Kankakee County Speedway Results – 6/24/22

11 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-David Hurst[1]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[2]; 3. 105-Sheldon Oberle[4]; 4. 22-Nathan Arterberry[3]; 5. X-Randy Smyser[7]; 6. 17-Nick Farrar[6]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz[10]; 8. 13B-Brixton Downey[9]; 9. X225-Trevor Bitterling[5]; 10. 7-Joe Steurer[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 105-Sheldon Oberle[2]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[1]; 3. X225-Trevor Bitterling[4]; 4. X-Randy Smyser[3]; 5. 13B-Brixton Downey[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 2. 8-David Hurst[3]; 3. 17-Nick Farrar[5]; 4. 7-Joe Steurer[4]; 5. 27-Mike Reitz[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Lee Hall, 00:18.153[3]; 2. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:18.164[10]; 3. 105-Sheldon Oberle, 00:18.212[9]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:18.243[2]; 5. X-Randy Smyser, 00:18.469[8]; 6. 8-David Hurst, 00:18.507[5]; 7. X225-Trevor Bitterling, 00:18.588[11]; 8. 7-Joe Steurer, 00:19.654[4]; 9. 13B-Brixton Downey, 00:20.892[1]; 10. 17-Nick Farrar, 00:32.678[7]

16 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 818-Matt Hammond[3]; 2. 116-Torin Mettille[4]; 3. 130-Chase Osterhoff[6]; 4. 51A-Amber Crouch[9]; 5. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 6. 19-Chad Osterhoff[5]; 7. 911-Timothy Lowe[11]; 8. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[10]; 9. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[14]; 10. 8X-Axle Wicker[13]; 11. 97-Michael Marden[7]; 12. 33-Chuck Steele[12]; 13. 11-Nathan Lynch[16]; 14. X3-Ben Kirchner[8]; 15. 46-Nate Kroll[15]; 16. 10M-Austin Mccarty[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 2. 116-Torin Mettille[3]; 3. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 4. 97-Michael Marden[6]; 5. 51A-Amber Crouch[4]; 6. 911-Timothy Lowe[5]; 7. 8X-Axle Wicker[8]; 8. 46-Nate Kroll[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chad Osterhoff[1]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[2]; 3. 10M-Austin Mccarty[3]; 4. X3-Ben Kirchner[4]; 5. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[6]; 6. 33-Chuck Steele[5]; 7. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[8]; 8. 11-Nathan Lynch[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.300[3]; 2. 19-Chad Osterhoff, 00:15.449[5]; 3. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:15.637[4]; 4. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.658[9]; 5. 116-Torin Mettille, 00:15.727[6]; 6. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:15.819[12]; 7. 51A-Amber Crouch, 00:15.871[13]; 8. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.209[16]; 9. 911-Timothy Lowe, 00:16.230[14]; 10. 33-Chuck Steele, 00:16.423[1]; 11. 97-Michael Marden, 00:16.459[7]; 12. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.607[15]; 13. 46-Nate Kroll, 00:16.674[8]; 14. 11-Nathan Lynch, 00:16.718[2]; 15. 8X-Axle Wicker, 00:16.856[11]; 16. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:17.146[10]

17 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[2]; 2. 73-Mark Rhoades[3]; 3. 42A-Pete Argianus[1]; 4. 83-Brandon Wirtz[4]; 5. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[6]; 6. 5K-Kirby McCormick[13]; 7. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[5]; 8. 24F-Frank Fatigatio[9]; 9. 81-John Strong[10]; 10. 39-Kevin Sonquist[11]; 11. 31T-Meara Tilstra[8]; 12. 6-Jason Vandermeir[7]; 13. 14T-Chris Tippit[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Mark Rhoades[2]; 2. 42A-Pete Argianus[4]; 3. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[3]; 4. 6-Jason Vandermeir[5]; 5. 24F-Frank Fatigatio[6]; 6. 39-Kevin Sonquist[7]; 7. 5K-Kirby McCormick[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 83-Brandon Wirtz[3]; 3. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[4]; 4. 31T-Meara Tilstra[8]; 5. 81-John Strong[6]; 6. 14T-Chris Tippit[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5K-Kirby McCormick, 00:16.932[2]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:16.987[3]; 3. 73-Mark Rhoades, 00:17.253[5]; 4. 14T-Chris Tippit, 00:17.327[13]; 5. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt, 00:17.453[9]; 6. 83-Brandon Wirtz, 00:17.652[11]; 7. 42A-Pete Argianus, 00:17.791[10]; 8. 21JR-Ryan Kohler, 00:18.098[14]; 9. 6-Jason Vandermeir, 00:18.336[1]; 10. 21-Jake Green, 00:18.910[16]; 11. 31T-Meara Tilstra, 00:19.110[8]; 12. 81-John Strong, 00:19.866[7]; 13. 24F-Frank Fatigatio, 00:19.991[6]; 14. 26-Cameron Pierce, 00:21.269[12]; 15. 39-Kevin Sonquist, 00:22.521[17]

14 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Cameron Maty[2]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 3. 13M-Matt Minor[3]; 4. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[4]; 5. 1K-Dale Kohler[9]; 6. 20-Ken Schiradelly[7]; 7. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[10]; 8. 55-Kyle Carlson[12]; 9. 70R-Matt Radtke[11]; 10. B12-Matthew Balthazor[6]; 11. 4-bill quinlan[14]; 12. 86-Nick Clubb[5]; 13. 144-MIke Satler[13]; 14. 6-Todd Coughlin[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Cameron Maty[6]; 2. 13M-Matt Minor[1]; 3. 86-Nick Clubb[2]; 4. 20-Ken Schiradelly[3]; 5. 1K-Dale Kohler[5]; 6. 70R-Matt Radtke[4]; 7. 144-MIke Satler[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 3. B12-Matthew Balthazor[3]; 4. 6-Todd Coughlin[4]; 5. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[6]; 6. 55-Kyle Carlson[5]; 7. 4-bill quinlan[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 13M-Matt Minor, 00:19.355[10]; 2. 15-David Lauritson, 00:19.488[2]; 3. 86-Nick Clubb, 00:19.616[7]; 4. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger, 00:19.714[9]; 5. 20-Ken Schiradelly, 00:19.770[4]; 6. B12-Matthew Balthazor, 00:20.154[6]; 7. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:20.209[1]; 8. 55-Kyle Carlson, 00:20.247; 9. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:20.321[11]; 10. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:20.414[12]; 11. 00-Cameron Maty, 00:20.499[13]; 12. 4-bill quinlan, 00:22.627[8]; 13. 144-MIke Satler, 00:24.349[5]; 14. 6-Todd Coughlin, 00:24.349[3]

13 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Cody Clubb[1]; 2. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[2]; 3. X-Zane Reitz[4]; 4. 99K-Jerrad Krick[5]; 5. 21-Dustin Pruitt[7]; 6. 10H-Don Hilleray[10]; 7. 8-Eric Boudreau[13]; 8. H23-Tony Hemp[9]; 9. 52P-Steve Perkins[6]; 10. 0-Zane Miller[12]; 11. 3H-Jim Henson[8]; 12. 70B-Ken Bushey[11]; 13. 20-Tanner Sullivan[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[1]; 2. 20-Tanner Sullivan[2]; 3. 23-Cody Clubb[7]; 4. 21-Dustin Pruitt[4]; 5. H23-Tony Hemp[5]; 6. 70B-Ken Bushey[6]; 7. 8-Eric Boudreau[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Zane Reitz[1]; 2. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[2]; 3. 52P-Steve Perkins[4]; 4. 3H-Jim Henson[3]; 5. 10H-Don Hilleray[5]; 6. 0-Zane Miller[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:17.244[1]; 2. X-Zane Reitz, 00:17.467[5]; 3. 20-Tanner Sullivan, 00:17.822[11]; 4. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt, 00:17.857[2]; 5. 8-Eric Boudreau, 00:18.122[12]; 6. 3H-Jim Henson, 00:18.183[7]; 7. 21-Dustin Pruitt, 00:18.571[4]; 8. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:19.019[8]; 9. H23-Tony Hemp, 00:19.041[3]; 10. 10H-Don Hilleray, 00:19.078[10]; 11. 70B-Ken Bushey, 00:19.409[6]; 12. 0-Zane Miller, 00:19.952[9]; 13. 23-Cody Clubb, 00:25.738[13]

16 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36L-Jamie Lomax[2]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 3. 21A-Nick Allen[3]; 4. 0-Travis Kohler[6]; 5. 94-Tom Pasek[5]; 6. 6B-Dave Baldwin[9]; 7. 1W-Bob Pohlman[12]; 8. 7-Brad Deyoung[10]; 9. 5-Steven Brooks[4]; 10. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[11]; 11. (DNF) 11S-Nick Seplak[8]; 12. (DNF) 17-Blaze Mosier[16]; 13. (DNF) 89-Austin Friedman[7]; 14. (DNF) 99-Matt Partin[13]; 15. (DNS) 10-Shawn Scripter; 16. (DNS) 88S-Alan Stipp

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36L-Jamie Lomax[2]; 2. 21A-Nick Allen[1]; 3. 94-Tom Pasek[4]; 4. 89-Austin Friedman[3]; 5. 6B-Dave Baldwin[5]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[7]; 7. 99-Matt Partin[8]; 8. (DNF) 88S-Alan Stipp[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[2]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[1]; 3. 0-Travis Kohler[3]; 4. 11S-Nick Seplak[4]; 5. 7-Brad Deyoung[6]; 6. 1W-Bob Pohlman[5]; 7. 10-Shawn Scripter[7]; 8. 17-Blaze Mosier[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:15.400[11]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.629[10]; 3. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:15.753[1]; 4. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:15.792[14]; 5. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:15.897[4]; 6. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:16.111[16]; 7. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:16.120[3]; 8. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:16.193[7]; 9. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 00:16.267[12]; 10. 1W-Bob Pohlman, 00:16.339[6]; 11. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:16.386[2]; 12. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:16.446[5]; 13. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:16.943[13]; 14. 10-Shawn Scripter, 00:16.989[8]; 15. 99-Matt Partin, 00:18.156[9]; 16. 17-Blaze Mosier, 00:23.515[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:16.152[11]; 2. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:16.463[4]; 3. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 00:16.635[12]; 4. 1W-Bob Pohlman, 00:16.637[6]; 5. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:16.992[1]; 6. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:17.106[14]; 7. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:17.207[3]; 8. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:17.271[7]; 9. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:17.298[16]; 10. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:17.299[5]; 11. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:17.365[2]; 12. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:17.659[13]; 13. 99-Matt Partin, 00:22.194[9]; 14. 17-Blaze Mosier, 00:24.721[15]