Justin Kay wins Hoker Trucking Late Model event at Davenport Speedway

Justin Kay – Mike Ruefer photo

31 entries

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS


Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[2]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne[6]; 4. 44-Luke Goedert[1]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[5]; 6. 29-Spencer Diercks[4]; 7. 99L-Jeff Larson[10]; 8. 22C-Charlie McKenna[9]; 9. 07-Matt Ryan[20]; 10. 10T-Jeff Tharp[17]; 11. 77-Jeff Aikey[12]; 12. 53-Andrew Kosiski[19]; 13. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[18]; 14. 58-Dave Eckrich[11]; 15. 15C-Curt Schroeder[15]; 16. 30-Todd Cooney[24]; 17. K1-Kyle Krampe[16]; 18. 17-Tim Simpson[22]; 19. 32C-Chad Holladay[3]; 20. 14-Logan Duffy[14]; 21. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[23]; 22. Z50-Joe Beal[8]; 23. 56W-Gary Webb[21]; 24. 1-Jake Neal[13]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10T-Jeff Tharp[1]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 3. 56W-Gary Webb[4]; 4. 16-Bryan Moreland[7]; 5. T22-Tegan Evans[5]; 6. 74-Ron Boyse[6]; 7. 99-Luke Pestka[2]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[8]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[1]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[4]; 3. 17-Tim Simpson[7]; 4. 32-Curtis Glover[2]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[6]; 6. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[5]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart[3]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 2. 58-Dave Eckrich[2]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[5]; 4. 29-Spencer Diercks[6]; 5. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[3]; 6. 07-Matt Ryan[7]; 7. 16-Bryan Moreland[8]; 8. 43-Derrick Stewart[4]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie McKenna[2]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich[6]; 3. 53-Andrew Kosiski[1]; 4. 14-Logan Duffy[3]; 5. 99L-Jeff Larson[5]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp[4]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 8. 17-Tim Simpson[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Luke Goedert[4]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne[5]; 3. K1-Kyle Krampe[2]; 4. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 5. 56W-Gary Webb[1]; 6. T22-Tegan Evans[7]; 7. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Nick Marolf[5]; 2. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 3. Z50-Joe Beal[4]; 4. 32-Curtis Glover[2]; 5. 99-Luke Pestka[3]; 6. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[7]; 7. 74-Ron Boyse[1]

Qualifying A: 1. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.830[12]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:14.947[14]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.975[10]; 4. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:14.988[6]; 5. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:15.121[11]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:15.132[9]; 7. 22B-Jonathan Brauns, 00:15.169[1]; 8. 14-Logan Duffy, 00:15.199[4]; 9. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:15.207[7]; 10. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:15.309[2]; 11. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:15.389[13]; 12. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:15.566[5]; 13. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:15.628[3]; 14. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:15.656[16]; 15. 16-Bryan Moreland, 00:15.677[8]; 16. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:15.860[15]

Qualifying B: 1. 1-Jake Neal, 00:14.728[12]; 2. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:14.887[10]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:14.901[9]; 4. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:15.129[7]; 5. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:15.238[13]; 6. Z50-Joe Beal, 00:15.269[11]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:15.282[6]; 8. 99-Luke Pestka, 00:15.307[14]; 9. K1-Kyle Krampe, 00:15.533[15]; 10. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:15.558[1]; 11. 56W-Gary Webb, 00:15.701[2]; 12. 74-Ron Boyse, 00:15.801[8]; 13. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:16.096[4]; 14. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning, 00:16.345[3]; 15. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.346[5]

23 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS – ERIKSEN CHEVROLET


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[3]; 2. 93-Matt Werner[6]; 3. 50-Denny Eckrich[11]; 4. 0-Spencer Diercks[2]; 5. 70-Mitch Morris[9]; 6. 99-Charlie Mohr[1]; 7. 9Z-Chris Zogg[10]; 8. 37B-Brunson Behning[21]; 9. 3-Dustin Smith[7]; 10. 01M-Mitch Way[4]; 11. G1-Jeff Larson[8]; 12. 53-Matt Stein[5]; 13. 19B-Austin Blume[14]; 14. 86-Jeremy Gustaf[12]; 15. 29C-Craig Crawford[19]; 16. 5D-Bob Dominacki[22]; 17. 32H-Skyler Harroun[20]; 18. 2M-Franky Manso[23]; 19. 88-Tony Von Dresky[13]; 20. 77S-Stephan Kammerer[15]; 21. 1A-Donovan Lodge[17]; 22. 9-Derek Wilson[16]; 23. (DNS) 22H-Jordan Hicks

Heat 1 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 70-Mitch Morris[1]; 2. G1-Jeff Larson[2]; 3. 50-Denny Eckrich[5]; 4. 3-Dustin Smith[4]; 5. 88-Tony Von Dresky[6]; 6. 9-Derek Wilson[3]; 7. 29C-Craig Crawford[7]; 8. 2M-Franky Manso[8]

Heat 2 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 53-Matt Stein[2]; 2. 01M-Mitch Way[3]; 3. 99-Charlie Mohr[1]; 4. 9Z-Chris Zogg[7]; 5. 19B-Austin Blume[6]; 6. 1A-Donovan Lodge[8]; 7. 32H-Skyler Harroun[4]; 8. 5D-Bob Dominacki[5]

Heat 3 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 0-Spencer Diercks[3]; 2. 56D-Travis Denning[6]; 3. 86-Jeremy Gustaf[2]; 4. 93-Matt Werner[5]; 5. 77S-Stephan Kammerer[1]; 6. 22H-Jordan Hicks[4]; 7. 37B-Brunson Behning[7]

30 entries

IMCA SPORTMODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3T-Tyler Soppe[1]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[3]; 3. 1JR-Ben Chapman[8]; 4. 43LV-Logan Veloz[6]; 5. 86-Jake Morris[14]; 6. 4G-Kevin Goben[5]; 7. 18-Todd Dykema[13]; 8. 9W-Ryan Walker[11]; 9. 99-Brandon Jewell[12]; 10. 118-Austin Stamm[10]; 11. 15-Barry Bates[19]; 12. 28-Brad Salisberry[4]; 13. 77JR-Rayce Mullen[22]; 14. 24X-Cole Stichter[18]; 15. 54-Kasey Williams[2]; 16. 88-Trey Grimm[16]; 17. 0G-Bryan Ritter[25]; 18. X14-Randy Farrell[20]; 19. 39R-Rance Powell[21]; 20. 7-Jered Staver[29]; 21. 71J-Justin Schroeder[27]; 22. 18H-Don Hatfield[24]; 23. 813-Aaron Hitt[9]; 24. 14J-Matt Speidel[15]; 25. 65-David Engelkens[28]; 26. 74-Doug Burkhead[7]; 27. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[17]; 28. 31-Henry Carson[23]; 29. 45-Eddie Holden[26]; 30. 14B-Brandon Gilbraith[30]

Heat 1 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 17C-Shane Paris[4]; 2. 1JR-Ben Chapman[5]; 3. 99-Brandon Jewell[8]; 4. 74-Doug Burkhead[7]; 5. 18-Todd Dykema[10]; 6. 88-Trey Grimm[1]; 7. 15-Barry Bates[2]; 8. 77JR-Rayce Mullen[6]; 9. 0G-Bryan Ritter[9]; 10. 65-David Engelkens[3]

Heat 2 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Kevin Goben[3]; 2. 9W-Ryan Walker[1]; 3. 3T-Tyler Soppe[4]; 4. 118-Austin Stamm[5]; 5. 86-Jake Morris[8]; 6. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[7]; 7. X14-Randy Farrell[6]; 8. 31-Henry Carson[2]; 9. 45-Eddie Holden[10]; 10. 7-Jered Staver[9]

Heat 3 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 43LV-Logan Veloz[3]; 2. 813-Aaron Hitt[1]; 3. 28-Brad Salisberry[4]; 4. 54-Kasey Williams[8]; 5. 14J-Matt Speidel[6]; 6. 24X-Cole Stichter[9]; 7. 39R-Rance Powell[5]; 8. 18H-Don Hatfield[2]; 9. 71J-Justin Schroeder[7]; 10. 14B-Brandon Gilbraith[10]

13 entries

STREET STOCKS – KOEHLER ELECTRIC


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4S-Jeff Struck Jr[3]; 2. 1-Robert Cottom[5]; 3. 95-Jesse Owen[9]; 4. 20L-Landen Chrestensen[2]; 5. 27-Frank Waters[6]; 6. 63-Shad Murphy[7]; 7. 11T-Trevor Tucker[4]; 8. 66W-Jeff Walker[8]; 9. 24D-Daron Oberbroeckling[1]; 10. 3-Travis Stewart[13]; 11. 8-Rick Schriner[12]; 12. 16-Kody Johnson[11]; 13. (DNS) 88-Jake Lund

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[3]; 2. 27-Frank Waters[1]; 3. 88-Jake Lund[5]; 4. 24D-Daron Oberbroeckling[2]; 5. 63-Shad Murphy[4]; 6. 16-Kody Johnson[6]; 7. (DNS) 3-Travis Stewart

Heat 2 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[2]; 2. 4S-Jeff Struck Jr[3]; 3. 11T-Trevor Tucker[5]; 4. 20L-Landen Chrestensen[6]; 5. 66W-Jeff Walker[4]; 6. 8-Rick Schriner[1]

13 entries

SPORT COMPACTS – QCJEEPS.COM


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5X-Jake Benischek[1]; 2. 4-Shawn McDermott[2]; 3. 28-Cyle Hawkins[8]; 4. 01-Matt Mackey[6]; 5. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[9]; 6. 19L-Trent Lebarge[5]; 7. 630-Dustin Munn[4]; 8. 75M-Gary Schlieper[13]; 9. 5-Chase Hixson[11]; 10. 44-Skyler Harnish[12]; 11. MJ3-Mark Burgess Jr[7]; 12. 21F-Jack Fitzgibbon[10]; 13. (DNS) DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 28-Cyle Hawkins[4]; 2. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[3]; 3. MJ3-Mark Burgess Jr[1]; 4. 19L-Trent Lebarge[7]; 5. 630-Dustin Munn[6]; 6. 5-Chase Hixson[5]; 7. 75M-Gary Schlieper[2]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 5X-Jake Benischek[2]; 2. 4-Shawn McDermott[5]; 3. 01-Matt Mackey[1]; 4. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[4]; 5. 21F-Jack Fitzgibbon[3]; 6. 44-Skyler Harnish[6]