HomeIllinoisCharleston SpeedwayCharleston Speedway Results - 9/25/21

Charleston Speedway Results – 9/25/21

16 entries

UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 37-Everett Bradham[2]; 2. 55-Justin Jones[1]; 3. 69L-Josh Lemke[3]; 4. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[9]; 5. 22P-Wil Prater[6]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon[12]; 7. 42M-Roger Mills[5]; 8. 192-Kyle Laughlin[11]; 9. 16-Ed Kuhn[7]; 10. 316-Chris Roe[16]; 11. (DNF) 34T-Tanner Reed[8]; 12. (DNF) 67-Deece Schwartz[4]; 13. (DNF) 819-Chris Grigg[14]; 14. (DNF) G62-Butch Carnaghi[13]; 15. (DNF) 01-Donnie Boyer[10]; 16. (DNS) J586-Gordon Parsons Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Justin Jones[1]; 2. 69L-Josh Lemke[2]; 3. 42M-Roger Mills[4]; 4. 16-Ed Kuhn[3]; 5. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[5]; 6. 192-Kyle Laughlin[6]; 7. (DNF) G62-Butch Carnaghi[7]; 8. (DNS) J586-Gordon Parsons Jr

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Everett Bradham[2]; 2. 67-Deece Schwartz[1]; 3. 22P-Wil Prater[4]; 4. 34T-Tanner Reed[6]; 5. 01-Donnie Boyer[5]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon[3]; 7. 819-Chris Grigg[7]; 8. 316-Chris Roe[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Justin Jones, 00:14.321[13]; 2. 67-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.407[2]; 3. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:14.429[10]; 4. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:14.521[5]; 5. 16-Ed Kuhn, 00:14.605[9]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon, 00:14.657[8]; 7. 42M-Roger Mills, 00:14.675[14]; 8. 22P-Wil Prater, 00:14.684[15]; 9. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:14.792[7]; 10. 01-Donnie Boyer, 00:14.871[1]; 11. 192-Kyle Laughlin, 00:14.918[6]; 12. 34T-Tanner Reed, 00:15.024[4]; 13. G62-Butch Carnaghi, 00:16.226[12]; 14. 819-Chris Grigg, 00:16.369[11]; 15. (DNS) J586-Gordon Parsons Jr; 16. (DNS) 316-Chris Roe

22 entries

UMP PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[3]; 2. 44-Gabe Menser[7]; 3. 28-JR Dunlap[2]; 4. 215-Jake Montgomery[6]; 5. 79-Scott Dunlap[1]; 6. 24S-Steve Phillips[4]; 7. N59-Chad Evans[12]; 8. 32-Langdon King[14]; 9. 5-Timmy Boldrey[15]; 10. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[20]; 11. 18-Nate Beeson[18]; 12. 12P-Jason Pearcy[17]; 13. 40J-John Nethery[5]; 14. 29-Josh Orman[21]; 15. 91K-Cody Kibby[13]; 16. (DNF) 121-Deece Schwartz[8]; 17. (DNF) 54C-Mason Lynch[22]; 18. (DNF) 55-Anthony Tucker[11]; 19. (DNF) 2-Brayden Doyle[19]; 20. (DNF) 23OG-Bryce Farr[9]; 21. (DNF) 8UP-Ethan Orman[10]; 22. (DNS) 32R-Jeff King

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Scott Dunlap[2]; 2. 24S-Steve Phillips[1]; 3. 44-Gabe Menser[3]; 4. 8UP-Ethan Orman[6]; 5. 91K-Cody Kibby[7]; 6. (DNF) 32R-Jeff King[8]; 7. (DNF) 2-Brayden Doyle[4]; 8. (DNS) 54C-Mason Lynch

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-JR Dunlap[2]; 2. 40J-John Nethery[1]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz[3]; 4. 55-Anthony Tucker[4]; 5. 32-Langdon King[6]; 6. 12P-Jason Pearcy[5]; 7. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[1]; 2. 215-Jake Montgomery[4]; 3. 23OG-Bryce Farr[2]; 4. N59-Chad Evans[3]; 5. 5-Timmy Boldrey[5]; 6. 18-Nate Beeson[6]; 7. 29-Josh Orman[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24S-Steve Phillips, 00:14.798[16]; 2. 40J-John Nethery, 00:14.825[2]; 3. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.829[10]; 4. 79-Scott Dunlap, 00:14.877[22]; 5. 28-JR Dunlap, 00:14.890[14]; 6. 23OG-Bryce Farr, 00:14.905[3]; 7. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:14.912[12]; 8. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.966[5]; 9. N59-Chad Evans, 00:14.996[1]; 10. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:15.020[18]; 11. 55-Anthony Tucker, 00:15.097[19]; 12. 215-Jake Montgomery, 00:15.119[8]; 13. 54C-Mason Lynch, 00:15.173[17]; 14. 12P-Jason Pearcy, 00:15.237[7]; 15. 5-Timmy Boldrey, 00:15.299[15]; 16. 8UP-Ethan Orman, 00:15.399[11]; 17. 32-Langdon King, 00:15.402[21]; 18. 18-Nate Beeson, 00:15.428[6]; 19. 91K-Cody Kibby, 00:15.547[4]; 20. 66K-Kaleb Stephens, 00:15.637[9]; 21. 29-Josh Orman, 00:15.643[13]; 22. 32R-Jeff King, 00:16.184[20]

17 entries

UMP STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Jordan Smith[1]; 2. 97-Josh Griffith[3]; 3. R1-Jim Ransom[8]; 4. 37-Lance Evans[6]; 5. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 6. 42-Jesse Simmons[4]; 7. K67-Ian Keller[15]; 8. 5-Ryan Taylor[10]; 9. 91-Larry Long[7]; 10. 16-Josh Troxtell[11]; 11. 11S-John Stine[14]; 12. 90-Bill Figgins[16]; 13. (DNF) D33-Chuck Prough[13]; 14. (DNF) 96-Kevin Quimby[12]; 15. (DNF) 14D-Dalton Mannin[5]; 16. (DNF) 116-Alex Troxtell[9]; 17. (DNS) 30-Nick Miller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Jordan Smith[2]; 2. 97-Josh Griffith[4]; 3. 14D-Dalton Mannin[5]; 4. 91-Larry Long[6]; 5. 116-Alex Troxtell[7]; 6. 16-Josh Troxtell[9]; 7. D33-Chuck Prough[8]; 8. (DNF) K67-Ian Keller[3]; 9. (DNF) 30-Nick Miller[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons[1]; 3. 37-Lance Evans[3]; 4. R1-Jim Ransom[4]; 5. 5-Ryan Taylor[5]; 6. 96-Kevin Quimby[6]; 7. 11S-John Stine[7]; 8. 90-Bill Figgins[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 30-Nick Miller, 00:15.217[7]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:15.284[14]; 3. 13-Jordan Smith, 00:15.289[10]; 4. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:15.294[6]; 5. K67-Ian Keller, 00:15.321[16]; 6. 37-Lance Evans, 00:15.335[9]; 7. 97-Josh Griffith, 00:15.373[17]; 8. R1-Jim Ransom, 00:15.383[15]; 9. 14D-Dalton Mannin, 00:15.686[13]; 10. 5-Ryan Taylor, 00:15.833[3]; 11. 91-Larry Long, 00:15.962[8]; 12. 96-Kevin Quimby, 00:16.027[4]; 13. 116-Alex Troxtell, 00:16.300[1]; 14. 11S-John Stine, 00:16.366[12]; 15. D33-Chuck Prough, 00:16.369[5]; 16. 90-Bill Figgins, 00:16.674[2]; 17. 16-Josh Troxtell, 00:16.850[11]

23 entries

UMP FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[1]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[3]; 3. 66JR-Steve Nolen[6]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz[7]; 5. 71-Levi Russell[9]; 6. B77-Brandon Gano[21]; 7. 18-Toby Minter[11]; 8. 74S-Jamis Staten[22]; 9. 33-Zakary Banta[8]; 10. 43R-Austin Roach[19]; 11. 99-Justin Griffith[13]; 12. (BF) 74-Ben Williams[4]; 13. (DNF) 16L-Dylon Holycross[15]; 14. (DNF) 55P-Trever Pyle[10]; 15. (DNF) X-Randy Smyser[2]; 16. (DNF) J52-Josh Bonewitz[5]; 17. (DNF) 45-Chandler Smith[12]; 18. (DNF) 77-Gene Watts[14]; 19. (DNS) 76D-Ava Decker; 20. (DNS) 73-John Leffler; 21. (DNS) XRP-Sheldon Oberle; 22. (DNS) 3R-William Rosine; 23. (DNS) 71R-Gary Russell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[1]; 2. 74-Ben Williams[4]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[3]; 4. 55P-Trever Pyle[7]; 5. (DNF) 99-Justin Griffith[5]; 6. (DNS) XRP-Sheldon Oberle; 7. (DNS) 43R-Austin Roach; 8. (DNS) 74S-Jamis Staten

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[1]; 2. J52-Josh Bonewitz[2]; 3. 33-Zakary Banta[3]; 4. 18-Toby Minter[4]; 5. 77-Gene Watts[5]; 6. (DNF) 3R-William Rosine[6]; 7. (DNS) 76D-Ava Decker; 8. (DNS) 71R-Gary Russell

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Lee Hall[1]; 2. 66JR-Steve Nolen[2]; 3. 71-Levi Russell[3]; 4. 45-Chandler Smith[4]; 5. 16L-Dylon Holycross[6]; 6. 73-John Leffler[5]; 7. B77-Brandon Gano[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 65-Wally Kerst, 00:15.701[2]; 2. X-Randy Smyser, 00:15.986[13]; 3. 90-Lee Hall, 00:16.162[17]; 4. XRP-Sheldon Oberle, 00:16.348[20]; 5. J52-Josh Bonewitz, 00:16.367[16]; 6. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:16.367[21]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:16.575[9]; 8. 33-Zakary Banta, 00:16.582[10]; 9. 71-Levi Russell, 00:16.598[19]; 10. 74-Ben Williams, 00:16.793[5]; 11. 18-Toby Minter, 00:16.917[3]; 12. 45-Chandler Smith, 00:16.950[4]; 13. 99-Justin Griffith, 00:17.032[1]; 14. 77-Gene Watts, 00:17.051[7]; 15. 73-John Leffler, 00:17.220[22]; 16. 74S-Jamis Staten, 00:17.594[23]; 17. 3R-William Rosine, 00:17.622[8]; 18. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:17.811[15]; 19. 55P-Trever Pyle, 00:17.997[14]; 20. 71R-Gary Russell, 00:18.145[12]; 21. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:18.467[18]; 22. 43R-Austin Roach, 00:18.471[11]; 23. 76D-Ava Decker, 00:18.834[6]

17 entries

UMP HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 420-Dalton Shafer[2]; 2. 19-Dee Friar[4]; 3. 22-Joshua Wright[1]; 4. 35-Lynn Lash[5]; 5. 88M-Tristan Fulk[10]; 6. 44DD-Airn McRill[7]; 7. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[17]; 8. 76-Trevor Jones[11]; 9. 9-James Trivitt[13]; 10. 72-Jerry Norton[9]; 11. 22D-Darren Haynes[15]; 12. (DNF) 37-Cole Martz[12]; 13. (DNF) 81H-Howie Cordes[8]; 14. (DNF) 68-Donald Friar[3]; 15. (DNF) 007M-Zach McFarland[6]; 16. (DNS) 9T-Brooke Trivitt; 17. (DNS) 5-Ted Ault

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Joshua Wright[1]; 2. 68-Donald Friar[3]; 3. 35-Lynn Lash[4]; 4. 44DD-Airn McRill[5]; 5. 72-Jerry Norton[2]; 6. 76-Trevor Jones[8]; 7. 9-James Trivitt[6]; 8. 22D-Darren Haynes[9]; 9. (DNF) 14P-Paul Lawhorn[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 420-Dalton Shafer[2]; 2. 19-Dee Friar[7]; 3. 007M-Zach McFarland[3]; 4. 81H-Howie Cordes[8]; 5. 88M-Tristan Fulk[5]; 6. 37-Cole Martz[1]; 7. 5-Ted Ault[6]; 8. 9T-Brooke Trivitt[4]

14 entries

CHARLESTON LIMITED LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Mike Staggs[5]; 2. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[3]; 3. 4-Jon Easley[9]; 4. 7S-Morgan Staggs[8]; 5. 27-Mitch Brown[13]; 6. 55-Shelburn Meeks Jr[10]; 7. 35-Josh Walker[11]; 8. B4-Mike Thompson[14]; 9. (DNF) 2-Daren Krockenberger[7]; 10. (DNF) 7R-Steven Reinacher[6]; 11. (DNF) 21-Jarrod Shasteen[4]; 12. (DNF) 72-Donnie Cheesman[1]; 13. (DNF) 12-Troy Overstreet[2]; 14. (DNS) 52-Ron Smith

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Donnie Cheesman[1]; 2. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[2]; 3. 7-Mike Staggs[7]; 4. 2-Daren Krockenberger[3]; 5. 4-Jon Easley[5]; 6. 35-Josh Walker[6]; 7. (DNS) 27-Mitch Brown

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Troy Overstreet[1]; 2. 21-Jarrod Shasteen[2]; 3. 7R-Steven Reinacher[6]; 4. 7S-Morgan Staggs[7]; 5. 55-Shelburn Meeks Jr[4]; 6. 52-Ron Smith[3]; 7. B4-Mike Thompson[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 72-Donnie Cheesman, 00:14.272[4]; 2. 12-Troy Overstreet, 00:14.462[10]; 3. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:14.568[7]; 4. 21-Jarrod Shasteen, 00:14.653[11]; 5. 2-Daren Krockenberger, 00:15.001[1]; 6. 52-Ron Smith, 00:15.384[14]; 7. 27-Mitch Brown, 00:15.427[12]; 8. 55-Shelburn Meeks Jr, 00:15.700[9]; 9. 4-Jon Easley, 00:15.765[13]; 10. B4-Mike Thompson, 00:16.379[8]; 11. 35-Josh Walker, 00:17.890[3]; 12. (DNS) 7R-Steven Reinacher; 13. (DNS) 7-Mike Staggs; 14. (DNS) 7S-Morgan Staggs

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: