Ashton Winger takes win at Southern Raceway!

20 entries

VINTAGE


A Feature 1: 1. 52-JD Fuqua[8]; 2. 4K-Kyle Kichler[2]; 3. 83-Nick Poole[5]; 4. 63-Blake Martin[10]; 5. 53-Mike Lowery[12]; 6. 75-Henry Bailey[4]; 7. 16-Scott Sessions[13]; 8. 19-William Tirrell[7]; 9. KC1-Kash Wilson[20]; 10. 24-Robert Wolfe[11]; 11. 87-Michael Lowery[16]; 12. 4-Autumn Hull[18]; 13. 7C-Robin Christensen[9]; 14. 22-Randy Pack[19]; 15. 00-Bill Blum[17]; 16. 14-Derrick Benton[6]; 17. 94-Caden White[3]; 18. 12-Ricky Haugen[1]; 19. 7-Kevin Smith[14]; 20. 41-Don Hall[15]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Ricky Haugen[7]; 2. 4K-Kyle Kichler[20]; 3. 94-Caden White[17]; 4. 75-Henry Bailey[1]; 5. 83-Nick Poole[13]; 6. 14-Derrick Benton[2]; 7. 19-William Tirrell[16]; 8. 52-JD Fuqua[5]; 9. 7C-Robin Christensen[4]; 10. 63-Blake Martin[11]; 11. 24-Robert Wolfe[19]; 12. 53-Mike Lowery[10]; 13. 16-Scott Sessions[14]; 14. 7-Kevin Smith[15]; 15. 41-Don Hall[6]; 16. 87-Michael Lowery[9]; 17. 00-Bill Blum[3]; 18. 4-Autumn Hull[8]; 19. 22-Randy Pack[12]; 20. KC1-Kash Wilson[18]

12 entries

STINGER


A Feature 1: 1. 00-Austin Fleming[4]; 2. K20-Kody Cook[2]; 3. 13-Skyler Fleming[3]; 4. 95-Charles Simmons[5]; 5. 16-Desmend Mouton[8]; 6. 7-Sean Mcguirk[7]; 7. 11-Jacob Mashburn[12]; 8. 23-Tyler Leeser[10]; 9. 57-Timothy Witherington[1]; 10. 4-Tommy Taylor[9]; 11. 69-Curtis Cotton[6]; 12. (DNS) 33O-Alex Berry

Qualifying 1: 1. 57-Timothy Witherington, 00:18.080[8]; 2. K20-Kody Cook, 00:18.526[9]; 3. 13-Skyler Fleming, 00:18.650[4]; 4. 00-Austin Fleming, 00:18.862[3]; 5. 95-Charles Simmons, 00:18.990[11]; 6. 69-Curtis Cotton, 00:19.170[2]; 7. 7-Sean Mcguirk, 00:19.190[10]; 8. 16-Desmend Mouton, 00:19.506[6]; 9. 4-Tommy Taylor, 00:19.827[7]; 10. 23-Tyler Leeser, 00:22.390[5]; 11. (DNS) 33O-Alex Berry

15 entries

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS


A Feature 1: 1. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 22-GR Smith[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[7]; 6. F1-Payton Freeman[10]; 7. 10C-Ryan Crane[4]; 8. 10-Joseph Joiner[6]; 9. 2-Bo Slay[11]; 10. 10A-Michael Arnold[14]; 11. 6R-Robbie Stuart[8]; 12. 99-Tim Anderson[15]; 13. 1C-Chad Thrash[9]; 14. 3-Luke Bennett[12]; 15. 47-Arlan Smith[13]

Heat 1: 1. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[5]; 5. 1C-Chad Thrash[7]; 6. 2-Bo Slay[1]; 7. 47-Arlan Smith[6]

Heat 2: 1. 22-GR Smith[1]; 2. 10C-Ryan Crane[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 6R-Robbie Stuart[4]; 5. F1-Payton Freeman[5]; 6. 3-Luke Bennett[6]; 7. 10A-Michael Arnold[8]; 8. 99-Tim Anderson[7]

Group A Qualifying: 1. 22-GR Smith[8]; 2. 10C-Ryan Crane[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[7]; 4. 6R-Robbie Stuart[4]; 5. F1-Payton Freeman[6]; 6. 3-Luke Bennett[3]; 7. 99-Tim Anderson[1]; 8. 10A-Michael Arnold[5]

Group B Qualifying: 1. 2-Bo Slay[7]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 6. 47-Arlan Smith[3]; 7. 1C-Chad Thrash[6]

9 entries

BOMBER


A Feature 1: 1. 28-Marcus Lee[2]; 2. 22-Brady Hall[1]; 3. 31-Charles McDaniel[5]; 4. 25-Triniti Ard[3]; 5. 5-Meagan Goraum[6]; 6. 27-Destini Ard[4]; 7. 84-Matt Bennett[9]; 8. 281-Laedyn Bailey[8]; 9. 2-Gregory Smith[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Brady Hall[6]; 2. 28-Marcus Lee[7]; 3. 25-Triniti Ard[2]; 4. 27-Destini Ard[1]; 5. 31-Charles McDaniel[8]; 6. 5-Meagan Goraum[5]; 7. 2-Gregory Smith[9]; 8. 281-Laedyn Bailey[3]; 9. 84-Matt Bennett[4]