HomeDirt Late Model NewsRusty Schlenk takes Tri-City Speedway Late Model win!

Rusty Schlenk takes Tri-City Speedway Late Model win!

Rusty Schlenk

31 entries

NAPA LATE MODELS


LM A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk[3]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein[5]; 3. 54-Dane Dacus[8]; 4. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[21]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 7. 50-Kaeden Cornell[17]; 8. 82-Billy Laycock[12]; 9. 16-Rusty Griffaw[14]; 10. 11H-Jeff Herzog[1]; 11. 33F-Rickey Frankel[15]; 12. 22-Brad Eitniear[20]; 13. 2-Charlie Cole[22]; 14. 3W-Brennon Willard[19]; 15. 23-Cody Holtkamp[16]; 16. 25F-Tucker Finch[23]; 17. 3-Scott Henseler[24]; 18. 5-Austin Vincent[18]; 19. 19X-Cody Bauer[11]; 20. 52-Matt Bailey[9]; 21. 4T-Adam Tischauser[7]; 22. 14K-Paul Kuper[10]; 23. 26M-Brent McKinnon[13]; 24. 6K-Michael Kloos[6]

LM B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 2-Charlie Cole[3]; 3. 25F-Tucker Finch[5]; 4. 3-Scott Henseler[2]; 5. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[8]; 6. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan[7]; 7. 111-Rick Rhoades[11]; 8. 3K-Brandon King[6]; 9. 0-Dewayne Kiefer[4]; 10. 18-Jimmy Miller[10]; 11. (DNS) 23W-Chad Walter

LM Group A Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog[1]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein[5]; 3. 52-Matt Bailey[3]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon[2]; 5. 50-Kaeden Cornell[6]; 6. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 7. 25F-Tucker Finch[7]; 8. 23W-Chad Walter[8]

LM Group A Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 2. 4T-Adam Tischauser[2]; 3. 19X-Cody Bauer[4]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel[3]; 5. 3W-Brennon Willard[5]; 6. 2-Charlie Cole[6]; 7. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan[7]; 8. 111-Rick Rhoades[8]

LM Group B Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos[3]; 3. 14K-Paul Kuper[2]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[4]; 5. 5-Austin Vincent[6]; 6. 3-Scott Henseler[7]; 7. 3K-Brandon King[8]; 8. 18-Jimmy Miller[5]

LM Group B Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[2]; 2. 54-Dane Dacus[1]; 3. 82-Billy Laycock[3]; 4. 23-Cody Holtkamp[4]; 5. 22-Brad Eitniear[6]; 6. 0-Dewayne Kiefer[5]; 7. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[7]

LM Group A Qualifying 1: 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.519[15]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.662[1]; 3. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:15.695[6]; 4. 4T-Adam Tischauser, 00:15.716[14]; 5. 52-Matt Bailey, 00:15.860[9]; 6. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.881[4]; 7. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.915[3]; 8. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:15.915[7]; 9. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:15.935[2]; 10. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:15.975[5]; 11. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:15.996[10]; 12. 2-Charlie Cole, 00:16.039[8]; 13. 25F-Tucker Finch, 00:16.477[16]; 14. 7S-Jeffrey Sloan, 00:16.577[11]; 15. 23W-Chad Walter, 00:17.044[13]; 16. 111-Rick Rhoades, 00:17.489[12]

LM Group B Qualifying 2: 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.774[15]; 2. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:15.787[12]; 3. 14K-Paul Kuper, 00:15.986[13]; 4. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:16.020[3]; 5. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:16.031[14]; 6. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:16.088[8]; 7. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:16.342[2]; 8. 23-Cody Holtkamp, 00:16.519[5]; 9. 18-Jimmy Miller, 00:16.566[7]; 10. 0-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:16.603[11]; 11. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:16.614[9]; 12. 22-Brad Eitniear, 00:16.659[6]; 13. 3-Scott Henseler, 00:16.813[1]; 14. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin, 00:17.080[10]; 15. 3K-Brandon King, 00:17.166[4]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: