HomeIllinoisDuQuoin State Fairgrounds2021 Jason Leffler Memorial Results

2021 Jason Leffler Memorial Results

Southern Illinois Center, DuQuoin, IL
December 17th, 2021
29 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 32X-Matt Veatch[2]; 3. 10-Tyler Rust[3]; 4. 117-James Scott[7]; 5. 26-Dane Sensel[5]; 6. 9W-Billy Williams[4]; 7. 89-Shannon Waggoner[8]; 8. 11-Alex Midkiff[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20B-Bobby Bazan[2]; 2. 82-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 3. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]; 4. 00Z-Ryan Mueller[7]; 5. 5T-Tyler McClerren[6]; 6. 10K-Brandon Shaw[3]; 7. 18F-Steve Finn[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 96-Alex Burgener[4]; 2. T11-Brad Thompson[7]; 3. 18H-Colton Booten[1]; 4. 77-Stephen Schreck[3]; 5. 06-Deon Coburn[2]; 6. 28-Rich Williams[5]; 7. (DNS) 33-Rece Wommack

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 2. 71-Jake Cheatham[4]; 3. 84-Tyler Deibert[5]; 4. 67-David Quillen[2]; 5. 35-Tyler Robbins[3]; 6. 48M-Logan Manson[6]; 7. 101-Tobias Midkiff[7]

Qualifier 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00Z-Ryan Mueller[1]; 2. T11-Brad Thompson[6]; 3. 20B-Bobby Bazan[5]; 4. 84-Tyler Deibert[2]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[3]; 6. 89-Shannon Waggoner[12]; 7. 77-Stephen Schreck[8]; 8. 18F-Steve Finn[14]; 9. 48M-Logan Manson[11]; 10. 71-Jake Cheatham[4]; 11. 67-David Quillen[9]; 12. 10-Tyler Rust[7]; 13. 35-Tyler Robbins[10]; 14. (DNS) 10K-Brandon Shaw; 15. (DNS) 33-Rece Wommack

Qualifier 2 (15 Laps): 1. 32X-Matt Veatch[1]; 2. 22-Daniel Robinson[4]; 3. 117-James Scott[2]; 4. 18H-Colton Booten[7]; 5. 9W-Billy Williams[12]; 6. 11-Alex Midkiff[14]; 7. 82-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 8. 28-Rich Williams[11]; 9. 06-Deon Coburn[10]; 10. 5T-Tyler McClerren[8]; 11. 26-Dane Sensel[9]; 12. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 13. 96-Alex Burgener[6]; 14. (DNS) 101-Tobias Midkiff

14 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 117-James Scott[3]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer[4]; 3. 00Z-Tracy Henson[2]; 4. 26-Dane Sensel[7]; 5. 66-Kevin Powell[1]; 6. 19W-Hunter Barron[6]; 7. 53-Sean Robbins[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Tyler Rust[1]; 2. 71-Jake Cheatham[4]; 3. 99-Alec Long[6]; 4. 5X-Koady Bennett[5]; 5. 11-Alex Midkiff[3]; 6. 22-Matt Bagby[7]; 7. 71W-Jaxton Wiggs[2]

9 entries

JR SPRINT


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 34-Ethan Ellison[2]; 3. 2T-Titan Cobin[4]; 4. 21J-Jayden Hiller[5]; 5. 71-Jagger Wiggs[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Aiden Robinson[3]; 2. 51-Tate Gurney[1]; 3. 18-Noah Betts[4]; 4. 1K-Kolette Dicero[2]

8 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Collin Shain[4]; 2. 95-Steven Doss[8]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[3]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 5. 11H-Harrison Robards[5]; 6. 6-Clayton Apple[7]; 7. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[1]; 8. (DNS) 12-Dawson Wright

14 entries

A CLASS WINGED MICROS


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[6]; 2. 95-Jimmy Wells[1]; 3. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[7]; 4. 66-Kevin Powell[5]; 5. 89-Shannon Waggoner[2]; 6. 18F-Steve Finn[4]; 7. 4-Trevor Walker[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Aaron Skinner[1]; 2. 87-Collin Shain[3]; 3. 12X-Lucas Grounds[2]; 4. 55K-Mark Chisholm[4]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. (DNS) 10K-Brandon Shaw; 7. (DNS) 25B-Chevy Boyer

December 18th, 2021

29 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. T11-Brad Thompson[1]; 2. 32X-Matt Veatch[5]; 3. 22-Daniel Robinson[2]; 4. 71-Jake Cheatham[15]; 5. 00Z-Ryan Mueller[4]; 6. 84-Tyler Deibert[8]; 7. 18F-Steve Finn[16]; 8. 117-James Scott[6]; 9. 96-Alex Burgener[18]; 10. 77-Stephen Schreck[14]; 11. 89-Shannon Waggoner[12]; 12. 06-Deon Coburn[20]; 13. 20B-Bobby Bazan[3]; 14. 9W-Billy Williams[10]; 15. 5T-Tyler McClerren[17]; 16. 10-Tyler Rust[19]; 17. 25B-Chevy Boyer[9]; 18. 11-Alex Midkiff[13]; 19. 82-Hunter Pruitt[11]; 20. 18H-Colton Booten[7]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5T-Tyler McClerren[2]; 2. 96-Alex Burgener[5]; 3. 10-Tyler Rust[8]; 4. 101-Tobias Midkiff[12]; 5. 27-Brandon Shaw[11]; 6. 67-David Quillen[7]; 7. 48M-Logan Manson[3]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[6]; 9. 06-Deon Coburn[4]; 10. 28-Rich Williams[1]; 11. 35-Tyler Robbins[10]; 12. (DNS) 26-Dane Sensel; 13. (DNS) 33-Rece Wommack

14 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 117-James Scott[1]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer[2]; 3. 71-Jake Cheatham[3]; 4. 99-Alec Long[4]; 5. 11-Alex Midkiff[10]; 6. 26-Dane Sensel[6]; 7. 71W-Jaxton Wiggs[14]; 8. 53-Sean Robbins[13]; 9. 00Z-Tracy Henson[7]; 10. 66-Kevin Powell[11]; 11. 22-Matt Bagby[9]; 12. 10-Tyler Rust[5]; 13. 5X-Koady Bennett[8]; 14. (DNS) 19W-Hunter Barron

9 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 2. 1-Aiden Robinson[1]; 3. 51-Tate Gurney[4]; 4. 2T-Titan Cobin[5]; 5. 34-Ethan Ellison[3]; 6. 21J-Jayden Hiller[7]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[8]; 8. 71-Jagger Wiggs[9]; 9. (DNS) 18-Noah Betts

37 entries

MIDGETS


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 7XT-Christopher Bell[3]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 3. 26R-Chance Crum[5]; 4. 72-Sam Johnson[9]; 5. 08M-Mitchel Moles[4]; 6. 5K-Jordan Kinser[13]; 7. 14X-Chad Boespflug[8]; 8. 91-Zach Daum[10]; 9. 37X-Chett Gehrke[14]; 10. 5-Chase Briscoe[1]; 11. 88-Terry Babb[12]; 12. 001-Greg Mitchell[15]; 13. 5O-Chase Howard[20]; 14. 36D-Rylan Gray[7]; 15. 3N-Jake Neuman[18]; 16. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 17. 37T-Max Adams[11]; 18. 51-Zach Boden[19]; 19. 4A-Dillon Silverman[17]; 20. 37-Daniel Robinson[16]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4A-Dillon Silverman[3]; 2. 51-Zach Boden[2]; 3. 08B-Austin Barnhill[6]; 4. 11S-Jeff Schindler[1]; 5. 15-RJ Corson[8]; 6. 28-Sean Quinn[4]; 7. 11K-Kayla Roell[9]; 8. 53-Sean Robbins[7]; 9. 45L-Patrick Lawson[5]; 10. (DNS) 38-Braydon Cromwell

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[4]; 2. 5O-Chase Howard[1]; 3. 77S-Travis Berryhill[5]; 4. 56-Garrett Thomas[9]; 5. 20-Derek Doerr[3]; 6. 55-Chuck Walker[6]; 7. 6D-Don Dawson II[8]; 8. 15C-Carter Chevalier[7]; 9. (DNS) 56X-Mark Chisholm; 10. (DNS) 3-Joel Thorpe

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14X-Chad Boespflug[3]; 2. 7XT-Christopher Bell[4]; 3. 5O-Chase Howard[2]; 4. 36D-Rylan Gray[8]; 5. 15-RJ Corson[1]; 6. 56-Garrett Thomas[7]; 7. 77S-Travis Berryhill[5]; 8. (DNS) 35-Tyler Robbins

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 08M-Mitchel Moles[3]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[7]; 3. 20-Derek Doerr[2]; 4. 88-Terry Babb[6]; 5. 6D-Don Dawson II[1]; 6. 15C-Carter Chevalier[4]; 7. 38-Braydon Cromwell[5]; 8. 3-Joel Thorpe[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 37X-Chett Gehrke[1]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 4. 28-Sean Quinn[5]; 5. 11S-Jeff Schindler[4]; 6. 08B-Austin Barnhill[6]; 7. 4A-Dillon Silverman[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 37T-Max Adams[1]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 3. 45L-Patrick Lawson[2]; 4. 001-Greg Mitchell[3]; 5. 11K-Kayla Roell[5]; 6. 53-Sean Robbins[7]; 7. 55-Chuck Walker[4]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 26R-Chance Crum[1]; 2. 72-Sam Johnson[4]; 3. 56X-Mark Chisholm[6]; 4. 91-Zach Daum[5]; 5. 5K-Jordan Kinser[2]; 6. 51-Zach Boden[3]; 7. 37-Daniel Robinson[7]

Qualifier 1 (15 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[5]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[6]; 3. 88-Terry Babb[3]; 4. 37T-Max Adams[4]; 5. 51-Zach Boden[8]; 6. 77S-Travis Berryhill[9]; 7. 45L-Patrick Lawson[2]; 8. 15-RJ Corson[7]; 9. 11K-Kayla Roell[1]; 10. (DNS) 35-Tyler Robbins

Qualifier 2 (15 Laps): 1. 7XT-Christopher Bell[5]; 2. 26R-Chance Crum[4]; 3. 11S-Jeff Schindler[1]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 5. 4A-Dillon Silverman[8]; 6. 28-Sean Quinn[2]; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 8. 6D-Don Dawson II[7]; 9. 38-Braydon Cromwell[9]

Qualifier 3 (15 Laps): 1. 91-Zach Daum[2]; 2. 36D-Rylan Gray[4]; 3. 72-Sam Johnson[5]; 4. 14X-Chad Boespflug[6]; 5. 5O-Chase Howard[3]; 6. 08B-Austin Barnhill[7]; 7. 55-Chuck Walker[9]; 8. 53-Sean Robbins[8]; 9. 56-Garrett Thomas[1]

Qualifier 4 (15 Laps): 1. 5K-Jordan Kinser[1]; 2. 08M-Mitchel Moles[6]; 3. 001-Greg Mitchell[2]; 4. 37-Daniel Robinson[8]; 5. 37X-Chett Gehrke[4]; 6. 20-Derek Doerr[3]; 7. 15C-Carter Chevalier[7]; 8. 56X-Mark Chisholm[5]; 9. 3-Joel Thorpe[9]

8 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Steven Doss[1]; 2. 87-Collin Shain[2]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[4]; 4. 12-Dawson Wright[8]; 5. 6-Clayton Apple[6]; 6. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[7]; 7. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt; 8. (DNS) 11H-Harrison Robards

14 entries

A CLASS WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 47-Aaron Skinner[3]; 3. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[9]; 4. 4-Trevor Walker[12]; 5. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 6. 87-Collin Shain[4]; 7. 55K-Mark Chisholm[8]; 8. 95-Jimmy Wells[5]; 9. 18F-Steve Finn[11]; 10. 66-Kevin Powell[7]; 11. 89-Shannon Waggoner[10]; 12. 12X-Lucas Grounds[6]; 13. (DNS) 25B-Chevy Boyer; 14. (DNS) 10K-Brandon Shaw

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: