HomeIllinoisCharleston SpeedwayCharleston Speedway Results - 10/9/21

Charleston Speedway Results – 10/9/21

38 entries

UMP STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. K67-Ian Keller[6]; 2. F5-AJ Meiferdt[18]; 3. 22-Darrell Dick[12]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[15]; 5. J98-Jordan Smith[13]; 6. 11S-Michael Donley[1]; 7. (DNF) R1-Jim Ransom[3]; 8. (DNF) 13-Jordan Smith[20]; 9. (DNF) 14-Megan Erwin[4]; 10. (DNF) 42-Jesse Simmons[14]; 11. (DNF) 4Z-Zachary Zuberbier[8]; 12. (DNF) 16X-Nick Macklin[10]; 13. (DNF) 5-Ryan Taylor[7]; 14. (DNF) 55-Zane Reitz[9]; 15. (DNF) 96-Kevin Quimby[17]; 16. (DNF) 83-James Williams[22]; 17. (DNF) 97-Josh Griffith[16]; 18. (DNF) 37-Peter Odell[5]; 19. (DNF) 20-Tanner Sullivan[2]; 20. (DNF) 17-Josh Gill[11]; 21. (DNF) 30-Nick Miller[19]; 22. (DNF) 14D-Dalton Mannin[21]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 97-Josh Griffith[8]; 2. F5-AJ Meiferdt[4]; 3. 83-James Williams[3]; 4. 0-Kraig Hughes[9]; 5. 57-Joel Hernandez[1]; 6. (DNF) K20-Ken Knapik[7]; 7. (DNF) 19-Matthew Yaden[5]; 8. (DNF) 13-Jordan Smith[6]; 9. (DNF) 78-Devin Hoskins[10]; 10. (DNS) 90-Bill Figgins

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 96-Kevin Quimby[2]; 2. 30-Nick Miller[1]; 3. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 4. 14D-Dalton Mannin[5]; 5. 127-Matthew Weibel[3]; 6. (DNF) 14X-Jake Rose[10]; 7. (DNF) D33-Chuck Prough[6]; 8. (DNF) 52P-Steve Perkins[7]; 9. (DNS) 16-Josh Troxtell; 10. (DNS) 116-Alex Troxtell; 11. (DNS) 37E-Brian Eutsey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Michael Donley[4]; 2. 37-Peter Odell[6]; 3. 55-Zane Reitz[9]; 4. (DNF) 91-Larry Long[7]; 5. (DNF) 78B-Brad Peters[5]; 6. (DNF) 90-Bill Figgins[8]; 7. (DNF) F5-AJ Meiferdt[2]; 8. (DNF) 13-Jordan Smith[3]; 9. (DNF) 97-Josh Griffith[1]; 10. (DNS) 78-Devin Hoskins

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Tanner Sullivan[3]; 2. K67-Ian Keller[1]; 3. 16X-Nick Macklin[2]; 4. J98-Jordan Smith[7]; 5. 57-Joel Hernandez[6]; 6. 83-James Williams[5]; 7. 19-Matthew Yaden[8]; 8. K20-Ken Knapik[9]; 9. (DNF) 0-Kraig Hughes[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. R1-Jim Ransom[1]; 2. 5-Ryan Taylor[2]; 3. 17-Josh Gill[4]; 4. 42-Jesse Simmons[3]; 5. 30-Nick Miller[5]; 6. 127-Matthew Weibel[7]; 7. 14D-Dalton Mannin[8]; 8. 52P-Steve Perkins[9]; 9. (DNF) 116-Alex Troxtell[6]; 10. (DNS) 37E-Brian Eutsey

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Megan Erwin[1]; 2. 4Z-Zachary Zuberbier[3]; 3. 22-Darrell Dick[4]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[2]; 5. 96-Kevin Quimby[5]; 6. 5C-Megan Cavaness[8]; 7. D33-Chuck Prough[9]; 8. (DNF) 16-Josh Troxtell[6]; 9. (DNF) 14X-Jake Rose[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 97-Josh Griffith, 00:15.486[13]; 2. K67-Ian Keller, 00:15.816[15]; 3. F5-AJ Meiferdt, 00:15.832[9]; 4. 16X-Nick Macklin, 00:15.839[11]; 5. 13-Jordan Smith, 00:15.951[6]; 6. 20-Tanner Sullivan, 00:16.100[19]; 7. 11S-Michael Donley, 00:16.333[4]; 8. 0-Kraig Hughes, 00:16.342[14]; 9. 78B-Brad Peters, 00:16.357[10]; 10. 83-James Williams, 00:16.442[17]; 11. 37-Peter Odell, 00:16.583[18]; 12. 57-Joel Hernandez, 00:16.599[12]; 13. 91-Larry Long, 00:16.849[5]; 14. J98-Jordan Smith, 00:16.935[16]; 15. 90-Bill Figgins, 00:17.078[7]; 16. 19-Matthew Yaden, 00:17.087[1]; 17. 55-Zane Reitz, 00:17.952[3]; 18. K20-Ken Knapik, 00:18.492[2]; 19. (DNS) 78-Devin Hoskins

Qualifying 2: 1. R1-Jim Ransom, 00:15.462[17]; 2. 14-Megan Erwin, 00:15.546[1]; 3. 5-Ryan Taylor, 00:15.671[18]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza, 00:15.728[14]; 5. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:15.762[19]; 6. 4Z-Zachary Zuberbier, 00:15.763[5]; 7. 17-Josh Gill, 00:16.128[9]; 8. 22-Darrell Dick, 00:16.131[3]; 9. 30-Nick Miller, 00:16.213[6]; 10. 96-Kevin Quimby, 00:16.353[7]; 11. 116-Alex Troxtell, 00:16.384[16]; 12. 16-Josh Troxtell, 00:16.541[12]; 13. 127-Matthew Weibel, 00:16.682[13]; 14. 14X-Jake Rose, 00:16.689[10]; 15. 14D-Dalton Mannin, 00:16.740[2]; 16. 5C-Megan Cavaness, 00:16.796[8]; 17. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:16.935[11]; 18. D33-Chuck Prough, 00:17.162[4]; 19. 37E-Brian Eutsey, 00:25.608[15]

21 entries

UMP FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 65-Wally Kerst[4]; 2. 98W-Gary Walker[3]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[5]; 4. 24A-Anton Loskot[6]; 5. 71-Levi Russell[9]; 6. 16L-Dylon Holycross[13]; 7. 74-Ben Williams[7]; 8. 36-Mike Hilliard[15]; 9. 7H-Kyle Cook[19]; 10. 99-Justin Griffith[10]; 11. 43R-Austin Roach[16]; 12. (DNF) 90-Lee Hall[1]; 13. (DNF) 43-Ryan Coley[14]; 14. (DNF) X-Randy Smyser[2]; 15. (DNF) B77-Brandon Gano[8]; 16. (DNF) 3R-William Rosine[12]; 17. (DNF) 74K-Kendall Flowers[18]; 18. (DNF) 18-Toby Minter[11]; 19. (DNF) 45-Chandler Smith[17]; 20. (DNS) 66JR-Steve Nolen; 21. (DNS) 14-Brenden Mounce

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Lee Hall[1]; 2. 98W-Gary Walker[3]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[2]; 4. 74-Ben Williams[4]; 5. 71-Levi Russell[6]; 6. 18-Toby Minter[5]; 7. 16L-Dylon Holycross[8]; 8. 36-Mike Hilliard[10]; 9. 45-Chandler Smith[9]; 10. (DNF) 7H-Kyle Cook[11]; 11. (DNF) 14-Brenden Mounce[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[2]; 2. 65-Wally Kerst[1]; 3. 24A-Anton Loskot[4]; 4. B77-Brandon Gano[7]; 5. 99-Justin Griffith[6]; 6. 3R-William Rosine[8]; 7. 43-Ryan Coley[5]; 8. 43R-Austin Roach[9]; 9. 74K-Kendall Flowers[10]; 10. (DNF) 66JR-Steve Nolen[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Lee Hall, 00:16.119[12]; 2. 65-Wally Kerst, 00:16.356[7]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:16.438[16]; 4. X-Randy Smyser, 00:16.453[5]; 5. 98W-Gary Walker, 00:16.560[3]; 6. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:16.616[15]; 7. 74-Ben Williams, 00:17.005[9]; 8. 24A-Anton Loskot, 00:17.053[17]; 9. 18-Toby Minter, 00:17.094[1]; 10. 43-Ryan Coley, 00:17.174[19]; 11. 71-Levi Russell, 00:17.296[14]; 12. 99-Justin Griffith, 00:17.406[10]; 13. 14-Brenden Mounce, 00:17.412[20]; 14. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:17.587[21]; 15. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:17.729[6]; 16. 3R-William Rosine, 00:18.076[18]; 17. 45-Chandler Smith, 00:18.778[8]; 18. 43R-Austin Roach, 00:19.007[4]; 19. 36-Mike Hilliard, 00:19.598[2]; 20. 74K-Kendall Flowers, 00:19.965[13]; 21. 7H-Kyle Cook, 00:21.546[11]

10 entries

UMP HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 420-Brandon Babb[1]; 2. 44DD-Airn McRill[3]; 3. 22-Joshua Wright[5]; 4. 68-Donald Friar[2]; 5. 76-Trevor Jones[6]; 6. 72-Jerry Norton[8]; 7. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[7]; 8. 22D-Danny Haynes[9]; 9. (DNF) 19-Dee Friar[4]; 10. (DNF) 81H-Howie Cordes[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 420-Brandon Babb[2]; 2. 68-Donald Friar[4]; 3. 44DD-Airn McRill[5]; 4. 19-Dee Friar[7]; 5. 22-Joshua Wright[10]; 6. 76-Trevor Jones[6]; 7. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[3]; 8. 72-Jerry Norton[8]; 9. 22D-Danny Haynes[9]; 10. (DNF) 81H-Howie Cordes[1]

13 entries

CHARLESTON LIMITED LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Mike Staggs[1]; 2. 27-Mitch Brown[3]; 3. 52-Ron Smith[5]; 4. 4-Jon Easley[6]; 5. 7S-Morgan Staggs[4]; 6. 28-Matt Adkins[7]; 7. 2-Daren Krockenberger[8]; 8. B4-Mike Thompson[9]; 9. 20N-Nathan Spain[13]; 10. 55-Shelburn Meeks Jr[10]; 11. 35-Josh Walker[11]; 12. (DNF) 72-Donnie Cheesman[2]; 13. (DNS) M1-Jeff Motley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Mike Staggs[5]; 2. 27-Mitch Brown[4]; 3. 52-Ron Smith[6]; 4. 28-Matt Adkins[1]; 5. B4-Mike Thompson[3]; 6. 20N-Nathan Spain[7]; 7. (DNS) M1-Jeff Motley

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Donnie Cheesman[1]; 2. 7S-Morgan Staggs[6]; 3. 4-Jon Easley[3]; 4. 2-Daren Krockenberger[2]; 5. 55-Shelburn Meeks Jr[4]; 6. 35-Josh Walker[5]

5 entries

KID MODZ


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Hagen Langley[1]; 2. 66-Audrey Gerberding[5]; 3. 4-Brenden Heizer[4]; 4. 22-Hudson Dick[2]; 5. (DNF) 79-Ariyonnah Kalb[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Hagen Langley[2]; 2. 22-Hudson Dick[5]; 3. 79-Ariyonnah Kalb[1]; 4. 4-Brenden Heizer[3]; 5. 66-Audrey Gerberding[4]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: