Paducah Int’l Raceway Results – 6/17/22

3 entries

UMP OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Peyton Walker[1]; 2. 00-troy gay[2]; 3. 270-Cody Downs[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Peyton Walker[1]; 2. 00-troy gay[2]; 3. 270-Cody Downs[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Peyton Walker, 00:18.526; 2. 00-troy gay, 00:19.532; 3. 270-Cody Downs, 00:19.557

6 entries

QUICKSILVER STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19M-Matt Markham[2]; 2. 3M-Justin McDaniel[3]; 3. 16-Chris Shelton[4]; 4. 117-Jon Eaton[5]; 5. 7-Tony Cruse[1]; 6. 35-Darrell Hartman[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19M-Matt Markham[5]; 2. 16-Chris Shelton[3]; 3. 117-Jon Eaton[6]; 4. 7-Tony Cruse[2]; 5. 3M-Justin McDaniel[1]; 6. 35-Darrell Hartman[4]

13 entries

UMP 4 CYLINDER


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-kevin Ashby[1]; 2. 88-Larry Patton[11]; 3. T2-Trey Duncan[4]; 4. 1745R-Mason Ashby[6]; 5. 322-austin lindsey[3]; 6. 92-Glenn Forrester[13]; 7. 68-Donald Friar[12]; 8. 32-Johnathan Watts[7]; 9. 48-Trevor Jones[10]; 10. 4D-David Carroll[9]; 11. 36-Brian Shaffer[5]; 12. J4-Michael Rittenberry[2]; 13. 19-Dee Friar[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-kevin Ashby[1]; 2. 322-austin lindsey[3]; 3. 36-Brian Shaffer[4]; 4. 32-Johnathan Watts[6]; 5. 48-Trevor Jones; 6. 88-Larry Patton[2]; 7. 92-Glenn Forrester[7]; 8. 4D-David Carroll[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. J4-Michael Rittenberry[4]; 2. T2-Trey Duncan[1]; 3. 1745R-Mason Ashby[2]; 4. 19-Dee Friar[3]; 5. 4D-David Carroll; 6. 68-Donald Friar[5]; 7. 48-Trevor Jones[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. J4-Michael Rittenberry, 00:21.199; 2. T2-Trey Duncan, 00:21.548; 3. 1745R-Mason Ashby, 00:21.850; 4. 19-Dee Friar, 00:21.928; 5. 4D-David Carroll, 00:21.978; 6. 68-Donald Friar, 00:22.075

9 entries

BOMBERS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28`-Pete Travis[1]; 2. K3-Kyle Clark[9]; 3. 00-Michael Manning[4]; 4. 00C-Christian Clere[8]; 5. 40-Brian Crittendon[5]; 6. K11-michael kaler[7]; 7. 87-David Crittendon[6]; 8. 12M-Dayton Mason[2]; 9. 3CB-Stacy Clere[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12M-Dayton Mason[1]; 2. 00-Michael Manning[2]; 3. 87-David Crittendon[4]; 4. 00C-Christian Clere[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28`-Pete Travis, 00:21.666; 2. 3CB-Stacy Clere, 00:21.964; 3. K11-michael kaler, 00:22.222; 4. K3-Kyle Clark, 00:22.611; 5. 40-Brian Crittendon, 00:22.948

3 entries

602 CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Dustin Rollins[2]; 2. 51-Levi Scarbrough[1]; 3. 13-kyle McEkhay[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13-kyle McEkhay[3]; 2. 51-Levi Scarbrough[1]; 3. 88-Dustin Rollins[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 51-Levi Scarbrough, 00:18.187; 2. 13-kyle McEkhay, 00:19.140

4 entries

RUSTY BOLT


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Paul Sponsel[2]; 2. A55-jerry higginbottom[1]; 3. D56-dylan higginbottom[3]; 4. (DNS) 54-johnny higginbottom

Qualifying 1: 1. A55-jerry higginbottom, 00:22.280; 2. D56-dylan higginbottom, 00:24.634