HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSteve Meyer, Jr. & Brandon Bollinger take Tri-City Speedway Mod Mania wins!

Steve Meyer, Jr. & Brandon Bollinger take Tri-City Speedway Mod Mania wins!

Steve Meyer, Jr.
Brandon Bollinger

83 entries

MODIFIEDS


Group A – A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[1]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum[6]; 3. 19K-Will Krup[4]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[8]; 5. 18L-Michael Long[7]; 6. 36W-Kenny Wallace[11]; 7. 92-Ed Roley[16]; 8. 66F-Cole Falloway[23]; 9. 1M-Mike Savage[10]; 10. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[9]; 11. 8P-Dennis Ponder[19]; 12. 13-Charlie Mefford[14]; 13. 10X-Jim Black[21]; 14. 21S-Kenny Shaw[24]; 15. 22W-Wade Wenthe[13]; 16. 22M-Darrel Moser[12]; 17. 24D-Jesse Dill[20]; 18. 51M-Joe Mercurio[22]; 19. 21M-Steve Myers[17]; 20. 23-Dylan Sharp[5]; 21. 72A-Austin Lynn[18]; 22. 25-Tyler Nicely[2]; 23. 24IH-Mike Harrison[3]; 24. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[15]

Group B – A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 242-Brandon Bollinger[6]; 2. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[7]; 3. 8-Kyle Steffens[1]; 4. 77-Rick Stevenson[12]; 5. 22H-Josh Harris[13]; 6. 51-Timmy Hill[21]; 7. 14-Rick Conoyer[4]; 8. 36-Dan Ems[16]; 9. 1D-Dean Hoffman[8]; 10. 66-Jake Griffin[9]; 11. 70-Josh Russell[20]; 12. 96M-Mike McKinney[2]; 13. 57-Trey Harris[3]; 14. 88B-Chris Bolyard[17]; 15. 12L-Lucas Lee[15]; 16. 55M-Marty Smith[23]; 17. 95-Zach Hoffman[18]; 18. 19-Chad Bauer[11]; 19. 87Z-Zeb Moake[19]; 20. 82J-Treb Jacoby[22]; 21. 37-Everett Bradham[10]; 22. 59IH-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 23. 25S-Greg Swaringim[14]; 24. 43A-Larry Anderson[24]

Group A – B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black[2]; 2. 51M-Joe Mercurio[3]; 3. 66F-Cole Falloway[13]; 4. 21S-Kenny Shaw[6]; 5. 7N-Tim Nash[12]; 6. 88-Adam Wright[11]; 7. 18M-Matt Dickerman[1]; 8. 7-Blake Thompson[7]; 9. 00M-Richard Meyer[9]; 10. 117W-Frankie Wellman[15]; 11. 13R-John Rathgeber[19]; 12. 71-Dakota Smith[5]; 13. 12T-Dave Thornton[4]; 14. 99W-John Wingerter[14]; 15. 88L-Rob Lee[10]; 16. 88T-Cody Thornhill[17]; 17. 4UW-Bobby Regot[8]; 18. 777-Trevor Neville[16]; 19. 28C-Jeff Cotterman[18]; 20. 00-Dave Meyer[20]; 21. 16-John Clippinger[21]; 22. 327B-Dustin Bruce[22]

Group B – B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 51-Timmy Hill[5]; 2. 82J-Treb Jacoby[1]; 3. 55M-Marty Smith[7]; 4. 43A-Larry Anderson[3]; 5. 82Q-Cole Queathem[2]; 6. 34T-Tanner Reed[6]; 7. 21D-Dave Armstrong[4]; 8. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[12]; 9. 66M-Brian Bielong[11]; 10. 24L-Sydney Landes[15]; 11. 117-Mark Enk[13]; 12. 12B-Bryan Leach[10]; 13. TL17-Todd Riley[19]; 14. 23B-Michael Barrett[14]; 15. 18J-Jerry Thompson[8]; 16. 62K-Chris Kelley[17]; 17. 29C-Joey Cotterman[9]; 18. 18S-Jarrett Stryker[20]; 19. (DNS) 41-Steve Maisel; 20. (DNS) 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr; 21. (DNS) 327-Chuck Goodman

Group A Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[1]; 2. 23-Dylan Sharp[3]; 3. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[9]; 4. 22W-Wade Wenthe[4]; 5. 21M-Steve Myers[7]; 6. 18M-Matt Dickerman[8]; 7. 71-Dakota Smith[10]; 8. 00M-Richard Meyer[11]; 9. 66F-Cole Falloway[2]; 10. 88T-Cody Thornhill[5]; 11. 16-John Clippinger[6]

Group A Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum[2]; 3. 1M-Mike Savage[3]; 4. 13-Charlie Mefford[5]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn[7]; 6. 10X-Jim Black[4]; 7. 21S-Kenny Shaw[6]; 8. 88L-Rob Lee[8]; 9. 99W-John Wingerter[11]; 10. 28C-Jeff Cotterman[10]; 11. 327B-Dustin Bruce[9]

Group A Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 24IH-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 3. 36W-Kenny Wallace[1]; 4. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[4]; 5. 8P-Dennis Ponder[5]; 6. 51M-Joe Mercurio[7]; 7. 7-Blake Thompson[9]; 8. 88-Adam Wright[6]; 9. 117W-Frankie Wellman[8]; 10. 13R-John Rathgeber[10]

Group A Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 19K-Will Krup[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 3. 22M-Darrel Moser[3]; 4. 92-Ed Roley[5]; 5. 24D-Jesse Dill[6]; 6. 12T-Dave Thornton[9]; 7. 4UW-Bobby Regot[8]; 8. 7N-Tim Nash[7]; 9. 777-Trevor Neville[4]; 10. 00-Dave Meyer[10]

Group B Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens[1]; 2. 59IH-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 3. 66-Jake Griffin[5]; 4. 22H-Josh Harris[2]; 5. 88B-Chris Bolyard[7]; 6. 82J-Treb Jacoby[6]; 7. 51-Timmy Hill[3]; 8. 29C-Joey Cotterman[9]; 9. 117-Mark Enk[10]; 10. 62K-Chris Kelley[11]; 11. 18S-Jarrett Stryker[8]

Group B Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 242-Brandon Bollinger[3]; 3. 37-Everett Bradham[2]; 4. 25S-Greg Swaringim[5]; 5. 95-Zach Hoffman[6]; 6. 82Q-Cole Queathem[7]; 7. 34T-Tanner Reed[8]; 8. 12B-Bryan Leach[10]; 9. 23B-Michael Barrett[9]; 10. (DNS) 327-Chuck Goodman

Group B Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Trey Harris[3]; 2. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[1]; 3. 19-Chad Bauer[2]; 4. 12L-Lucas Lee[4]; 5. 87Z-Zeb Moake[6]; 6. 43A-Larry Anderson[5]; 7. 55M-Marty Smith[8]; 8. 66M-Brian Bielong[9]; 9. 24L-Sydney Landes[10]; 10. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[7]

Group B Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman[1]; 3. 77-Rick Stevenson[3]; 4. 36-Dan Ems[4]; 5. 70-Josh Russell[6]; 6. 21D-Dave Armstrong[7]; 7. 18J-Jerry Thompson[10]; 8. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[9]; 9. 41-Steve Maisel[8]; 10. TL17-Todd Riley[5]

Group A Qualifying 1: 1. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:16.814[41]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:16.843[8]; 3. 36W-Kenny Wallace, 00:16.967[12]; 4. 19K-Will Krup, 00:16.972[3]; 5. 66F-Cole Falloway, 00:17.018[17]; 6. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:17.025[28]; 7. 24IH-Mike Harrison, 00:17.073[15]; 8. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:17.110[5]; 9. 23-Dylan Sharp, 00:17.111[31]; 10. 1M-Mike Savage, 00:17.122[35]; 11. 18L-Michael Long, 00:17.123[1]; 12. 22M-Darrel Moser, 00:17.235[25]; 13. 22W-Wade Wenthe, 00:17.242[11]; 14. 10X-Jim Black, 00:17.272[9]; 15. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:17.315[10]; 16. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:17.320[32]; 17. 88T-Cody Thornhill, 00:17.352[26]; 18. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:17.467[37]; 19. 8P-Dennis Ponder, 00:17.522[39]; 20. 92-Ed Roley, 00:17.533[20]; 21. 16-John Clippinger, 00:17.541[33]; 22. 21S-Kenny Shaw, 00:17.542[21]; 23. 88-Adam Wright, 00:17.631[40]; 24. 24D-Jesse Dill, 00:17.657[27]; 25. 21M-Steve Myers, 00:17.665[19]; 26. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:17.689[7]; 27. 51M-Joe Mercurio, 00:17.732[34]; 28. 7N-Tim Nash, 00:17.742[29]; 29. 18M-Matt Dickerman, 00:17.760[14]; 30. 88L-Rob Lee, 00:17.774[13]; 31. 117W-Frankie Wellman, 00:17.779[23]; 32. 4UW-Bobby Regot, 00:17.808[36]; 33. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:17.843[24]; 34. 327B-Dustin Bruce, 00:17.891[18]; 35. 7-Blake Thompson, 00:18.125[16]; 36. 12T-Dave Thornton, 00:18.254[30]; 37. 71-Dakota Smith, 00:18.424[38]; 38. 28C-Jeff Cotterman, 00:18.511[4]; 39. 13R-John Rathgeber, 00:18.719[2]; 40. 00-Dave Meyer, 00:18.782[6]; 41. 00M-Richard Meyer, 00:18.990[22]; 42. 99W-John Wingerter, 00:29.999[42]

Group B Qualifying 2: 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:16.706[17]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:16.903[35]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:17.002[7]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:17.005[18]; 5. 22H-Josh Harris, 00:17.025[5]; 6. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:17.094[13]; 7. 19-Chad Bauer, 00:17.096[26]; 8. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:17.107[36]; 9. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:17.155[41]; 10. 242-Brandon Bollinger, 00:17.181[8]; 11. 57-Trey Harris, 00:17.191[34]; 12. 77-Rick Stevenson, 00:17.273[22]; 13. 59IH-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:17.351[23]; 14. 327-Chuck Goodman, 00:17.444[37]; 15. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:17.467[19]; 16. 36-Dan Ems, 00:17.480[28]; 17. 66-Jake Griffin, 00:17.483[11]; 18. 25S-Greg Swaringim, 00:17.483[27]; 19. 43A-Larry Anderson, 00:17.506[30]; 20. TL17-Todd Riley, 00:17.587[16]; 21. 82J-Treb Jacoby, 00:17.645[15]; 22. 95-Zach Hoffman, 00:17.723[14]; 23. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 00:17.743[3]; 24. 70-Josh Russell, 00:17.768[9]; 25. 88B-Chris Bolyard, 00:17.809[4]; 26. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 00:17.925[32]; 27. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:17.993[1]; 28. 21D-Dave Armstrong, 00:17.997[38]; 29. 18S-Jarrett Stryker, 00:18.042[10]; 30. 34T-Tanner Reed, 00:18.061[21]; 31. 55M-Marty Smith, 00:18.111[24]; 32. 41-Steve Maisel, 00:18.152[6]; 33. 29C-Joey Cotterman, 00:18.238[40]; 34. 23B-Michael Barrett, 00:18.249[2]; 35. 66M-Brian Bielong, 00:18.303[31]; 36. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr, 00:18.392[39]; 37. 117-Mark Enk, 00:18.401[33]; 38. 12B-Bryan Leach, 00:18.480[25]; 39. 24L-Sydney Landes, 00:18.490[20]; 40. 18J-Jerry Thompson, 00:18.546[12]; 41. 62K-Chris Kelley, 00:19.042[29]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: