Adams County Speedway Results – 6/5/22

10 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[1]; 2. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 3. 0-Jake Powers[7]; 4. 24D-Steve Dieckmann[5]; 5. 69X-Brandon Boden[6]; 6. 8-Sage Martin[8]; 7. (DNF) 3T-Robert Thompson[2]; 8. (DNF) 21-Jason Rindom[4]; 9. (DNS) 22G-Steve Grotz; 10. (DNS) 30C-Abe Huls

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[3]; 2. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[4]; 3. 24D-Steve Dieckmann[1]; 4. 0-Jake Powers[2]; 5. 8-Sage Martin[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3T-Robert Thompson[2]; 2. 21-Jason Rindom[1]; 3. 69X-Brandon Boden[3]; 4. (DNS) 22G-Steve Grotz; 5. (DNS) 30C-Abe Huls

21 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Rinella A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[19]; 2. 29-Jace Gay[6]; 3. 00S-Chris Spalding[2]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 5. 77-Rick Stevenson[1]; 6. 99B-Brandyn Ryan[9]; 7. 00B-Scott Bryant[5]; 8. 19-Jimmy Cummins[12]; 9. B1-Vance Wilson[17]; 10. 16L-Levi Long[13]; 11. 9C-Russ Coultas[15]; 12. (DNF) 1-Ben Huff; 13. (DNF) 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[4]; 14. (DNF) 31-Joey Gower[11]; 15. (DNF) 16-Shawn Deering[18]; 16. (DNF) 117-Frankie Wellman[10]; 17. (DNF) 9-Charles Baker[16]; 18. (DNF) 59R-Jacob Rexing[7]; 19. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[20]; 20. (DNS) B4-Kevin Blackburn; 21. (DNS) 733-Spencer Havermale

State Wide Solar Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Rick Stevenson[2]; 2. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[3]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 4. 117-Frankie Wellman[5]; 5. 16L-Levi Long[6]; 6. 9-Charles Baker[7]; 7. (DNF) 22-Austen Becerra[1]

State Wide Solar Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 00S-Chris Spalding[2]; 2. 00B-Scott Bryant[5]; 3. (DNF) B4-Kevin Blackburn[1]; 4. (DNF) 31-Joey Gower[6]; 5. (DNS) 733-Spencer Havermale; 6. (DNS) B1-Vance Wilson

State Wide Solar Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[7]; 2. 29-Jace Gay[1]; 3. 99B-Brandyn Ryan[3]; 4. 19-Jimmy Cummins[4]; 5. 9C-Russ Coultas[5]; 6. (DNF) 16-Shawn Deering[2]; 7. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.548[14]; 2. B4-Kevin Blackburn, 00:14.585[20]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.624[19]; 4. 77-Rick Stevenson, 00:14.879[18]; 5. 00S-Chris Spalding, 00:14.884[16]; 6. 29-Jace Gay, 00:15.124[13]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:15.190[1]; 8. B1-Vance Wilson, 00:15.228[10]; 9. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:15.246[11]; 10. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:15.260[8]; 11. 733-Spencer Havermale, 00:15.323[7]; 12. 99B-Brandyn Ryan, 00:15.363[21]; 13. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:15.509[2]; 14. 00B-Scott Bryant, 00:15.568[5]; 15. 19-Jimmy Cummins, 00:15.603[12]; 16. 16L-Levi Long, 00:15.621[6]; 17. 31-Joey Gower, 00:15.683[17]; 18. 9C-Russ Coultas, 00:15.744[15]; 19. 9-Charles Baker, 00:15.829[3]; 20. 1-Ben Huff, 00:16.020[9]; 21. 15RS-Reid Sammons, 00:18.425[4]

5 entries

MIDGETS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[1]; 2. 23-Patrick Ryan[4]; 3. 15M-Shane Morgan[2]; 4. 51R-Thomas Harris[5]; 5. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[2]; 2. 15M-Shane Morgan[3]; 3. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[5]; 4. (DNF) 23-Patrick Ryan[1]; 5. (DNF) 51R-Thomas Harris[4]

17 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


Dunker Services A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 17C-Shane Paris[6]; 2. 112-Adam Birck[8]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[1]; 4. 20-Nicholas Profeta[3]; 5. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 6. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 7. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[11]; 8. 13A-Austin Poage[17]; 9. 20B-Joe Bliven[10]; 10. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[5]; 11. 10C-Cole Gillenwater[16]; 12. 54-Quinton Shelton[13]; 13. 63G-Michael Goodwin[14]; 14. 10D-Dakota Anderson[15]; 15. (DNF) 47S-Brandon Savage[2]; 16. (DNF) 13M-Matthew Mayo[12]; 17. (DNF) 25-Cody Agee[9]

Dunker Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[3]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[7]; 3. 8C-Logan Cumby[6]; 4. 112-Adam Birck[8]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[4]; 6. 20B-Joe Bliven[5]; 7. 13M-Matthew Mayo[9]; 8. 63G-Michael Goodwin[2]; 9. (DNF) 10C-Cole Gillenwater[1]

Dunker Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47S-Brandon Savage[4]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[6]; 4. 25-Cody Agee[8]; 5. 20-Nicholas Profeta[5]; 6. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[3]; 7. (DNF) 54-Quinton Shelton[1]; 8. (DNF) 10D-Dakota Anderson[2]

13 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Derrick DeFord[1]; 2. 71-Kimberly Abbott[2]; 3. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[3]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[7]; 5. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[6]; 6. 00-Rick DeFord[8]; 7. 30J-Nick Johnson[12]; 8. 05-Landon Neisen[10]; 9. 15H-Devin Harrell[5]; 10. (DNF) 2B-Dyllan Bonk[9]; 11. (DNF) 5B-Chance Bailey[4]; 12. (DNF) 762-Kyle Weisenberger[13]; 13. (DNF) 20D-Matt Dade[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[6]; 3. 5B-Chance Bailey[7]; 4. 00-Rick DeFord[1]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[5]; 6. 20D-Matt Dade[2]; 7. (DNF) 762-Kyle Weisenberger[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Derrick DeFord[5]; 2. 15H-Devin Harrell[2]; 3. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[4]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[6]; 5. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[1]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson[3]