HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisWayne County Speedway Results - 11/6/21

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/6/21

26 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[4]; 2. 32X-Matt Veatch[2]; 3. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 4. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 5. 96-Alex Burgener[8]; 6. 74-Collin Wece[9]; 7. 79T-Tony McFarland[5]; 8. 20B-Bobby Bazan[11]; 9. 5-Austin Hawkins[12]; 10. 3K-Dale Kinsell[19]; 11. 19M-Denver Musgrave[13]; 12. 22S-Chris Scott[16]; 13. 47-Aaron Skinner[6]; 14. 28-Rich Williams[17]; 15. (DNF) 3C-Jacob Cummins[18]; 16. (DNF) 10-Bradyn Warren[15]; 17. (DNF) 9W-Billy Williams[10]; 18. (DNF) 82-Hunter Pruitt[14]; 19. (DNF) 18H-Colton Booten[7]; 20. (DNS) 5X-Koady Bennett

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Rich Williams[1]; 2. 3C-Jacob Cummins[4]; 3. 3K-Dale Kinsell[7]; 4. 5X-Koady Bennett[6]; 5. 11-Alex Midkiff[8]; 6. 18F-Steve Finn[3]; 7. 262-Kevin Horcher[5]; 8. 101-Tobias Midkiff[2]; 9. 25R-Nathan Rector[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 74-Collin Wece[2]; 3. 32X-Matt Veatch[8]; 4. 82-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 5. 5-Austin Hawkins[7]; 6. 28-Rich Williams[6]; 7. 3C-Jacob Cummins[3]; 8. 5X-Koady Bennett[5]; 9. (DNF) 25R-Nathan Rector[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 47-Aaron Skinner[3]; 3. 18H-Colton Booten[5]; 4. 79T-Tony McFarland[8]; 5. 10-Bradyn Warren[2]; 6. 19M-Denver Musgrave[9]; 7. (DNF) 3K-Dale Kinsell[7]; 8. (DNF) 11-Alex Midkiff[4]; 9. (DNS) 36A-James Kelly

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[4]; 2. 9W-Billy Williams[1]; 3. 20B-Bobby Bazan[3]; 4. 96-Alex Burgener[7]; 5. 22S-Chris Scott[2]; 6. 101-Tobias Midkiff[5]; 7. 18F-Steve Finn[6]; 8. 262-Kevin Horcher[8]

11 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Collin Wece[3]; 2. 5X-Koady Bennett[1]; 3. 11-Alex Midkiff[11]; 4. 99-Alec Long[6]; 5. 01H-Wylee Hinkle[4]; 6. (DNF) 1B-Lane Burnett[2]; 7. (DNF) 17-Hunter Maloney[8]; 8. (DNF) 09-jayden Lucassen[5]; 9. (DNF) 82-Hunter Pruitt[9]; 10. (DNS) 7-James Scott; 11. (DNS) 28-Rich Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Lane Burnett[1]; 2. 5X-Koady Bennett[11]; 3. 01H-Wylee Hinkle[5]; 4. 74-Collin Wece[8]; 5. 99-Alec Long[4]; 6. 28-Rich Williams[2]; 7. 09-jayden Lucassen[10]; 8. 17-Hunter Maloney[6]; 9. (DNF) 82-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 10. (DNS) 11-Alex Midkiff; 11. (DNS) 7-James Scott

5 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 2T-Titan Cobin[3]; 3. 21J-Jayden Hiller[5]; 4. 1-Aiden Robinson[2]; 5. (DNF) 110-Keizer Kramer[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 1-Aiden Robinson[3]; 3. 2T-Titan Cobin[2]; 4. 110-Keizer Kramer[4]; 5. 21J-Jayden Hiller[5]

9 entries

MOD LITES / DWARFS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Filkins[1]; 2. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[7]; 3. 40-Chasten Boen[5]; 4. 14S-Brian Nance[2]; 5. 17-Cliff Dunn[4]; 6. 46-Ralph Hallerann[9]; 7. (DNF) 17P-Austin Park[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-Brian Nance[4]; 2. 07-Matt Filkins[7]; 3. 17-Cliff Dunn[1]; 4. 40-Chasten Boen[3]; 5. 11D-mark davis[9]; 6. 15-Rick Horton[6]; 7. 88-Dustin Ledbetter[8]; 8. 17P-Austin Park[5]; 9. 46-Ralph Hallerann[2]

5 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Kameron Sneed[2]; 2. 14-Maddox Miller[1]; 3. 11H-Harrison Robards[5]; 4. 82-Tucker Pruitt[3]; 5. 3C-River Cone[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Maddox Miller[3]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[4]; 3. 82-Tucker Pruitt[2]; 4. 3C-River Cone[1]; 5. 11H-Harrison Robards[5]

17 entries

A CLASS WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 16W-Hunter Walker[2]; 3. 79T-Tony McFarland[3]; 4. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[10]; 5. 5-John Plotner[5]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb[6]; 7. 71M-Judson Miller[7]; 8. 4X-Brett Combs[4]; 9. 4-Trevor Walker[13]; 10. 11B-Colton Booten[9]; 11. 44-Gunner Shroyer[11]; 12. 18F-Steve Finn[14]; 13. 64-Caleb Sutherland[8]; 14. 85B-Jim Baker[16]; 15. 5B-Dave Baker[15]; 16. (DNF) 33T-Quinton Fisher[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-John Plotner[1]; 2. 3-Cale Coons[5]; 3. 16W-Hunter Walker[7]; 4. 11B-Colton Booten[3]; 5. 71M-Judson Miller[8]; 6. 33T-Quinton Fisher[6]; 7. (DNS) 5B-Dave Baker; 8. (DNS) 85B-Jim Baker; 9. (DNS) 22-Luke Wright

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79T-Tony McFarland[2]; 2. 88-Billy Lieb[1]; 3. 4X-Brett Combs[6]; 4. 64-Caleb Sutherland[5]; 5. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[4]; 6. 44-Gunner Shroyer[7]; 7. 4-Trevor Walker[8]; 8. 18F-Steve Finn[3]

15 entries

D2 MIDGETS / MINI SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[2]; 2. 27X-Tres Mehler[1]; 3. 23S-Brad Strunk[7]; 4. 55-Chuck Walker[6]; 5. 4K-Kayla Roell[5]; 6. 2S-Rod Henning[12]; 7. 14-Bryan Brewer[3]; 8. 99-Dean Parker[4]; 9. 22K-Kelli Harter[11]; 10. 77A-Aaron Roell[10]; 11. 00JG-Gage Green[9]; 12. 2Z-Shane McCrary[14]; 13. (DNF) 34T-Cody Trammell[8]; 14. (DNF) H20-Zach Montz[15]; 15. (DNS) 48-Eric Webber

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Bryan Brewer[1]; 2. 57-Mark McMahill[4]; 3. 23S-Brad Strunk[2]; 4. 34T-Cody Trammell[3]; 5. 00JG-Gage Green[6]; 6. 2Z-Shane McCrary[8]; 7. (DNF) 2S-Rod Henning[7]; 8. (DNF) 48-Eric Webber[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27X-Tres Mehler[5]; 2. 99-Dean Parker[1]; 3. 4K-Kayla Roell[4]; 4. 55-Chuck Walker[6]; 5. 77A-Aaron Roell[3]; 6. 22K-Kelli Harter[2]; 7. (DNF) H20-Zach Montz[7]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: