Wayne County Speedway Results – 8/28/21

21 entries

A CLASS NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81G-LeRoy Carley[5]; 2. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[2]; 3. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[1]; 4. 3C-Collin Mitchell[4]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[10]; 6. X1-Chad Despain[16]; 7. 11B-Colton Booten[6]; 8. 55-Shane Heck[7]; 9. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[9]; 10. 45-Seth Duty[13]; 11. 95-Jimmy Wells[18]; 12. 25B-Chevy Boyer[12]; 13. 3K-Dale Kinsell[11]; 14. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[8]; 15. 25R-Nathan Rector[15]; 16. 6T-Logan Hale[17]; 17. (DNF) 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 18. (DNF) 18F-Steve Finn[14]; 19. (DNS) 59-Damon Heck; 20. (DNS) 16W-Hunter Walker; 21. (DNS) 36A-Tanner Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81G-LeRoy Carley[2]; 2. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[6]; 3. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 5. 45-Seth Duty[5]; 6. 18F-Steve Finn[3]; 7. (DNF) 36A-Tanner Williams[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 2. 11B-Colton Booten[4]; 3. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 4. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[7]; 5. 3K-Dale Kinsell[6]; 6. 25R-Nathan Rector[2]; 7. (DNS) 59-Damon Heck

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 2. 55-Shane Heck[4]; 3. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[1]; 4. (DNF) X1-Chad Despain[2]; 5. (DNF) 6T-Logan Hale[3]; 6. (DNF) 95-Jimmy Wells[5]; 7. (DNF) 16W-Hunter Walker[6]

18 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 32X-Tyler Rust[4]; 4. 35-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 6T-Kyle Touchette[16]; 6. 3M-Tres Mehler[2]; 7. 5X-Ben Browder[7]; 8. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[9]; 9. 5XS-Reece Shelton[5]; 10. 3K-Dale Kinsell[11]; 11. 5-Austin Hawkins[10]; 12. 11B-Colton Booten[18]; 13. 28-Rich Williams[8]; 14. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[12]; 15. 4R-Kameron Romack[14]; 16. 3C-Jacob Cummins[17]; 17. (DNF) 101-Tobias Midkiff[15]; 18. (DNF) 18F-Steve Finn[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[5]; 2. 22-Daniel Robinson[8]; 3. 28-Rich Williams[4]; 4. 5-Austin Hawkins[1]; 5. 35-Aubrey Smith[9]; 6. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[2]; 7. 4R-Kameron Romack[3]; 8. 101-Tobias Midkiff[6]; 9. 3C-Jacob Cummins[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Tyler Rust[3]; 2. 5X-Ben Browder[1]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 4. 5XS-Reece Shelton[7]; 5. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[8]; 6. 3K-Dale Kinsell[5]; 7. 18F-Steve Finn[6]; 8. 6T-Kyle Touchette[4]; 9. 11B-Colton Booten[2]

54 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 15U-Willie Urish[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 3. 94-Craig Ronk[6]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[13]; 5. 27X-Daniel Robinson[7]; 6. 23-Jeremy Camp[3]; 7. 12-Frank Galusha[16]; 8. 2-Jaxon Bishop[12]; 9. 37-Aiden Purdue[11]; 10. 44T-Trevin Littleton[4]; 11. 3C-Collin Mitchell[9]; 12. 17-Reece Saldana[19]; 13. 33M-Ryan Mueller[15]; 14. 14-Kurt Westerfield[18]; 15. 47-Hunter Wise[21]; 16. 32-Austin Schaeffer[20]; 17. 53-Sean Robbins[5]; 18. 21M-Matt Morton[14]; 19. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[17]; 20. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[8]; 21. 8B-Mickey Bullock[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33M-Ryan Mueller[2]; 2. 14-Kurt Westerfield[4]; 3. 34-Blane Culp[1]; 4. 72-Cale Goodwin[13]; 5. 17M-Molly Day[5]; 6. 71J-Jake Cheatham[6]; 7. 10-Tyler Rust[14]; 8. 5X-Reece Shelton[3]; 9. 27-Kyle Barker[8]; 10. 15-Zack Bean[10]; 11. (DNF) 01H-Wylee Hinkle[12]; 12. (DNS) 24-Weston Berner; 13. (DNS) 88-Billy Lieb; 14. (DNS) 25B-Chevy Boyer

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Frank Galusha[2]; 2. 17-Reece Saldana[1]; 3. 76-Cody Miles[6]; 4. 96-Alex Burgener[3]; 5. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[4]; 6. 7-James Scott[5]; 7. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[9]; 8. 38M-Koert Mehler[10]; 9. (DNF) 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[7]; 10. (DNF) 1B-Lane Burnett[8]; 11. (DNF) 6TH-Logan Hale[11]; 12. (DNS) 99-Alec Long; 13. (DNS) 97D-Larry Drake

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[1]; 2. 32-Austin Schaeffer[2]; 3. 47-Hunter Wise[12]; 4. 68-Devin Feger[6]; 5. 8W-Breanna Wirth[8]; 6. 11-Alex Midkiff[9]; 7. P1-Brody Strong[10]; 8. 2F-Mike Frantz[11]; 9. 17H-Hunter Maloney[5]; 10. (DNF) 6B-Robert Tidabach[7]; 11. (DNF) 36-Halen Shafer[4]; 12. (DNF) 8C-LeRoy Carley[3]; 13. (DNS) 35-Aubrey Smith

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15U-Willie Urish[4]; 2. 34-Blane Culp[1]; 3. 27X-Daniel Robinson[7]; 4. 96-Alex Burgener[5]; 5. 21M-Matt Morton[9]; 6. 1B-Lane Burnett[3]; 7. 6B-Robert Tidabach[8]; 8. 88-Billy Lieb[6]; 9. (DNS) 35-Aubrey Smith

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Aiden Purdue[1]; 2. 94-Craig Ronk[5]; 3. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[4]; 4. 36-Halen Shafer[3]; 5. 22X-Darrel Moser Jr[2]; 6. 76-Cody Miles[7]; 7. 27-Kyle Barker[8]; 8. 25B-Chevy Boyer[9]; 9. (DNS) 10-Tyler Rust

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23-Jeremy Camp[4]; 2. 17-Reece Saldana[1]; 3. 32-Austin Schaeffer[2]; 4. 8C-LeRoy Carley[5]; 5. 17M-Molly Day[6]; 6. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[9]; 7. 11-Alex Midkiff[3]; 8. 15-Zack Bean[8]; 9. 2F-Mike Frantz[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Sean Robbins[3]; 2. 3C-Collin Mitchell[4]; 3. 5X-Reece Shelton[2]; 4. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 5. 14-Kurt Westerfield[7]; 6. 7-James Scott[8]; 7. P1-Brody Strong[1]; 8. 6TH-Logan Hale[5]; 9. (DNF) 72-Cale Goodwin[9]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[2]; 2. 8B-Mickey Bullock[4]; 3. 44T-Trevin Littleton[8]; 4. 17H-Hunter Maloney[1]; 5. 24-Weston Berner[3]; 6. 68-Devin Feger[7]; 7. (DNF) 97D-Larry Drake[6]; 8. (DNF) 47-Hunter Wise[5]; 9. (DNF) 99-Alec Long[9]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 3. 12-Frank Galusha[3]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[7]; 5. 71J-Jake Cheatham[5]; 6. 8W-Breanna Wirth[2]; 7. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[4]; 8. 38M-Koert Mehler[8]; 9. 01H-Wylee Hinkle[6]

3 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 1-Aiden Robinson[2]; 3. 110-Keizer Kramer[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 2. 1-Aiden Robinson[3]; 3. 110-Keizer Kramer[1]

8 entries

MOD LITES / DWARFS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Filkins[6]; 2. 8-Brad Norman[1]; 3. 5*-Greg Hays[2]; 4. 4-Brian Carrigan[4]; 5. 39S-Brian Nance[5]; 6. 17-Cliff Dunn[7]; 7. 5-Matthew Ragland[8]; 8. (DNF) 88-Dustin Ledbetter[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Brad Norman[2]; 2. 5*-Greg Hays[4]; 3. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[3]; 4. 4-Brian Carrigan[1]; 5. 39S-Brian Nance[5]

6 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 22L-Landon Baldwin[4]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[2]; 4. 6-Clayton Apple[6]; 5. 22-Maxwell Moser[5]; 6. (DNF) 4B-Parker Baumeyer[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 2. 4B-Parker Baumeyer[1]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[5]; 4. 22L-Landon Baldwin[6]; 5. 22-Maxwell Moser[4]; 6. 6-Clayton Apple[3]