Jake Neal tops Hoker Trucking Late Models at East Moline!

Jake Neal – Mike Ruefer photo

27 entries

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS


Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 1-Jake Neal[2]; 2. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[3]; 3. 58-Dave Eckrich[4]; 4. 29-Spencer Diercks[5]; 5. 15K-Justin Kay[11]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 7. 77-Jeff Aikey[12]; 8. 22C-Charlie McKenna[16]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert[20]; 10. 32C-Chad Holladay[9]; 11. 99L-Jeff Larson[13]; 12. 56W-Gary Webb[10]; 13. 10T-Jeff Tharp[21]; 14. 53-Andrew Kosiski[18]; 15. 14-Logan Duffy[19]; 16. 15C-Curt Schroeder[22]; 17. 07-Matt Ryan[8]; 18. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[14]; 19. 16-Bryan Moreland[17]; 20. 32-Curtis Glover[15]; 21. 76H-Jason Hahne[1]; 22. 56-Andy Eckrich[6]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Bryan Moreland[2]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 3. 14-Logan Duffy[6]; 4. 44-Luke Goedert[4]; 5. 10T-Jeff Tharp[8]; 6. 99-Luke Pestka[9]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[10]; 8. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[3]; 9. 70-Shawn Mulvany[1]; 10. K1-Kyle Krampe[7]; 11. 74-Ron Boyse[11]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[1]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[3]; 3. 56-Andy Eckrich[4]; 4. 58-Dave Eckrich[5]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[2]; 6. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 7. 14-Logan Duffy[7]; 8. 10T-Jeff Tharp[9]; 9. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76H-Jason Hahne[3]; 2. 56W-Gary Webb[2]; 3. 30-Todd Cooney[4]; 4. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 5. 16-Bryan Moreland[7]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[1]; 7. 99L-Jeff Larson[5]; 8. 99-Luke Pestka[9]; 9. 74-Ron Boyse[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Spencer Diercks[6]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 3. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[5]; 4. 32-Curtis Glover[9]; 5. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning[8]; 6. 70-Shawn Mulvany[2]; 7. 22C-Charlie McKenna[3]; 8. K1-Kyle Krampe[7]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert[4]

Qualifying A: 1. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:13.564[27]; 2. 1-Jake Neal, 00:13.691[23]; 3. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:13.708[4]; 4. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:13.831[10]; 5. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:13.858[15]; 6. 22B-Jonathan Brauns, 00:13.933[6]; 7. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:13.938[17]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:13.939[16]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:13.955[3]; 10. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:13.958[1]; 11. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:14.049[9]; 12. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:14.097[21]; 13. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:14.207[26]; 14. 56W-Gary Webb, 00:14.215[2]; 15. 70-Shawn Mulvany, 00:14.227[7]; 16. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.233[22]; 17. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:14.254[8]; 18. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:14.319[20]; 19. 14-Logan Duffy, 00:14.448[24]; 20. 16-Bryan Moreland, 00:14.479[25]; 21. K1-Kyle Krampe, 00:14.486[19]; 22. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:14.532[11]; 23. 74-Ron Boyse, 00:14.616[5]; 24. 91-Michael Guldenpfenning, 00:14.693[12]; 25. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:14.779[14]; 26. 99-Luke Pestka, 00:14.785[18]; 27. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:14.865[13]

10 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS (J&J CAMPER SALES)


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[5]; 2. 15D-Brandon Durbin[4]; 3. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[3]; 4. G1-Mike Garland[8]; 5. 9G-Anthony Guss[6]; 6. 85-Doug Lenth[7]; 7. 3C-Richard Vela[10]; 8. J1-Jim Sandusky[2]; 9. 2-Franky Manso[9]; 10. 19C-Alex VerVynck[1]

Heat 1 Top 5 redraw (8 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[4]; 2. 15D-Brandon Durbin[1]; 3. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[9]; 4. J1-Jim Sandusky[3]; 5. 19C-Alex VerVynck[2]; 6. 9G-Anthony Guss[7]; 7. 85-Doug Lenth[8]; 8. G1-Mike Garland[5]; 9. 2-Franky Manso[10]; 10. 3C-Richard Vela[6]

22 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS (LEGACY CORPORATION)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 43LV-Logan Veloz[8]; 2. 74-Doug Burkhead[2]; 3. 17C-Shane Paris[1]; 4. 68-Will Wolf[6]; 5. 88-Trey Grimm[10]; 6. 65-David Engelkens[7]; 7. 34-Josh Marth[9]; 8. 10-Erick Turner[5]; 9. 76-Chuck Fox[18]; 10. 90-Keith Wiersema[14]; 11. 6-Broderick Prescott[3]; 12. 17-Jed Frederick[12]; 13. 57-Jeff Schoonover[20]; 14. 08-Tyler Carrol[16]; 15. 71-Bryan Heather[15]; 16. 33X-Jeff Waterfall[19]; 17. 18C-Dakota Cole[11]; 18. 89-TJ Patz[4]; 19. 81-Adam Parker[21]; 20. 7-Colin Lyon[17]; 21. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[13]; 22. (DNS) 14J-Matt Speidel

Heat 1 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Dakota Cole[2]; 2. 89-TJ Patz[5]; 3. 10-Erick Turner[6]; 4. 34-Josh Marth[7]; 5. 2JR-Jesse Bodin[4]; 6. 08-Tyler Carrol[8]; 7. 33X-Jeff Waterfall[1]; 8. (DNS) 14J-Matt Speidel

Heat 2 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 43LV-Logan Veloz[2]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[6]; 3. 74-Doug Burkhead[1]; 4. 88-Trey Grimm[3]; 5. 90-Keith Wiersema[4]; 6. 7-Colin Lyon[5]; 7. 57-Jeff Schoonover[7]

Heat 3 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 65-David Engelkens[3]; 2. 68-Will Wolf[4]; 3. 6-Broderick Prescott[1]; 4. 17-Jed Frederick[7]; 5. 71-Bryan Heather[2]; 6. 76-Chuck Fox[5]; 7. 81-Adam Parker[6]

13 entries

STREET STOCKS (DYNAMIC POWER)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Rob Nylin[3]; 2. 00-Rob Henry[5]; 3. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[1]; 4. 3P-Alex Pappas[2]; 5. R00-Veronica Anderson[12]; 6. 36-Ben Odell[8]; 7. 8-Rick Schriner[6]; 8. 95-Jesse Owen[9]; 9. JO-Craig Jones[11]; 10. 70-Joe Bonney[7]; 11. 83-Jim Rutsaert[4]; 12. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[10]; 13. 91-Jason Bielema[13]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[6]; 2. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[5]; 3. 1-Rob Nylin[4]; 4. 8-Rick Schriner[1]; 5. 36-Ben Odell[2]; 6. JO-Craig Jones[3]; 7. 91-Jason Bielema[7]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 00-Rob Henry[5]; 2. 70-Joe Bonney[6]; 3. 3P-Alex Pappas[2]; 4. 83-Jim Rutsaert[4]; 5. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[1]; 6. R00-Veronica Anderson[3]

15 entries

SPORT COMPACTS (RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE)


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 101-Nick Proehl[1]; 2. 28-Cyle Hawkins[4]; 3. 8-Travis Hawkins[3]; 4. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[10]; 5. 14-Drew Wise[9]; 6. 11P-Codie Proehl[2]; 7. 4D-Dustin Porter[14]; 8. 513-Roy Schmitt[12]; 9. 21M-Dustin Meiners[7]; 10. 75M-Gary Schlieper[8]; 11. 19L-Trent Lebarge[11]; 12. 630-Dustin Munn[15]; 13. 18N-Jake Bendixen[5]; 14. (DNS) 514-Jason Rhoads; 15. (DNS) 4-Steven a/k/a Sandman Rangle

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 28-Cyle Hawkins[6]; 2. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[5]; 3. 101-Nick Proehl[7]; 4. 14-Drew Wise[4]; 5. 514-Jason Rhoads[3]; 6. 19L-Trent Lebarge[8]; 7. 4-Steven a/k/a Sandman Rangle[1]; 8. 630-Dustin Munn[2]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 8-Travis Hawkins[3]; 2. 11P-Codie Proehl[1]; 3. 75M-Gary Schlieper[7]; 4. 21M-Dustin Meiners[5]; 5. 18N-Jake Bendixen[4]; 6. 513-Roy Schmitt[2]; 7. 4D-Dustin Porter[6]

16 entries

AMERICAN IRON RACING SERIES


A Feature 1: 1. 501-Bart Miller[3]; 2. 6-Emily Meyer[1]; 3. 51-Tyler Maschmann[5]; 4. 01-Doak Allen[15]; 5. 727-Justin Stock[9]; 6. 5-Brian Gade[2]; 7. 15M-Mallet Meyer[4]; 8. 50-Terry Mattly[13]; 9. 17SR-Ron Cook[8]; 10. 23-Dennis Etten[14]; 11. 77J-Jeff Durst[6]; 12. 29-Owen Hayes[12]; 13. 15-David Bielenberg[11]; 14. 64D-Craig Adams[10]; 15. 31-Josh Woods[16]; 16. 13-Jimmy Rogers[7]

Heat 1 Top 5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. 64D-Craig Adams[1]; 2. 727-Justin Stock[6]; 3. 51-Tyler Maschmann[5]; 4. 6-Emily Meyer[7]; 5. 13-Jimmy Rogers[8]; 6. 15-David Bielenberg[3]; 7. 50-Terry Mattly[4]; 8. 31-Josh Woods[2]

Heat 2 Top5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. 501-Bart Miller[2]; 2. 15M-Mallet Meyer[3]; 3. 77J-Jeff Durst[7]; 4. 5-Brian Gade[6]; 5. 17SR-Ron Cook[1]; 6. 29-Owen Hayes[8]; 7. 23-Dennis Etten[5]; 8. 01-Doak Allen[4]