Adams County Speedway Results – 5/15/22

10 entries

STREET STOCKS


Feature: Rained out

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[2]; 2. 3T-Robert Thompson[5]; 3. 69X-Brandon Boden[1]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[4]; 5. 0-Jake Powers[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30C-Abe Huls[2]; 2. 22G-Steve Grotz[1]; 3. 24D-Steve Dieckmann[4]; 4. 8-Sage Martin[5]; 5. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[3]

5 entries

UMP PRO CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[1]; 2. 37-Derrick Carlson[3]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger[2]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[5]; 5. 84-Sam Halstead[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[1]; 2. 11-Darin Weisinger[3]; 3. 37-Derrick Carlson[2]; 4. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 5. 7C-Spencer Coats[5]

14 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Feature: Rained out

Rinella Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[1]; 2. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[3]; 3. 16L-Levi Long[2]; 4. 9C-Russ Coultas[5]; 5. 816-Travis Raterman[7]; 6. 117-Mark Enk[6]; 7. (DNS) 16-Shawn Deering

Rinella Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 2. B1-Vance Wilson[1]; 3. 31-Joey Gower[5]; 4. 00JR-Dave Meyers[6]; 5. 117W-Frankie Wellman[4]; 6. 733-Spencer Havermale[3]; 7. 00M-Richard Meyers[7]

Rinella Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.928[4]; 2. B1-Vance Wilson, 00:15.309[13]; 3. 16L-Levi Long, 00:15.322[3]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.322[9]; 5. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:15.422[5]; 6. 733-Spencer Havermale, 00:15.554[8]; 7. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:15.726[14]; 8. 117W-Frankie Wellman, 00:15.819[6]; 9. 9C-Russ Coultas, 00:15.924[2]; 10. 31-Joey Gower, 00:15.985[7]; 11. 117-Mark Enk, 00:16.462[12]; 12. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:17.074[1]; 13. 816-Travis Raterman, 00:17.465[10]; 14. 00M-Richard Meyers, 00:17.465[11]

17 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


Dunker Services A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[6]; 2. 112-Adam Birck[12]; 3. 20B-Joe Bliven[3]; 4. 20-Nicholas Profeta[10]; 5. 47S-Brandon Savage[8]; 6. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[9]; 7. 5-Josh Holtman[17]; 8. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 9. 8C-Logan Cumby[13]; 10. 0-Dakota Girard[7]; 11. 13A-Austin Poage[15]; 12. 63G-Michael Goodwin[11]; 13. 42-Justin Bartz[4]; 14. 00-Kyler Girard[1]; 15. 82-Pete Stodgel[2]; 16. (DNF) 75-Matt Kay[14]; 17. (DNF) 43-Kelly Bartz[16]

Dunker Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Kyler Girard[1]; 2. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[3]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[4]; 4. 112-Adam Birck[6]; 5. 8C-Logan Cumby[5]; 6. (DNF) 43-Kelly Bartz[2]

Dunker Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Nicholas Profeta[5]; 2. 47S-Brandon Savage[4]; 3. 42-Justin Bartz[2]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[1]; 5. 75-Matt Kay[6]; 6. (DNF) 5-Josh Holtman[3]

Dunker Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[3]; 2. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 3. 20B-Joe Bliven[1]; 4. 63G-Michael Goodwin[5]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[2]

21 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


Feature: Rained out

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 34-Jeremy Reed[1]; 2. 13-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[2]; 4. 30J-Nick Johnson[3]; 5. 57-Josh Clark[6]; 6. 7G-Cody Griggs[4]; 7. 17W-Michael Watkins[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Jaden Delonjay[2]; 2. 00-Rick DeFord[7]; 3. 4T-Travis Demint[1]; 4. 11D-David Prim[4]; 5. 15H-Devin Harrell[5]; 6. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[3]; 7. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Michael Grossman[7]; 2. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[2]; 3. 11-Derrick DeFord[1]; 4. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[5]; 5. 71-Kimberly Abbott[3]; 6. 357-Billy Mason[4]; 7. 5B-Chance Bailey[6]