]; 3. 34-Ariyonnah Kalb[4]; 4. 66-Audrey Gerberding[7]; 5. 75-Gavyn Parmele[5]; 6. 22-Hudson Dick[2]; 7. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[6]; 8. (DNF) 4-Brenden Heizer[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4KK-Kaylynn Eskew[2]; 2. 22-Hudson Dick[6]; 3. 11-Hagen Langley[7]; 4. 34-Ariyonnah Kalb[5]; 5. 75-Gavyn Parmele[8]; 6. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[1]; 7. 66-Audrey Gerberding[4]; 8. 4-Brenden Heizer[3]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: