Charleston Speedway Results – 9/11/21

19 entries

UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 62E-Deece Schwartz[2]; 2. 22-Wade Wenthe[4]; 3. 37-Everett Bradham[3]; 4. 69L-Josh Lemke[8]; 5. 192-Kyle Laughlin[12]; 6. 95-Rodney Standerfer[9]; 7. 88-Chris Bolyard[7]; 8. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[11]; 9. 819-Chris Grigg[16]; 10. G62-Butch Carnaghi[13]; 11. 316-Chris Roe[18]; 12. (DNF) 16-Ed Kuhn[10]; 13. (DNF) 92R-Ed Roley[5]; 14. (DNF) 307-Raymond Richards[15]; 15. (DNF) 34T-Tanner Reed[1]; 16. (DNF) 11S-Derrick Sollers[6]; 17. (DNF) 72W-Kaleb Wood[17]; 18. (DNF) 98C-Jeff King[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34T-Tanner Reed[2]; 2. 37-Everett Bradham[4]; 3. 92R-Ed Roley[3]; 4. 88-Chris Bolyard[6]; 5. 95-Rodney Standerfer[5]; 6. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[7]; 7. G62-Butch Carnaghi[8]; 8. 307-Raymond Richards[9]; 9. (DNF) 72W-Kaleb Wood[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62E-Deece Schwartz[2]; 2. 22-Wade Wenthe[1]; 3. 11S-Derrick Sollers[4]; 4. 69L-Josh Lemke[3]; 5. 16-Ed Kuhn[6]; 6. 192-Kyle Laughlin[5]; 7. 98C-Jeff King[7]; 8. 819-Chris Grigg[8]; 9. (DNF) 316-Chris Roe[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 72W-Kaleb Wood, 00:14.808[10]; 2. 22-Wade Wenthe, 00:14.882[18]; 3. 34T-Tanner Reed, 00:14.934[14]; 4. 62E-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.985[4]; 5. 92R-Ed Roley, 00:15.020[1]; 6. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:15.102[13]; 7. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:15.181[3]; 8. 11S-Derrick Sollers, 00:15.212[9]; 9. 95-Rodney Standerfer, 00:15.228[8]; 10. 192-Kyle Laughlin, 00:15.239[15]; 11. 88-Chris Bolyard, 00:15.247[11]; 12. 16-Ed Kuhn, 00:15.290[16]; 13. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:15.768[6]; 14. 98C-Jeff King, 00:16.081[12]; 15. G62-Butch Carnaghi, 00:16.607[2]; 16. 819-Chris Grigg, 00:17.632[17]; 17. 307-Raymond Richards, 00:18.663[5]; 18. 316-Chris Roe, 00:19.859[7]

21 entries

UMP PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[1]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz[6]; 3. 44-Gabe Menser[3]; 4. 54C-Mason Lynch[4]; 5. 24S-Steve Phillips[5]; 6. 28-JR Dunlap[2]; 7. 23OG-Bryce Farr[9]; 8. 88-Zayden Bolyard[10]; 9. 2-Brayden Doyle[13]; 10. 79-Scott Dunlap[7]; 11. 108-Austin Adams[12]; 12. 12P-Jason Pearcy[15]; 13. 29-Josh Orman[19]; 14. 32R-Josh King[21]; 15. 91K-Cody Kibby[16]; 16. N59-Chad Evans[8]; 17. (DNF) 18-Nate Beeson[17]; 18. (DNF) 8UP-Ethan Orman[11]; 19. (DNF) 55-Anthony Tucker[14]; 20. (DNF) 21JR-Drew Schwartz[18]; 21. (DNS) 32Z-Nate Zimmer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[2]; 2. 44-Gabe Menser[1]; 3. 24S-Steve Phillips[3]; 4. 79-Scott Dunlap[6]; 5. 23OG-Bryce Farr[4]; 6. 8UP-Ethan Orman[7]; 7. 2-Brayden Doyle[5]; 8. 12P-Jason Pearcy[10]; 9. 18-Nate Beeson[8]; 10. 29-Josh Orman[9]; 11. 32R-Josh King[11]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-JR Dunlap[1]; 2. 54C-Mason Lynch[4]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz[3]; 4. N59-Chad Evans[5]; 5. 88-Zayden Bolyard[6]; 6. 108-Austin Adams[8]; 7. 55-Anthony Tucker[2]; 8. 91K-Cody Kibby[7]; 9. 21JR-Drew Schwartz[10]; 10. (DNS) 32Z-Nate Zimmer

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:15.378[18]; 2. 28-JR Dunlap, 00:15.468[19]; 3. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:15.510[10]; 4. 55-Anthony Tucker, 00:15.527[13]; 5. 24S-Steve Phillips, 00:15.542[3]; 6. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:15.551[15]; 7. 23OG-Bryce Farr, 00:15.553[14]; 8. 54C-Mason Lynch, 00:15.622[9]; 9. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:15.811[6]; 10. N59-Chad Evans, 00:15.914[4]; 11. 79-Scott Dunlap, 00:15.928[12]; 12. 88-Zayden Bolyard, 00:16.013[17]; 13. 8UP-Ethan Orman, 00:16.035[5]; 14. 91K-Cody Kibby, 00:16.243[16]; 15. 18-Nate Beeson, 00:16.388[11]; 16. 108-Austin Adams, 00:16.570[1]; 17. 29-Josh Orman, 00:16.644[2]; 18. 32Z-Nate Zimmer, 00:16.779[21]; 19. 12P-Jason Pearcy, 00:16.863[7]; 20. 32R-Josh King, 00:19.204[20]; 21. 21JR-Drew Schwartz, 00:21.285[8]

13 entries

UMP STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Jordan Smith[1]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons[2]; 3. 55-Zane Reitz[4]; 4. 5-Ryan Taylor[5]; 5. 11S-Michael Donley[6]; 6. D33-Chuck Prough[9]; 7. 116-Alex Troxtell[7]; 8. (DNF) 17-Josh Gill[3]; 9. (DNF) 14D-Dalton Mannin[8]; 10. (DNF) 96-Kyle Quimby[12]; 11. (DNF) 30-Nick Miller[13]; 12. (DNF) 16-Josh Troxtell[11]; 13. (DNS) 90-Bill Figgins

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Jordan Smith[2]; 2. 17-Josh Gill[4]; 3. 5-Ryan Taylor[1]; 4. 116-Alex Troxtell[6]; 5. D33-Chuck Prough[7]; 6. (DNF) 16-Josh Troxtell[5]; 7. (DNF) 30-Nick Miller[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Jesse Simmons[2]; 2. 55-Zane Reitz[1]; 3. 11S-Michael Donley[3]; 4. 14D-Dalton Mannin[4]; 5. (DNF) 90-Bill Figgins[6]; 6. (DNF) 96-Kyle Quimby[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5-Ryan Taylor, 00:15.703[7]; 2. 55-Zane Reitz, 00:15.865[1]; 3. 13-Jordan Smith, 00:15.881[13]; 4. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:16.175[11]; 5. 30-Nick Miller, 00:16.200[10]; 6. 11S-Michael Donley, 00:16.439[6]; 7. 17-Josh Gill, 00:16.571[2]; 8. 14D-Dalton Mannin, 00:16.719[3]; 9. 16-Josh Troxtell, 00:16.870[4]; 10. 96-Kyle Quimby, 00:17.128[5]; 11. 116-Alex Troxtell, 00:17.575[12]; 12. 90-Bill Figgins, 00:17.885[8]; 13. D33-Chuck Prough, 00:18.132[9]

15 entries

UMP FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[2]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[3]; 3. X-Randy Smyser[4]; 4. J52-Josh Bonewitz[1]; 5. 33-Zakary Banta[5]; 6. 27-Mike Reitz[6]; 7. 66JR-Steve Nolen[8]; 8. 74-Ben Williams[7]; 9. 71-Levi Russell[11]; 10. L31-Larry White[9]; 11. 74K-Kendall Flowers[14]; 12. (DNF) B77-Brandon Gano[13]; 13. (DNF) 16L-Dylon Holycross[10]; 14. (DNF) 73-John Leffler[12]; 15. (DNF) 76D-Ava Decker[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. J52-Josh Bonewitz[2]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[1]; 3. 33-Zakary Banta[4]; 4. 74-Ben Williams[3]; 5. L31-Larry White[5]; 6. 71-Levi Russell[7]; 7. B77-Brandon Gano[6]; 8. 76D-Ava Decker[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[2]; 2. X-Randy Smyser[1]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[3]; 4. 66JR-Steve Nolen[4]; 5. 16L-Dylon Holycross[5]; 6. 73-John Leffler[6]; 7. 74K-Kendall Flowers[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Lee Hall, 00:16.968[12]; 2. X-Randy Smyser, 00:17.287[11]; 3. J52-Josh Bonewitz, 00:17.489[1]; 4. 65-Wally Kerst, 00:17.581[9]; 5. 74-Ben Williams, 00:17.619[15]; 6. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:17.657[4]; 7. 33-Zakary Banta, 00:17.701[10]; 8. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:17.782[3]; 9. L31-Larry White, 00:17.883[13]; 10. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:18.176[6]; 11. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:18.811[2]; 12. 73-John Leffler, 00:18.903[7]; 13. 71-Levi Russell, 00:18.978[8]; 14. 74K-Kendall Flowers, 00:19.588[14]; 15. 76D-Ava Decker, 00:19.851[5]

11 entries

UMP HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 420-Brandon Babb[1]; 2. 22-Joshua Wright[3]; 3. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[5]; 4. 68-Donald Friar[11]; 5. 44DD-Airn McRill[7]; 6. 5-Ted Ault[6]; 7. 81H-Howie Cordes[9]; 8. (DNF) 72-Jerry Norton[8]; 9. (DNF) 007M-Zach McFarland[10]; 10. (DNF) 19-Dee Friar[2]; 11. (DNF) 00J-Jimmy Dutlinger[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 420-Brandon Babb[1]; 2. 19-Dee Friar[2]; 3. 22-Joshua Wright[4]; 4. 00J-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 5. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[5]; 6. 5-Ted Ault[6]; 7. 44DD-Airn McRill[3]; 8. 72-Jerry Norton[8]; 9. 81H-Howie Cordes[10]; 10. 007M-Zach McFarland[11]; 11. (DNF) 68-Donald Friar[9]