HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisAyrton Gennetten, Jordan Bauer, Kyle Steffens & Joshua Hawkins take Tri-City Speedway...

Ayrton Gennetten, Jordan Bauer, Kyle Steffens & Joshua Hawkins take Tri-City Speedway victories!

Ayrton Gennetten

14 entries

NAPA LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10J-Jordan Bauer[1]; 2. 82-Billy Laycock[4]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[9]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[10]; 5. 52-Matt Bailey[14]; 6. 4D-Doug Tye[3]; 7. 26-Matt Zimmerly[8]; 8. 17-Todd Rehg[11]; 9. 33F-Rickey Frankel[2]; 10. 4T-Adam Tischauser[12]; 11. 2-Charlie Cole[5]; 12. 11B-Blake Bailey[6]; 13. (DNS) 3-Scott Henseler; 14. (DNS) 14K-Paul Kuper

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Jordan Bauer[7]; 2. 4D-Doug Tye[2]; 3. 2-Charlie Cole[4]; 4. 3-Scott Henseler[5]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[3]; 6. 17-Todd Rehg[6]; 7. 14K-Paul Kuper[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel[1]; 2. 82-Billy Laycock[2]; 3. 11B-Blake Bailey[4]; 4. 26-Matt Zimmerly[3]; 5. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 6. 4T-Adam Tischauser[5]; 7. 52-Matt Bailey[7]

24 entries

MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens[2]; 2. 36W-Kenny Wallace[1]; 3. 24IH-Mike Harrison[8]; 4. 51-Timmy Hill[5]; 5. 19K-Will Krup[7]; 6. 05-Dave Wietholder[10]; 7. 1D-Dean Hoffman[11]; 8. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[18]; 9. 25S-Greg Swaringim[16]; 10. 128-Zach Schantz[4]; 11. 59R-Jacob Rexing[20]; 12. 18J-Jarrett Stryker[17]; 13. 88-Cody Thornhill[23]; 14. 24-Jesse Dill[22]; 15. 21M-Steve Myers[6]; 16. 117W-Frankie Wellman[13]; 17. 07Y-Ronnie Yelton[19]; 18. 23B-Michael Barrett[15]; 19. 71-Dakota Smith[9]; 20. 82J-Treb Jacoby[14]; 21. 14-Rick Conoyer[3]; 22. 41-Steve Maisel[12]; 23. 00-Dave Meyer[21]; 24. (DNS) 87Z-Zeb Moake

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36W-Kenny Wallace[1]; 2. 128-Zach Schantz[2]; 3. 19K-Will Krup[5]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 5. 117W-Frankie Wellman[6]; 6. 25S-Greg Swaringim[4]; 7. 07Y-Ronnie Yelton[8]; 8. 24-Jesse Dill[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens[2]; 2. 51-Timmy Hill[1]; 3. 24IH-Mike Harrison[4]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman[3]; 5. 82J-Treb Jacoby[6]; 6. 18J-Jarrett Stryker[8]; 7. 59R-Jacob Rexing[5]; 8. 88-Cody Thornhill[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 2. 21M-Steve Myers[6]; 3. 71-Dakota Smith[5]; 4. 41-Steve Maisel[3]; 5. 23B-Michael Barrett[4]; 6. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[7]; 7. 00-Dave Meyer[8]; 8. (DNS) 87Z-Zeb Moake

Qualifying 1: 1. 36W-Kenny Wallace, 00:16.398[3]; 2. 128-Zach Schantz, 00:16.496[2]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:16.735[6]; 4. 25S-Greg Swaringim, 00:16.798[7]; 5. 19K-Will Krup, 00:16.823[1]; 6. 117W-Frankie Wellman, 00:16.933[5]; 7. 24-Jesse Dill, 00:17.148[8]; 8. 07Y-Ronnie Yelton, 00:17.472[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:16.286[6]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:16.309[8]; 3. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:16.349[1]; 4. 24IH-Mike Harrison, 00:16.448[2]; 5. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:16.609[3]; 6. 82J-Treb Jacoby, 00:16.675[4]; 7. 88-Cody Thornhill, 00:16.739[5]; 8. 18J-Jarrett Stryker, 00:16.926[7]

Qualifying 3: 1. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:16.518[6]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 00:16.666[4]; 3. 41-Steve Maisel, 00:16.921[7]; 4. 23B-Michael Barrett, 00:17.048[1]; 5. 71-Dakota Smith, 00:17.103[5]; 6. 21M-Steve Myers, 00:17.150[2]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:17.351[8]; 8. 00-Dave Meyer[3]

17 entries

4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 98-Joshua Hawkins[2]; 2. 30J-Nick Johnson[1]; 3. 11L-Lexie Black[4]; 4. 357-Billy Mason[3]; 5. 18M-Bryce Pasley[7]; 6. 71-Jimmy Bone[6]; 7. 52-Bradley Stanfill[10]; 8. 35-Lynn Lash[8]; 9. 23G-Bryan Gegg[5]; 10. F16-Jonathan Fahrner[13]; 11. 7H-Justin Hall[9]; 12. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[12]; 13. 9-James Trivitt[16]; 14. 7-Jordy Schmidt[11]; 15. U2-Sam Apponey[14]; 16. 1-Craig Hagler[17]; 17. 17-Brooke Trivitt[15]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 30J-Nick Johnson[1]; 2. 11L-Lexie Black[4]; 3. 18M-Bryce Pasley[3]; 4. 52-Bradley Stanfill[5]; 5. F16-Jonathan Fahrner[6]; 6. 9-James Trivitt[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 98-Joshua Hawkins[4]; 2. 23G-Bryan Gegg[3]; 3. 35-Lynn Lash[2]; 4. 7-Jordy Schmidt[6]; 5. U2-Sam Apponey[1]; 6. 1-Craig Hagler[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 357-Billy Mason[5]; 2. 71-Jimmy Bone[2]; 3. 7H-Justin Hall[1]; 4. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[4]; 5. 17-Brooke Trivitt[3]

19 entries

410 SPRINTS – WINGED


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3G-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 2. 50K-Kyle Bellm[2]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[8]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[3]; 5. 84-Brandon Hanks[7]; 6. 3N-Jake Neuman[10]; 7. 31-Zach Daum[13]; 8. 44-Cory Bruns[5]; 9. 42B-Andy Bishop[11]; 10. 10S-Jeremy Standridge[6]; 11. 3B-Aaron Rixmann[9]; 12. 9-Dustin Clary[16]; 13. 19B-Brady Parmeley[15]; 14. 52F-Logan Faucon[12]; 15. 8S-Steve Short[14]; 16. 357-Ryan Edwards[17]; 17. 99W-Korey Weyant[1]; 18. (DNS) 29X-Brayton Lynch; 19. (DNS) 79J-Jacob Patton

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 50K-Kyle Bellm[2]; 2. 3G-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 4. 44-Cory Bruns[6]; 5. 8S-Steve Short[5]; 6. 9-Dustin Clary[7]; 7. 79J-Jacob Patton[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[3]; 2. 99W-Korey Weyant[2]; 3. 84-Brandon Hanks[5]; 4. 31-Zach Daum[1]; 5. 52F-Logan Faucon[6]; 6. (DNS) 29X-Brayton Lynch

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 10S-Jeremy Standridge[2]; 3. 42B-Andy Bishop[3]; 4. 3B-Aaron Rixmann[6]; 5. 19B-Brady Parmeley[4]; 6. 357-Ryan Edwards[5]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: