HomeDirt Late Model NewsTony Jackson, Jr. claims Mod Mania Late Model victory!

Tony Jackson, Jr. claims Mod Mania Late Model victory!

Tony Jackson, Jr.

29 entries

NAPA LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[21]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[12]; 4. 44-Blaze Burwell[4]; 5. 26M-Brent McKinnon[10]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog[5]; 7. 33F-Rickey Frankel[11]; 8. 16-Rusty Griffaw[15]; 9. 11-Gordy Gundaker[9]; 10. 50-Kaeden Cornell[22]; 11. 82-Billy Laycock[6]; 12. 25-Tucker Finch[7]; 13. 22-Brad Eitniear[24]; 14. 10-Daryn Klein[3]; 15. 16W-Tony Wolf[18]; 16. 25F-Jason Feger[2]; 17. 2-Charlie Cole[13]; 18. 3W-Brennon Willard[23]; 19. 0-Dewayne Kiefer[8]; 20. 1H-Josh Heuiser[20]; 21. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan[14]; 22. 5-Austin Vincent[19]; 23. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[17]; 24. 6K-Michael Kloos[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 2. 50-Kaeden Cornell[4]; 3. 3W-Brennon Willard[2]; 4. 22-Brad Eitniear[5]; 5. 18-Jimmy Miller[6]; 6. 3-Scott Henseler[7]; 7. 26-Tyler Worley[8]; 8. (DNS) 4T-Adam Tischauser; 9. (DNS) 45-Kyle Hammer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[4]; 4. 2-Charlie Cole[3]; 5. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[5]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[8]; 7. 22-Brad Eitniear[7]; 8. 26-Tyler Worley[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein[1]; 2. 25-Tucker Finch[2]; 3. 33F-Rickey Frankel[3]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[4]; 5. 5-Austin Vincent[5]; 6. 3W-Brennon Willard[7]; 7. 18-Jimmy Miller[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 25F-Jason Feger[1]; 2. 82-Billy Laycock[2]; 3. 26M-Brent McKinnon[3]; 4. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan[5]; 5. 16W-Tony Wolf[6]; 6. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 7. (DNS) 4T-Adam Tischauser

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Blaze Burwell[1]; 2. 0-Dewayne Kiefer[3]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 4. 6K-Michael Kloos[7]; 5. 1H-Josh Heuiser[5]; 6. 50-Kaeden Cornell[2]; 7. 3-Scott Henseler[6]

Group A Qualifying 1: 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:14.553[7]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:14.807[2]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.090[13]; 4. 25-Tucker Finch, 00:15.167[5]; 5. 2-Charlie Cole, 00:15.167[14]; 6. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.210[12]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.325[15]; 8. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.414[10]; 9. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin, 00:15.712[11]; 10. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:15.803[4]; 11. 26-Tyler Worley, 00:15.869[6]; 12. 18-Jimmy Miller, 00:15.996[3]; 13. 22-Brad Eitniear, 00:16.048[9]; 14. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:16.070[8]; 15. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:29.999[1]

Group B Qualifying 2: 1. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.944[3]; 2. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:15.097[8]; 3. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.174[6]; 4. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:15.190[9]; 5. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:15.227[11]; 6. 0-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:15.262[12]; 7. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.353[1]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.404[10]; 9. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan, 00:16.328[13]; 10. 1H-Josh Heuiser, 00:16.855[5]; 11. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:16.979[7]; 12. 3-Scott Henseler, 00:17.163[14]; 13. 4T-Adam Tischauser, 00:29.999[2]; 14. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:29.999[4]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: