HomeIllinoisCharleston SpeedwayCharleston Speedway Results - 8/28/21

Charleston Speedway Results – 8/28/21

34 entries

UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (38 Laps): 1. K19-Will Krup[5]; 2. 50-Tyler Weiss[2]; 3. 24H-Mike Harrison[9]; 4. 37-Everett Bradham[13]; 5. 66-Jake Griffin[11]; 6. 55-Justin Jones[10]; 7. 63-Dustin King[7]; 8. 34T-Tanner Reed[14]; 9. 5-Steven Brooks[12]; 10. 92R-Ed Roley[4]; 11. 22P-Wil Prater[15]; 12. 69L-Josh Lemke[20]; 13. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[18]; 14. (DNF) 389-Matt Dillon[16]; 15. (DNF) 22-Josh Harris[1]; 16. (DNF) 21S-Danny Schwartz[3]; 17. (DNF) 7-Tim Nash[17]; 18. (DNF) 42-Roger Mills[19]; 19. (DNF) 28-Rodney Standerfer[6]; 20. (DNF) N59-Chad Evans[8]; 21. (DNF) 11S-Derrick Sollers[21]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Tim Nash[6]; 2. 42-Roger Mills[3]; 3. 16-Ed Kuhn[5]; 4. 40J-John Nethery[4]; 5. (DNF) 01-Donnie Boyer[2]; 6. (DNF) 11S-Derrick Sollers[1]; 7. (DNS) D3-Jason Day; 8. (DNS) 62E-Deece Schwartz

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[1]; 2. 69L-Josh Lemke[10]; 3. 62PAP-Kim Edington[2]; 4. 95X-Levi Kissinger[9]; 5. 23OG-Bryce Farr[3]; 6. 3B-Andrew Blair[5]; 7. 819-Chris Grigg[4]; 8. (DNF) 316-Chris Roe[7]; 9. (DNS) A34-Ryan Bildilli; 10. (DNS) 25W-Allen Weisser

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Josh Harris[2]; 2. K19-Will Krup[3]; 3. 24H-Mike Harrison[1]; 4. 37-Everett Bradham[4]; 5. 11S-Derrick Sollers[5]; 6. 42-Roger Mills[7]; 7. 40J-John Nethery[8]; 8. 7-Tim Nash[6]; 9. (DNF) D3-Jason Day[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Weiss[1]; 2. 28-Rodney Standerfer[2]; 3. 55-Justin Jones[4]; 4. 34T-Tanner Reed[3]; 5. 01-Donnie Boyer[6]; 6. 69L-Josh Lemke[5]; 7. 16-Ed Kuhn[8]; 8. (DNF) 62E-Deece Schwartz[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21S-Danny Schwartz[1]; 2. 63-Dustin King[3]; 3. 66-Jake Griffin[2]; 4. 22P-Wil Prater[4]; 5. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[6]; 6. 23OG-Bryce Farr[7]; 7. 3B-Andrew Blair[8]; 8. 316-Chris Roe[9]; 9. (DNF) 95X-Levi Kissinger[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 92R-Ed Roley[2]; 2. N59-Chad Evans[4]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks[3]; 4. 389-Matt Dillon[6]; 5. 62PAP-Kim Edington[5]; 6. 819-Chris Grigg[8]; 7. A34-Ryan Bildilli[7]; 8. (DNF) 25W-Allen Weisser[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:14.258[11]; 2. 50-Tyler Weiss, 00:14.263[3]; 3. 22-Josh Harris, 00:14.337[1]; 4. 28-Rodney Standerfer, 00:14.487[15]; 5. K19-Will Krup, 00:14.500[6]; 6. 34T-Tanner Reed, 00:14.526[17]; 7. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:14.534[8]; 8. 55-Justin Jones, 00:14.654[13]; 9. 11S-Derrick Sollers, 00:14.693[5]; 10. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:14.785[16]; 11. 7-Tim Nash, 00:14.827[12]; 12. 01-Donnie Boyer, 00:14.866[2]; 13. 42-Roger Mills, 00:15.056[9]; 14. 62E-Deece Schwartz, 00:15.265[10]; 15. 40J-John Nethery, 00:15.517[7]; 16. 16-Ed Kuhn, 00:15.546[14]; 17. D3-Jason Day, 00:16.881[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 21S-Danny Schwartz, 00:14.149[4]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:14.283[15]; 3. 66-Jake Griffin, 00:14.498[9]; 4. 92R-Ed Roley, 00:14.552[14]; 5. 63-Dustin King, 00:14.554[10]; 6. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:14.611[17]; 7. 22P-Wil Prater, 00:14.678[12]; 8. N59-Chad Evans, 00:14.718[7]; 9. 95X-Levi Kissinger, 00:14.854[3]; 10. 62PAP-Kim Edington, 00:14.898[11]; 11. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:14.998[2]; 12. 389-Matt Dillon, 00:15.063[8]; 13. 23OG-Bryce Farr, 00:15.298[1]; 14. A34-Ryan Bildilli, 00:15.790[13]; 15. 3B-Andrew Blair, 00:16.382[16]; 16. 819-Chris Grigg, 00:17.511[5]; 17. 316-Chris Roe, 00:19.267[6]

15 entries

UMP FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[2]; 2. 65-Wally Kerst[1]; 3. 66JR-Steve Nolen[3]; 4. L31-Larry White[4]; 5. J52-Josh Bonewitz[12]; 6. 27-Mike Reitz[5]; 7. 71-Levi Russell[6]; 8. 3R-William Rosine[10]; 9. 74-Ben Williams[7]; 10. B77-Brandon Gano[14]; 11. 74K-Kendall Flowers[13]; 12. (DNF) 71R-Gary Russell[11]; 13. (DNF) 77-Gene Watts[9]; 14. (DNF) 16L-Dylon Holycross[8]; 15. (DNS) 76D-Ava Decker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[1]; 2. 66JR-Steve Nolen[2]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[3]; 4. 74-Ben Williams[4]; 5. 77-Gene Watts[6]; 6. 71R-Gary Russell[5]; 7. 74K-Kendall Flowers[7]; 8. 76D-Ava Decker[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[1]; 2. L31-Larry White[3]; 3. 71-Levi Russell[5]; 4. 16L-Dylon Holycross[4]; 5. 3R-William Rosine[7]; 6. (DNF) J52-Josh Bonewitz[2]; 7. (DNS) B77-Brandon Gano

Qualifying 1: 1. 65-Wally Kerst, 00:16.292[3]; 2. X-Randy Smyser, 00:16.749[15]; 3. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:16.834[8]; 4. J52-Josh Bonewitz, 00:17.015[6]; 5. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:17.032[9]; 6. L31-Larry White, 00:17.182[7]; 7. 74-Ben Williams, 00:17.196[1]; 8. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:17.569[4]; 9. 71R-Gary Russell, 00:17.686[13]; 10. 71-Levi Russell, 00:17.699[11]; 11. 77-Gene Watts, 00:17.718[5]; 12. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:18.092[2]; 13. 74K-Kendall Flowers, 00:18.456[12]; 14. 3R-William Rosine, 00:18.847[10]; 15. 76D-Ava Decker, 00:20.642[14]

10 entries

UMP HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[2]; 2. 22-Joshua Wright[3]; 3. 72-Jerry Norton[6]; 4. 17-Shelburn Meeks Jr[7]; 5. 22D-Shelby Grywacheski[8]; 6. (DNF) 81H-Howie Cordes[4]; 7. (DNF) 68-Donald Friar[9]; 8. (DNF) 19-Dee Friar[1]; 9. (DNF) 420-Brandon Babb[10]; 10. (DNS) 44DD-Airn McRill

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[2]; 2. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[8]; 3. 22-Joshua Wright[5]; 4. 81H-Howie Cordes[1]; 5. 44DD-Airn McRill[6]; 6. 72-Jerry Norton[3]; 7. 17-Shelburn Meeks Jr[4]; 8. 22D-Shelby Grywacheski[9]; 9. (DNF) 68-Donald Friar[7]; 10. (DNF) 420-Brandon Babb[10]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: