Adams County Speedway Results – 5/8/22

9 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[4]; 2. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[1]; 3. 35-Leremy Jackson[3]; 4. 0-Jake Powers[8]; 5. 8-Sage Martin[2]; 6. 3T-Robert Thompson[5]; 7. (DNF) 1X-Alan Cottom[6]; 8. (DNF) 69X-Brandon Boden[7]; 9. (DNS) 22G-Steve Grotz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Sage Martin[1]; 2. 35-Leremy Jackson[4]; 3. 3T-Robert Thompson[3]; 4. 1X-Alan Cottom[5]; 5. (DNS) 22G-Steve Grotz

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 2. 1-Robert Cottom[4]; 3. (DNF) 69X-Brandon Boden[1]; 4. (DNF) 0-Jake Powers[2]

5 entries

UMP PRO CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[1]; 2. 17B-Braden Bilger[2]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger[3]; 4. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 5. 7C-Spencer Coats[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 2. 17B-Braden Bilger[4]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger[5]; 4. 84-Sam Halstead[1]; 5. (DNF) 7C-Spencer Coats[2]

19 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 4. 1A-Steve Myers[8]; 5. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[7]; 6. 17-Brandon Lennox[16]; 7. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 8. 29-Jace Gay[9]; 9. 19-Jimmy Cummins[10]; 10. 72A-Austin Lynn[14]; 11. 16D-Shawn Deering[11]; 12. 117-Ben Huff[17]; 13. 77D-Drake Stevenson[12]; 14. (DNF) 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 15. (DNF) 16-Levi Long[13]; 16. (DNF) 1-Tom Seets Sr[6]; 17. (DNF) 98-Shawn Vaughn[15]; 18. (DNF) 88-Cody Thornhill[18]; 19. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[3]; 4. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[6]; 5. 29-Jace Gay[4]; 6. 16D-Shawn Deering[5]; 7. 16-Levi Long[8]; 8. (DNF) 98-Shawn Vaughn[7]; 9. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[2]; 3. 1-Tom Seets Sr[3]; 4. 1A-Steve Myers[9]; 5. 19-Jimmy Cummins[5]; 6. 77D-Drake Stevenson[4]; 7. 72A-Austin Lynn[6]; 8. 17-Brandon Lennox[8]; 9. 117-Ben Huff[10]; 10. (DNF) 88-Cody Thornhill[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:14.359[10]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.789[15]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.833[8]; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.838[1]; 5. 1A-Steve Myers, 00:14.911[12]; 6. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:15.230[14]; 7. 1-Tom Seets Sr, 00:15.239[13]; 8. 29-Jace Gay, 00:15.288[4]; 9. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:15.523[11]; 10. 16D-Shawn Deering, 00:15.569[7]; 11. 19-Jimmy Cummins, 00:15.740[18]; 12. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:15.888[3]; 13. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.899[6]; 14. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:16.078[5]; 15. 88-Cody Thornhill, 00:16.198[17]; 16. 16-Levi Long, 00:16.199[2]; 17. 17-Brandon Lennox, 00:16.239[9]; 18. 15RS-Reid Sammons, 00:17.530[19]; 19. 117-Ben Huff, 00:17.530[16]

15 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[11]; 2. 8C-Logan Cumby[6]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[5]; 4. 63G-Michael Goodwin[8]; 5. 20-Nicholas Profeta[9]; 6. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 7. 20B-Joe Bliven[13]; 8. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[3]; 9. 13A-Austin Poage[14]; 10. 5-Josh Holtman[4]; 11. 54-Quinton Shelton[15]; 12. 42-Justin Bartz[2]; 13. (DNF) 0-Dakota Girard[10]; 14. (DNF) 75-Gene Kay[12]; 15. (DNF) 2N-Kevin Nichelson[1]

Dunker Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[5]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[4]; 3. 5-Josh Holtman[3]; 4. 42-Justin Bartz[2]; 5. (DNF) 20B-Joe Bliven[1]

Dunker Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[2]; 2. 112-Adam Birck[5]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[3]; 4. 63G-Michael Goodwin[4]; 5. (DNF) 13A-Austin Poage[1]

Dunker Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[3]; 2. 20-Nicholas Profeta[4]; 3. (DNF) 2N-Kevin Nichelson[1]; 4. (DNF) 75-Gene Kay[5]; 5. (DNF) 54-Quinton Shelton[2]

23 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery Delongjay[3]; 2. 34-Jeremy Reed[8]; 3. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[10]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[11]; 5. 94X-Justin Stevenson[2]; 6. 15-David Lauritson[4]; 7. 27-Austin Harris[19]; 8. 5B-Chance Bailey[13]; 9. 7G-Cody Griggs[7]; 10. 71-Kimberly Abbott[12]; 11. 30J-Nick Johnson[15]; 12. JR27-Jeremy Lee[16]; 13. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[22]; 14. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr[17]; 15. 05-Landon Neisen[18]; 16. (DNF) 324-Brady Reed[1]; 17. (DNF) 15H-Devin Harrell[14]; 18. (DNF) 2B-Dyllan Bonk[23]; 19. (DNF) 17W-Michael Watkins[20]; 20. (DNF) 00-Rick DeFord[9]; 21. (DNF) 4T-Travis Demint[6]; 22. (DNF) 24-Sage Thornhill[5]; 23. (DNS) 48-Chesha Lazansky

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 2. 32-Jeffery Delongjay[8]; 3. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[3]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 5. 5B-Chance Bailey[7]; 6. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr[6]; 7. 17W-Michael Watkins[2]; 8. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 324-Brady Reed[7]; 2. 4T-Travis Demint[1]; 3. 34-Jeremy Reed[2]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[3]; 5. 30J-Nick Johnson[5]; 6. 05-Landon Neisen[6]; 7. 27-Austin Harris[8]; 8. (DNF) 2B-Dyllan Bonk[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 94X-Justin Stevenson[5]; 2. 24-Sage Thornhill[4]; 3. 00-Rick DeFord[2]; 4. 7G-Cody Griggs[7]; 5. 15H-Devin Harrell[6]; 6. JR27-Jeremy Lee[1]; 7. 48-Chesha Lazansky[3]