HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisWayne County Speedway Results - 8/27/21

Wayne County Speedway Results – 8/27/21

23 entries

A CLASS NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81G-LeRoy Carley[5]; 2. X1-Chad Despain[4]; 3. 7K-Kenton Brewer[14]; 4. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 5. 4W-Trevor Walker[13]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[3]; 7. 35-Gaige Weldon[15]; 8. 95-Jimmy Wells[17]; 9. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[16]; 10. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[19]; 11. 25B-Chevy Boyer[20]; 12. 38-Jackson Kounkel[8]; 13. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[12]; 14. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 15. (DNF) 82-Adyn Schmidt[1]; 16. (DNF) 45-Seth Duty[22]; 17. (DNF) 3M-Tres Mehler[6]; 18. (DNF) 3K-Dale Kinsell[21]; 19. (DNF) 11B-Colton Booten[9]; 20. (DNF) 85B-Jim Baker[18]; 21. (DNF) 25R-Nathan Rector[11]; 22. (DNF) 22S-Chris Scott[10]; 23. (DNS) 36A-Tanner Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Collin Mitchell[1]; 2. 38-Jackson Kounkel[2]; 3. 3M-Tres Mehler[5]; 4. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[4]; 5. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[3]; 6. 7K-Kenton Brewer[8]; 7. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[6]; 8. 3K-Dale Kinsell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X1-Chad Despain[1]; 2. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[4]; 3. 25R-Nathan Rector[3]; 4. 81G-LeRoy Carley[8]; 5. 4W-Trevor Walker[6]; 6. 35-Gaige Weldon[7]; 7. (DNF) 45-Seth Duty[2]; 8. (DNF) 36A-Tanner Williams[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Adyn Schmidt[7]; 2. 11B-Colton Booten[2]; 3. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[5]; 4. 22S-Chris Scott[6]; 5. 95-Jimmy Wells[1]; 6. 85B-Jim Baker[3]; 7. 25B-Chevy Boyer[4]

19 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Jaxon Bishop[3]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[5]; 3. 35-Aubrey Smith[2]; 4. 3M-Tres Mehler[10]; 5. 7K-Kenton Brewer[7]; 6. 6T-Kyle Touchette[8]; 7. 3K-Dale Kinsell[14]; 8. 38-Jackson Kounkel[9]; 9. 22S-Chris Scott[15]; 10. 19M-Denver Musgrave[13]; 11. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[1]; 12. 4D-Matt Diercks[19]; 13. 35W-Gaige Weldon[12]; 14. 11B-Colton Booten[18]; 15. 5-Austin Hawkins[16]; 16. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 17. (DNF) 22-Daniel Robinson[4]; 18. (DNF) 28-Rich Williams[11]; 19. (DNS) 3C-Jacob Cummins

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[2]; 3. 7K-Kenton Brewer[4]; 4. 6T-Kyle Touchette[6]; 5. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 6. 19M-Denver Musgrave[3]; 7. 28-Rich Williams[10]; 8. 3K-Dale Kinsell[8]; 9. 11B-Colton Booten[5]; 10. 4D-Matt Diercks[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith[4]; 3. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 4. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[9]; 5. 38-Jackson Kounkel[8]; 6. 35W-Gaige Weldon[5]; 7. 22S-Chris Scott[2]; 8. 5-Austin Hawkins[7]; 9. 3C-Jacob Cummins[6]

54 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 23-Jeremy Camp[2]; 2. 47-Hunter Wise[7]; 3. 17-Reece Saldana[6]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller[10]; 5. 32-Austin Schaeffer[8]; 6. 15U-Willie Urish[4]; 7. 94-Craig Ronk[9]; 8. 27-Daniel Robinson[20]; 9. 35-Aubrey Smith[19]; 10. 71J-Jake Cheatham[11]; 11. 8C-LeRoy Carley[18]; 12. 96-Alex Burgener[13]; 13. 2B-Garrett Benson[5]; 14. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 15. 2X-Jaxon Bishop[15]; 16. 21M-Matt Morton[14]; 17. 53-Sean Robbins[12]; 18. 12-Frank Galusha[17]; 19. 97D-Larry Drake[16]; 20. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[3]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2X-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 8C-LeRoy Carley[4]; 3. 15K-Creed Kemenah[3]; 4. 24-Weston Berner[2]; 5. 122-Lane Warner[6]; 6. 68-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 3C-Collin Mitchell[5]; 8. 72-Cale Goodwin[11]; 9. 2-Mike Frantz[12]; 10. (DNF) 101-Tobias Midkiff[13]; 11. (DNF) 1B-Lane Burnett[10]; 12. (DNS) 25B-Chevy Boyer; 13. (DNS) 44T-Trevin Littleton; 14. (DNS) 7-James Scott

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 97D-Larry Drake[1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith[2]; 3. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[4]; 4. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[8]; 5. 36-Halen Shafer[10]; 6. 76-Cody Miles[5]; 7. 38M-Koert Mehler[13]; 8. 15-Zack Bean[11]; 9. 6B-Robert Tidabach[12]; 10. P1-Brody Strong[6]; 11. 17H-Hunter Maloney[9]; 12. (DNF) 11-Alex Midkiff[7]; 13. (DNS) 12S-Adyn Schmidt

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Frank Galusha[1]; 2. 27-Daniel Robinson[2]; 3. 37-Aiden Purdue[5]; 4. 27B-Kyle Barker[3]; 5. 34-Blane Culp[4]; 6. 8W-Breanna Wirth[7]; 7. 88-Billy Lieb[8]; 8. 17D-Molly Day[9]; 9. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[11]; 10. 6T-Logan Hale[10]; 11. (DNF) 8B-Mickey Bullock[12]; 12. (DNF) 99-Alec Long[6]; 13. (DNS) 10-Tyler Rust

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Sean Robbins[1]; 2. 17-Reece Saldana[4]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 4. 12-Frank Galusha[7]; 5. 8W-Breanna Wirth[2]; 6. 37-Aiden Purdue[8]; 7. 17D-Molly Day[3]; 8. 72-Cale Goodwin[5]; 9. (DNS) 44T-Trevin Littleton

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-Ryan Mueller[5]; 2. 23-Jeremy Camp[6]; 3. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[3]; 4. 34-Blane Culp[4]; 5. 8C-LeRoy Carley[7]; 6. 122-Lane Warner[8]; 7. 68-Devin Feger[9]; 8. 101-Tobias Midkiff[2]; 9. (DNS) 10-Tyler Rust

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Alex Burgener[1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith[2]; 3. 2X-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 4. 24-Weston Berner[7]; 5. 27-Daniel Robinson[9]; 6. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[6]; 7. 1B-Lane Burnett[3]; 8. 15-Zack Bean[4]; 9. 2-Mike Frantz[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15U-Willie Urish[2]; 2. 47-Hunter Wise[4]; 3. 71J-Jake Cheatham[6]; 4. 27B-Kyle Barker[5]; 5. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[7]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb[3]; 7. 6T-Logan Hale[1]; 8. 25B-Chevy Boyer[9]; 9. 6B-Robert Tidabach[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21M-Matt Morton[1]; 2. 32-Austin Schaeffer[4]; 3. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 4. 76-Cody Miles[2]; 5. 3C-Collin Mitchell[6]; 6. P1-Brody Strong[8]; 7. 11-Alex Midkiff[9]; 8. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[3]; 9. 38M-Koert Mehler[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 94-Craig Ronk[4]; 3. 97D-Larry Drake[5]; 4. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 5. 7-James Scott[1]; 6. 99-Alec Long[7]; 7. 36-Halen Shafer[3]; 8. 17H-Hunter Maloney[9]; 9. 8B-Mickey Bullock[8]

6 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 1-Aiden Robinson[2]; 3. 9C-Jace Cooksey[3]; 4. 110-Keizer Kramer[4]; 5. 18M-Kade Mason[5]; 6. 34-Ethan Ellison[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 9C-Jace Cooksey[2]; 3. 1-Aiden Robinson[5]; 4. 110-Keizer Kramer[3]; 5. 18M-Kade Mason[6]; 6. 34-Ethan Ellison[4]

7 entries

MOD LITES / DWARFS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14S-Brian Nance[1]; 2. 07-Matt Filkins[4]; 3. 5*-Greg Hays[2]; 4. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[3]; 5. 5-Matthew Ragland[6]; 6. 46-Ralph Hallerann[7]; 7. 17-Cliff Dunn[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-Brian Nance[1]; 2. 5*-Greg Hays[3]; 3. 07-Matt Filkins[4]; 4. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[7]; 5. 17-Cliff Dunn[2]; 6. 5-Matthew Ragland[5]; 7. 46-Ralph Hallerann[6]

5 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Landon Baldwin[1]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[2]; 3. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[5]; 4. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[3]; 5. 22M-Maxwell Moser[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Landon Baldwin[1]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[3]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[5]; 4. 22M-Maxwell Moser[2]; 5. (DNS) 71-Jaxton Wiggs

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: