Kankakee County Speedway Results – 6/3/22

16 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 2. 35-Jason Hastings[6]; 3. 42-Justin Gregory[7]; 4. 89-Austin Friedman[3]; 5. 6B-Dave Baldwin[10]; 6. 17-Mike Mosier[8]; 7. 10-Shawn Scripter[11]; 8. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[14]; 9. 69JR-Jimmy Farris Jr[12]; 10. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[9]; 11. 76JR-Jacob Wilkinson[13]; 12. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 13. 1-Nash Hilmes[15]; 14. 82-Darren Wireman[5]; 15. 36L-Jamie Lomax[4]; 16. R99-Alex Riddle[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Steven Brooks[1]; 2. 89-Austin Friedman[2]; 3. 82-Darren Wireman[3]; 4. 42-Justin Gregory[8]; 5. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[7]; 6. 10-Shawn Scripter[6]; 7. 76JR-Jacob Wilkinson[5]; 8. 1-Nash Hilmes[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[2]; 3. 35-Jason Hastings[5]; 4. 17-Mike Mosier[4]; 5. 6B-Dave Baldwin[3]; 6. 69JR-Jimmy Farris Jr[6]; 7. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[7]; 8. R99-Alex Riddle[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.363[14]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:15.601[13]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:15.646[3]; 4. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:15.737[12]; 5. 82-Darren Wireman, 00:15.883[6]; 6. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 00:15.971[10]; 7. 1-Nash Hilmes, 00:16.284[4]; 8. 17-Mike Mosier, 00:16.385[15]; 9. 76JR-Jacob Wilkinson, 00:16.432[1]; 10. 69JR-Jimmy Farris Jr, 00:16.493[2]; 11. 10-Shawn Scripter, 00:16.764[11]; 12. 23B-Ethan Boomsma, 00:16.789[16]; 13. 35-Jason Hastings, 00:20.552[9]; 14. R99-Alex Riddle, 00:20.552[7]; 15. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:20.552[8]; 16. (DNS) 42-Justin Gregory, 00:20.552

18 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 90-Lee Hall[2]; 2. X-Randy Smyser[3]; 3. 105-Sheldon Oberle[7]; 4. 8-David Hurst[4]; 5. 22-Nathan Arterberry[5]; 6. J52-Josh Bonewitz[1]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz[6]; 8. 17-Nick Farrar[11]; 9. 99-Nate Payton[12]; 10. 48C-Wade Clemmons[10]; 11. 17F-Buck Farrar[14]; 12. 16L-Dylon Holycross[9]; 13. 13B-Brixton Downey[16]; 14. (DNS) 66JR-Steve Nolen; 15. (DNS) 55Y-Ed Yost; 16. (DNS) 7-Joe Steurer; 17. (DNS) 9M-Landon Metcalf ; 18. (DNS) 416-Jason Fuller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[3]; 2. J52-Josh Bonewitz[1]; 3. 22-Nathan Arterberry[4]; 4. 105-Sheldon Oberle[2]; 5. 16L-Dylon Holycross[5]; 6. 17-Nick Farrar[6]; 7. 7-Joe Steurer[7]; 8. 55Y-Ed Yost[8]; 9. 9M-Landon Metcalf [9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Lee Hall[3]; 2. 8-David Hurst[1]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[2]; 4. 66JR-Steve Nolen[6]; 5. 48C-Wade Clemmons[5]; 6. 99-Nate Payton[4]; 7. 17F-Buck Farrar[7]; 8. 13B-Brixton Downey[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. J52-Josh Bonewitz, 00:18.561[4]; 2. 8-David Hurst, 00:18.988[11]; 3. 105-Sheldon Oberle, 00:19.012[7]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:19.177[14]; 5. X-Randy Smyser, 00:19.250[17]; 6. 90-Lee Hall, 00:19.282[10]; 7. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:19.317[18]; 8. 99-Nate Payton, 00:19.388[8]; 9. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:19.447[3]; 10. 48C-Wade Clemmons, 00:19.769[16]; 11. 17-Nick Farrar, 00:19.893[1]; 12. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:20.269[13]; 13. 7-Joe Steurer, 00:20.464[2]; 14. 17F-Buck Farrar, 00:20.702[15]; 15. 55Y-Ed Yost, 00:20.807[5]; 16. 416-Jason Fuller, 00:21.373[6]; 17. 9M-Landon Metcalf , 00:21.818[9]; 18. 13B-Brixton Downey, 00:23.617[12]

14 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1: 1. 43-Jake Momper[3]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[2]; 3. 00-Cameron Maty[8]; 4. 20-Ken Schiradelly[12]; 5. 86-Nick Clubb[5]; 6. 1K-Dale Kohler[4]; 7. 13M-Matt Minor[9]; 8. 99-Zachary Clark[7]; 9. 6-Todd Coughlin[1]; 10. 2-Kiran Roundtree[13]; 11. 92-Russell Bufford[11]; 12. B12-Matthew Balthazor[6]; 13. 70R-Matt Radtke[10]; 14. (DNS) 22-Isabella Wunderlin

Heat 1: 1. 43-Jake Momper[1]; 2. 86-Nick Clubb[3]; 3. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[7]; 4. 99-Zachary Clark[4]; 5. 13M-Matt Minor[2]; 6. 92-Russell Bufford[5]; 7. 2-Kiran Roundtree[6]

Heat 2: 1. 1K-Dale Kohler[3]; 2. 6-Todd Coughlin[5]; 3. B12-Matthew Balthazor[1]; 4. 00-Cameron Maty[4]; 5. 70R-Matt Radtke[6]; 6. (DNS) 20-Ken Schiradelly; 7. (DNS) 22-Isabella Wunderlin

Qualifying 1: 1. 43-Jake Momper, 00:18.529[8]; 2. B12-Matthew Balthazor, 00:18.753[7]; 3. 13M-Matt Minor, 00:19.069[14]; 4. 20-Ken Schiradelly, 00:19.204[10]; 5. 86-Nick Clubb, 00:19.447[6]; 6. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:19.667[3]; 7. 99-Zachary Clark, 00:20.055[13]; 8. 00-Cameron Maty, 00:20.255[1]; 9. 92-Russell Bufford, 00:21.034[5]; 10. 6-Todd Coughlin, 00:21.178[9]; 11. 2-Kiran Roundtree, 00:21.520[4]; 12. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:28.070[2]; 13. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:28.070[11]; 14. (DNS) 22-Isabella Wunderlin, 00:28.070

16 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 73-Mark Rhoades[2]; 3. 5K-Kirby McCormick[3]; 4. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[5]; 5. 42A-Pete Argianus[8]; 6. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[10]; 7. 6-Jason Vandermeir[12]; 8. 39-Kevin Sonquist[13]; 9. 81-John Strong[14]; 10. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[15]; 11. 14T-Chris Tippit[4]; 12. 67-Austin Seets[6]; 13. 83-Brandon Wirtz[7]; 14. 7-Joe Malone[9]; 15. 77M-Scott McDonald[11]; 16. 31T-Meara Tilstra[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Mark Rhoades[1]; 2. 5K-Kirby McCormick[2]; 3. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[3]; 4. 83-Brandon Wirtz[5]; 5. 7-Joe Malone[6]; 6. 77M-Scott McDonald[4]; 7. 39-Kevin Sonquist[7]; 8. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 14T-Chris Tippit[2]; 3. 67-Austin Seets[5]; 4. 42A-Pete Argianus[3]; 5. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[4]; 6. 6-Jason Vandermeir[6]; 7. 81-John Strong[7]; 8. 31T-Meara Tilstra[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 73-Mark Rhoades, 00:16.921[6]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:16.941[2]; 3. 5K-Kirby McCormick, 00:16.983[8]; 4. 14T-Chris Tippit, 00:17.294[14]; 5. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt, 00:17.585[15]; 6. 42A-Pete Argianus, 00:17.601[12]; 7. 77M-Scott McDonald, 00:17.760[3]; 8. 21JR-Ryan Kohler, 00:18.023[11]; 9. 83-Brandon Wirtz, 00:18.032[7]; 10. 67-Austin Seets, 00:18.107; 11. 7-Joe Malone, 00:18.229[10]; 12. 6-Jason Vandermeir, 00:18.525[1]; 13. 39-Kevin Sonquist, 00:18.794[13]; 14. 81-John Strong, 00:18.821[9]; 15. 24F-Patrick Fatigato, 00:18.998[4]; 16. 31T-Meara Tilstra, 00:19.055[5]

17 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[4]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick[3]; 3. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[10]; 4. 10H-Don Hilleray[8]; 5. 23-Cody Clubb[2]; 6. 83-James Williams[7]; 7. 27-Eric Legner[12]; 8. H23-Tony Hemp[15]; 9. 70-Dustin Jones[6]; 10. 70B-Ken Bushey[9]; 11. 42-Jesse Simmons[1]; 12. 52P-Steve Perkins[13]; 13. 8-Eric Boudreau[5]; 14. (DNS) 78M-Phil Gerlach; 15. (DNS) F5-Michael Schomas; 16. (DNS) 3H-Jim Henson; 17. (DNS) 111-Kirby Trent

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[1]; 2. 23-Cody Clubb[3]; 3. 8-Eric Boudreau[4]; 4. 83-James Williams[2]; 5. 70B-Ken Bushey[6]; 6. 3H-Jim Henson[8]; 7. 52P-Steve Perkins[5]; 8. (DNF) H23-Tony Hemp[7]; 9. (DNS) 111-Kirby Trent

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[1]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons[4]; 3. 70-Dustin Jones[3]; 4. 10H-Don Hilleray[5]; 5. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[2]; 6. 27-Eric Legner[6]; 7. (DNS) 78M-Phil Gerlach; 8. (DNS) F5-Michael Schomas

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Zane Reitz, 00:16.899[13]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:17.022[10]; 3. 83-James Williams, 00:17.439[17]; 4. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt, 00:17.560[2]; 5. 23-Cody Clubb, 00:17.591[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Jones, 00:17.661[14]; 7. 8-Eric Boudreau, 00:17.661[12]; 8. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:17.686[4]; 9. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:17.752[1]; 10. 10H-Don Hilleray, 00:17.966[5]; 11. 70B-Ken Bushey, 00:18.037[16]; 12. 27-Eric Legner, 00:18.203[9]; 13. H23-Tony Hemp, 00:18.682[3]; 14. 78M-Phil Gerlach, 00:18.736[7]; 15. 3H-Jim Henson, 00:20.916[8]; 16. (DNS) F5-Michael Schomas, 00:20.916; 17. (DNS) 111-Kirby Trent, 00:20.916

16 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Chad Osterhoff[2]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[4]; 3. 116-Torin Mettille[3]; 4. X3-Ben Kirchner[10]; 5. 22-Jace Owens[6]; 6. 97-Michael Marden[7]; 7. 10M-Austin Mccarty[13]; 8. 47-Dan Kuhn[5]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 10. 51A-Amber Crouch[8]; 11. 33-chuck Steele[9]; 12. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[12]; 13. 46-Nate Kroll[16]; 14. 8X-Max Tison[11]; 15. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[14]; 16. (DNS) 911-Timothy Lowe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 2. 116-Torin Mettille[4]; 3. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 4. 97-Michael Marden[5]; 5. 33-chuck Steele[6]; 6. 8X-Max Tison[3]; 7. 10M-Austin Mccarty[7]; 8. 911-Timothy Lowe[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chad Osterhoff[1]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[2]; 3. 22-Jace Owens[4]; 4. 51A-Amber Crouch[3]; 5. X3-Ben Kirchner[5]; 6. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[7]; 7. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[6]; 8. 46-Nate Kroll[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.421[1]; 2. 19-Chad Osterhoff, 00:15.672[5]; 3. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:15.684[15]; 4. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.747[13]; 5. 8X-Max Tison, 00:15.767[16]; 6. 51A-Amber Crouch, 00:15.803[7]; 7. 116-Torin Mettille, 00:15.831[12]; 8. 22-Jace Owens, 00:15.995[9]; 9. 97-Michael Marden, 00:16.051[14]; 10. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.183[11]; 11. 33-chuck Steele, 00:16.210[8]; 12. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:16.327[6]; 13. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:16.377[10]; 14. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.611[3]; 15. 911-Timothy Lowe, 00:16.905[2]; 16. (DNS) 46-Nate Kroll, 00:16.905